Free Trial

LiveRamp (RAMP) Competitors

LiveRamp logo
$29.08 +0.49 (+1.70%)
Closing price 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$29.12 +0.05 (+0.15%)
As of 04:32 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RAMP vs. QBTS, HQY, QMMM, FIGR, and AMTM

Should you buy LiveRamp stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares LiveRamp with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with LiveRamp include D-Wave Quantum (QBTS), HealthEquity (HQY), QMMM (QMMM), Figure Technology Solutions (FIGR), and Amentum (AMTM). These companies are all part of the "business services" industry.

How does LiveRamp compare to D-Wave Quantum?

LiveRamp (NYSE:RAMP) and D-Wave Quantum (NYSE:QBTS) are both business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings, dividends and valuation.

93.8% of LiveRamp shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 42.5% of D-Wave Quantum shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.3% of LiveRamp shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 3.2% of D-Wave Quantum shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

LiveRamp has higher revenue and earnings than D-Wave Quantum. D-Wave Quantum is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than LiveRamp, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
LiveRamp$795.57M2.31-$810K$1.0627.43
D-Wave Quantum$24.59M333.05-$355.06M-$1.10N/A

LiveRamp has a net margin of 8.64% compared to D-Wave Quantum's net margin of -2,957.23%. LiveRamp's return on equity of 6.40% beat D-Wave Quantum's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
LiveRamp8.64% 6.40% 4.87%
D-Wave Quantum -2,957.23%-49.80%-42.05%

In the previous week, D-Wave Quantum had 45 more articles in the media than LiveRamp. MarketBeat recorded 50 mentions for D-Wave Quantum and 5 mentions for LiveRamp. LiveRamp's average media sentiment score of 0.59 beat D-Wave Quantum's score of 0.38 indicating that LiveRamp is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
LiveRamp
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
D-Wave Quantum
11 Very Positive mention(s)
11 Positive mention(s)
15 Neutral mention(s)
6 Negative mention(s)
2 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

LiveRamp presently has a consensus price target of $39.00, indicating a potential upside of 34.14%. D-Wave Quantum has a consensus price target of $34.67, indicating a potential upside of 56.58%. Given D-Wave Quantum's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe D-Wave Quantum is more favorable than LiveRamp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
LiveRamp
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
D-Wave Quantum
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
14 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.76

LiveRamp has a beta of 1.19, indicating that its share price is 19% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, D-Wave Quantum has a beta of 1.95, indicating that its share price is 95% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

LiveRamp beats D-Wave Quantum on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LiveRamp compare to HealthEquity?

HealthEquity (NASDAQ:HQY) and LiveRamp (NYSE:RAMP) are both business services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

HealthEquity has higher revenue and earnings than LiveRamp. LiveRamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than HealthEquity, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
HealthEquity$1.31B5.29$215.20M$2.4633.46
LiveRamp$795.57M2.31-$810K$1.0627.43

HealthEquity has a net margin of 16.39% compared to LiveRamp's net margin of 8.64%. HealthEquity's return on equity of 13.86% beat LiveRamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
HealthEquity16.39% 13.86% 8.67%
LiveRamp 8.64%6.40%4.87%

99.6% of HealthEquity shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 93.8% of LiveRamp shares are held by institutional investors. 1.5% of HealthEquity shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 3.3% of LiveRamp shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

HealthEquity has a beta of 0.19, indicating that its share price is 81% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LiveRamp has a beta of 1.19, indicating that its share price is 19% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, HealthEquity had 1 more articles in the media than LiveRamp. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for HealthEquity and 5 mentions for LiveRamp. HealthEquity's average media sentiment score of 1.36 beat LiveRamp's score of 0.59 indicating that HealthEquity is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
HealthEquity
3 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
LiveRamp
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

HealthEquity currently has a consensus price target of $111.79, suggesting a potential upside of 35.79%. LiveRamp has a consensus price target of $39.00, suggesting a potential upside of 34.14%. Given HealthEquity's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe HealthEquity is more favorable than LiveRamp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
HealthEquity
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.87
LiveRamp
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

Summary

HealthEquity beats LiveRamp on 15 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LiveRamp compare to QMMM?

QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) and LiveRamp (NYSE:RAMP) are both business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment and profitability.

LiveRamp has a consensus price target of $39.00, suggesting a potential upside of 34.14%. Given LiveRamp's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe LiveRamp is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
LiveRamp
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

LiveRamp has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A
LiveRamp$795.57M2.31-$810K$1.0627.43

In the previous week, LiveRamp had 4 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for LiveRamp and 1 mentions for QMMM. QMMM's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat LiveRamp's score of 0.59 indicating that QMMM is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
QMMM Positive
LiveRamp Positive

LiveRamp has a net margin of 8.64% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. LiveRamp's return on equity of 6.40% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QMMMN/A N/A N/A
LiveRamp 8.64%6.40%4.87%

QMMM has a beta of 16.15, indicating that its stock price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LiveRamp has a beta of 1.19, indicating that its stock price is 19% more volatile than the broader market.

93.8% of LiveRamp shares are held by institutional investors. 3.3% of LiveRamp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

LiveRamp beats QMMM on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LiveRamp compare to Figure Technology Solutions?

Figure Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:FIGR) and LiveRamp (NYSE:RAMP) are both business services companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability and media sentiment.

LiveRamp has a net margin of 8.64% compared to Figure Technology Solutions' net margin of 0.00%. LiveRamp's return on equity of 6.40% beat Figure Technology Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Figure Technology SolutionsN/A N/A N/A
LiveRamp 8.64%6.40%4.87%

93.8% of LiveRamp shares are owned by institutional investors. 26.6% of Figure Technology Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 3.3% of LiveRamp shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Figure Technology Solutions has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LiveRamp. LiveRamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Figure Technology Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Figure Technology Solutions$506.86M15.49$133.86M$0.40108.05
LiveRamp$795.57M2.31-$810K$1.0627.43

Figure Technology Solutions presently has a consensus target price of $53.63, suggesting a potential upside of 24.07%. LiveRamp has a consensus target price of $39.00, suggesting a potential upside of 34.14%. Given LiveRamp's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe LiveRamp is more favorable than Figure Technology Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Figure Technology Solutions
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.64
LiveRamp
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

In the previous week, Figure Technology Solutions had 16 more articles in the media than LiveRamp. MarketBeat recorded 21 mentions for Figure Technology Solutions and 5 mentions for LiveRamp. Figure Technology Solutions' average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat LiveRamp's score of 0.59 indicating that Figure Technology Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Figure Technology Solutions
11 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
LiveRamp
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Figure Technology Solutions beats LiveRamp on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LiveRamp compare to Amentum?

Amentum (NYSE:AMTM) and LiveRamp (NYSE:RAMP) are both business services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends and institutional ownership.

LiveRamp has a net margin of 8.64% compared to Amentum's net margin of 1.04%. Amentum's return on equity of 11.74% beat LiveRamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Amentum1.04% 11.74% 4.78%
LiveRamp 8.64%6.40%4.87%

39.9% of Amentum shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 93.8% of LiveRamp shares are held by institutional investors. 19.4% of Amentum shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 3.3% of LiveRamp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Amentum has higher revenue and earnings than LiveRamp. LiveRamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Amentum, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Amentum$14.39B0.39$66M$0.6038.68
LiveRamp$795.57M2.31-$810K$1.0627.43

Amentum has a beta of 0.43, indicating that its stock price is 57% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LiveRamp has a beta of 1.19, indicating that its stock price is 19% more volatile than the broader market.

Amentum currently has a consensus target price of $33.18, suggesting a potential upside of 42.96%. LiveRamp has a consensus target price of $39.00, suggesting a potential upside of 34.14%. Given Amentum's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Amentum is more favorable than LiveRamp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Amentum
0 Sell rating(s)
7 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.46
LiveRamp
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

In the previous week, Amentum had 8 more articles in the media than LiveRamp. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for Amentum and 5 mentions for LiveRamp. Amentum's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat LiveRamp's score of 0.59 indicating that Amentum is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Amentum
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
LiveRamp
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Amentum beats LiveRamp on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get LiveRamp News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RAMP and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RAMP and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RAMP vs. The Competition

MetricLiveRampTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$1.84B$3.89B$6.32B$23.00B
Dividend YieldN/A2.14%3.12%4.07%
P/E Ratio27.4355.2331.5928.39
Price / Sales2.3155.04433.3439.98
Price / Cash78.0840.3323.4425.11
Price / Book2.015.536.754.76
Net Income-$810K$32.12M$200.71M$1.06B
7 Day Performance-3.51%1.30%-0.58%-0.75%
1 Month Performance10.97%3.76%1.39%1.73%
1 Year Performance-2.10%34.97%36.40%25.04%

LiveRamp Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RAMP
LiveRamp
3.6587 of 5 stars
$29.08
+1.7%
$39.00
+34.1%
-3.7%$1.84B$795.57M27.431,300
QBTS
D-Wave Quantum
3.127 of 5 stars
$20.95
+2.3%
$35.53
+69.6%
+99.7%$7.58B$24.59MN/A3
HQY
HealthEquity
4.2204 of 5 stars
$82.18
-0.3%
$111.79
+36.0%
-15.3%$6.96B$1.31B33.412,814
QMMM
QMMM
0.2307 of 5 stars
$119.40
+19.4%
N/A+10,560.7%$6.83B$2.70MN/AN/A
FIGR
Figure Technology Solutions
4.6759 of 5 stars
$36.04
-1.1%
$53.75
+49.1%
N/A$6.62B$506.86M90.10530

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:RAMP) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners