Free Trial

Perfect Moment (PMNT) Competitors

Perfect Moment logo
$0.24 0.00 (-1.08%)
As of 02:42 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

PMNT vs. JRSH, SILO, EVKG, ONON, and AS

Should you buy Perfect Moment stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Perfect Moment with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Perfect Moment include Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH), Silo Pharma (SILO), Ever-Glory International Group (EVKG), ON (ONON), and Amer Sports (AS). These companies are all part of the "apparel" industry.

How does Perfect Moment compare to Jerash Holdings (US)?

Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) and Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, earnings and dividends.

Jerash Holdings (US) has higher revenue and earnings than Perfect Moment. Perfect Moment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Jerash Holdings (US), indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.07

Perfect Moment presently has a consensus target price of $1.50, suggesting a potential upside of 530.25%. Jerash Holdings (US) has a consensus target price of $4.00, suggesting a potential upside of 20.85%. Given Perfect Moment's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than Jerash Holdings (US).

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its stock price is 289% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its stock price is 13% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Jerash Holdings (US) had 3 more articles in the media than Perfect Moment. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US) and 0 mentions for Perfect Moment. Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.47 beat Perfect Moment's score of 0.00 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Perfect Moment Neutral
Jerash Holdings (US) Neutral

23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by institutional investors. 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Jerash Holdings (US) has a net margin of 1.18% compared to Perfect Moment's net margin of -67.38%. Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity of 2.86% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Perfect Moment-67.38% -513.83% -119.38%
Jerash Holdings (US) 1.18%2.86%2.17%

Summary

Jerash Holdings (US) beats Perfect Moment on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Perfect Moment compare to Silo Pharma?

Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) and Silo Pharma (NASDAQ:SILO) are both small-cap apparel companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends and earnings.

In the previous week, Silo Pharma had 2 more articles in the media than Perfect Moment. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Silo Pharma and 0 mentions for Perfect Moment. Silo Pharma's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Perfect Moment's score of 0.00 indicating that Silo Pharma is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Perfect Moment Neutral
Silo Pharma Positive

Perfect Moment presently has a consensus target price of $1.50, suggesting a potential upside of 530.25%. Given Perfect Moment's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than Silo Pharma.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Silo Pharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Perfect Moment has a net margin of -67.38% compared to Silo Pharma's net margin of -5,870.83%. Silo Pharma's return on equity of -83.53% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Perfect Moment-67.38% -513.83% -119.38%
Silo Pharma -5,870.83%-83.53%-63.70%

Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its share price is 289% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Silo Pharma has a beta of 0.65, suggesting that its share price is 35% less volatile than the broader market.

23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.6% of Silo Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.2% of Silo Pharma shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Silo Pharma has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Perfect Moment. Silo Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Perfect Moment, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A
Silo Pharma$70K91.11-$4.23M-$0.54N/A

Summary

Perfect Moment and Silo Pharma tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Perfect Moment compare to Ever-Glory International Group?

Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) and Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Ever-Glory International Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Perfect Moment.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A

Ever-Glory International Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Perfect Moment's net margin of -67.38%. Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ever-Glory International GroupN/A N/A N/A
Perfect Moment -67.38%-513.83%-119.38%

Perfect Moment has a consensus target price of $1.50, indicating a potential upside of 530.25%. Given Perfect Moment's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 5.3, suggesting that its stock price is 430% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its stock price is 289% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Ever-Glory International Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Perfect Moment'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral
Perfect Moment Neutral

23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by institutional investors. 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Ever-Glory International Group beats Perfect Moment on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Perfect Moment compare to ON?

ON (NYSE:ONON) and Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) are both apparel companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and dividends.

ON has higher revenue and earnings than Perfect Moment. Perfect Moment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ON, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ON$3.01B7.17$245.87M$0.7247.06
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A

36.4% of ON shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by institutional investors. 68.6% of ON shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

ON has a net margin of 6.59% compared to Perfect Moment's net margin of -67.38%. ON's return on equity of 13.25% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ON6.59% 13.25% 7.56%
Perfect Moment -67.38%-513.83%-119.38%

ON has a beta of 2.09, suggesting that its stock price is 109% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its stock price is 289% less volatile than the broader market.

ON currently has a consensus price target of $58.05, indicating a potential upside of 71.31%. Perfect Moment has a consensus price target of $1.50, indicating a potential upside of 530.25%. Given Perfect Moment's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than ON.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ON
2 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
17 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.79
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

In the previous week, ON had 18 more articles in the media than Perfect Moment. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for ON and 0 mentions for Perfect Moment. ON's average media sentiment score of 0.49 beat Perfect Moment's score of 0.00 indicating that ON is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ON Neutral
Perfect Moment Neutral

Summary

ON beats Perfect Moment on 15 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Perfect Moment compare to Amer Sports?

Amer Sports (NYSE:AS) and Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and dividends.

Amer Sports has higher revenue and earnings than Perfect Moment. Perfect Moment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Amer Sports, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Amer Sports$6.57B2.86$427.40M$0.7545.29
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A

40.3% of Amer Sports shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Amer Sports has a net margin of 6.51% compared to Perfect Moment's net margin of -67.38%. Amer Sports' return on equity of 9.74% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Amer Sports6.51% 9.74% 5.80%
Perfect Moment -67.38%-513.83%-119.38%

Amer Sports has a beta of 2.16, suggesting that its stock price is 116% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its stock price is 289% less volatile than the broader market.

Amer Sports currently has a consensus price target of $47.12, indicating a potential upside of 38.74%. Perfect Moment has a consensus price target of $1.50, indicating a potential upside of 530.25%. Given Perfect Moment's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than Amer Sports.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Amer Sports
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

In the previous week, Amer Sports had 5 more articles in the media than Perfect Moment. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Amer Sports and 0 mentions for Perfect Moment. Amer Sports' average media sentiment score of 0.34 beat Perfect Moment's score of 0.00 indicating that Amer Sports is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Amer Sports Neutral
Perfect Moment Neutral

Summary

Amer Sports beats Perfect Moment on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Perfect Moment News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for PMNT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding PMNT and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

PMNT vs. The Competition

MetricPerfect MomentApparel IndustryDiscretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$11.16M$5.58M$7.14B$12.10B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A2.84%5.23%
P/E Ratio-0.18N/A18.5425.41
Price / Sales0.490.493.5975.53
Price / CashN/AN/A12.9836.29
Price / Book4.764.763.646.65
Net Income-$8.72M-$8.72M$247.44M$333.40M
7 Day Performance-1.00%-1.00%28.63%-0.58%
1 Month Performance-13.14%-13.14%27.85%7.66%
1 Year Performance-72.64%-72.64%31.23%35.36%

Perfect Moment Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
PMNT
Perfect Moment
2.3445 of 5 stars
$0.24
-1.1%
$1.50
+530.3%
-71.7%$11.16M$22.93MN/A31
JRSH
Jerash Holdings (US)
3.255 of 5 stars
$3.50
+0.2%
$4.00
+14.4%
+3.7%$44.40M$145.81M23.316,000
SILO
Silo Pharma
0.7264 of 5 stars
$0.45
+1.1%
N/A-52.1%$7.27M$72.10KN/A2
EVKG
Ever-Glory International Group
N/A$0.01
+4,900.0%
N/AN/A$148KN/AN/A4,300
ONON
ON
4.7723 of 5 stars
$35.16
-1.3%
$58.40
+66.1%
-31.2%$22.44B$3.64B48.853,963

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:PMNT) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners