Free Trial

Quantasing Group (HERE) Competitors

$2.96 -0.11 (-3.58%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.00 +0.04 (+1.35%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:48 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

HERE vs. EVGO, GOTU, VSTA, EWCZ, and EM

Should you buy Quantasing Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Quantasing Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Quantasing Group include EVgo (EVGO), Gaotu Techedu (GOTU), Vasta Platform (VSTA), European Wax Center (EWCZ), and Smart Share Global (EM). These companies are all part of the "personal services" industry.

How does Quantasing Group compare to EVgo?

EVgo (NASDAQ:EVGO) and Quantasing Group (NASDAQ:HERE) are both small-cap personal services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, earnings, valuation and risk.

Quantasing Group has a net margin of 28.03% compared to EVgo's net margin of -11.15%. Quantasing Group's return on equity of 10.34% beat EVgo's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
EVgo-11.15% N/A -5.07%
Quantasing Group 28.03%10.34%5.69%

EVgo has a beta of 2.82, meaning that its stock price is 182% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Quantasing Group has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, EVgo had 5 more articles in the media than Quantasing Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for EVgo and 1 mentions for Quantasing Group. Quantasing Group's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat EVgo's score of 0.49 indicating that Quantasing Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
EVgo Neutral
Quantasing Group Very Positive

Quantasing Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than EVgo. EVgo is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Quantasing Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
EVgo$384.09M1.55-$41.57M-$0.35N/A
Quantasing Group$380.48M0.43$50.08M$1.042.85

EVgo currently has a consensus price target of $5.28, indicating a potential upside of 177.89%. Given EVgo's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe EVgo is more favorable than Quantasing Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
EVgo
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.44
Quantasing Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

17.4% of EVgo shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.1% of EVgo shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

EVgo beats Quantasing Group on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Quantasing Group compare to Gaotu Techedu?

Quantasing Group (NASDAQ:HERE) and Gaotu Techedu (NYSE:GOTU) are both small-cap personal services companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, risk and valuation.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Quantasing Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Gaotu Techedu
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Quantasing Group has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its share price is 129% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gaotu Techedu has a beta of 0.64, meaning that its share price is 36% less volatile than the broader market.

Quantasing Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Gaotu Techedu. Gaotu Techedu is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Quantasing Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Quantasing Group$380.48M0.43$50.08M$1.042.85
Gaotu Techedu$878.98M0.51-$46.23M-$0.19N/A

Quantasing Group has a net margin of 28.03% compared to Gaotu Techedu's net margin of -5.31%. Quantasing Group's return on equity of 10.34% beat Gaotu Techedu's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Quantasing Group28.03% 10.34% 5.69%
Gaotu Techedu -5.31%-21.09%-5.83%

In the previous week, Gaotu Techedu had 1 more articles in the media than Quantasing Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Gaotu Techedu and 1 mentions for Quantasing Group. Quantasing Group's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Gaotu Techedu's score of 0.00 indicating that Quantasing Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Quantasing Group Very Positive
Gaotu Techedu Neutral

48.4% of Gaotu Techedu shares are owned by institutional investors. 44.9% of Gaotu Techedu shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Quantasing Group beats Gaotu Techedu on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Quantasing Group compare to Vasta Platform?

Quantasing Group (NASDAQ:HERE) and Vasta Platform (NASDAQ:VSTA) are both small-cap personal services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, dividends, risk, valuation, earnings and institutional ownership.

Vasta Platform has higher revenue and earnings than Quantasing Group. Quantasing Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Vasta Platform, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Quantasing Group$380.48M0.43$50.08M$1.042.85
Vasta Platform$1.74B0.23$90.19M$1.024.80

Quantasing Group has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Vasta Platform has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Quantasing Group had 1 more articles in the media than Vasta Platform. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Quantasing Group and 0 mentions for Vasta Platform. Quantasing Group's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Vasta Platform's score of 0.00 indicating that Quantasing Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Quantasing Group Very Positive
Vasta Platform Neutral

Quantasing Group has a net margin of 28.03% compared to Vasta Platform's net margin of 27.31%. Quantasing Group's return on equity of 10.34% beat Vasta Platform's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Quantasing Group28.03% 10.34% 5.69%
Vasta Platform 27.31%1.53%1.06%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Quantasing Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Vasta Platform
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.33

15.8% of Vasta Platform shares are held by institutional investors. 2.0% of Vasta Platform shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Quantasing Group beats Vasta Platform on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Quantasing Group compare to European Wax Center?

Quantasing Group (NASDAQ:HERE) and European Wax Center (NASDAQ:EWCZ) are both small-cap personal services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

European Wax Center has a consensus price target of $5.84, suggesting a potential upside of 0.34%. Given European Wax Center's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe European Wax Center is more favorable than Quantasing Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Quantasing Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
European Wax Center
1 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.83

Quantasing Group has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its share price is 129% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, European Wax Center has a beta of 1.23, meaning that its share price is 23% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, European Wax Center had 3 more articles in the media than Quantasing Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for European Wax Center and 1 mentions for Quantasing Group. Quantasing Group's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat European Wax Center's score of 0.80 indicating that Quantasing Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Quantasing Group Very Positive
European Wax Center Positive

Quantasing Group has a net margin of 28.03% compared to European Wax Center's net margin of 4.20%. European Wax Center's return on equity of 29.59% beat Quantasing Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Quantasing Group28.03% 10.34% 5.69%
European Wax Center 4.20%29.59%4.26%

82.1% of European Wax Center shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.0% of European Wax Center shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Quantasing Group has higher revenue and earnings than European Wax Center. Quantasing Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than European Wax Center, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Quantasing Group$380.48M0.43$50.08M$1.042.85
European Wax Center$206.63M1.54$8.68M$0.2127.71

Summary

European Wax Center beats Quantasing Group on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Quantasing Group compare to Smart Share Global?

Quantasing Group (NASDAQ:HERE) and Smart Share Global (NYSE:EM) are both small-cap personal services companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation and risk.

84.0% of Smart Share Global shares are held by institutional investors. 17.8% of Smart Share Global shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Smart Share Global has a consensus price target of $1.25, suggesting a potential upside of 4.60%. Given Smart Share Global's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Smart Share Global is more favorable than Quantasing Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Quantasing Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Smart Share Global
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Quantasing Group had 1 more articles in the media than Smart Share Global. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Quantasing Group and 0 mentions for Smart Share Global. Smart Share Global's average media sentiment score of 1.88 beat Quantasing Group's score of 1.87 indicating that Smart Share Global is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Quantasing Group Very Positive
Smart Share Global Very Positive

Quantasing Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Smart Share Global. Quantasing Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Smart Share Global, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Quantasing Group$380.48M0.43$50.08M$1.042.85
Smart Share Global$1.89B0.16$12.36M$0.01119.50

Quantasing Group has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Smart Share Global has a beta of 0.67, meaning that its stock price is 33% less volatile than the broader market.

Quantasing Group has a net margin of 28.03% compared to Smart Share Global's net margin of 3.10%. Quantasing Group's return on equity of 10.34% beat Smart Share Global's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Quantasing Group28.03% 10.34% 5.69%
Smart Share Global 3.10%2.23%1.39%

Summary

Quantasing Group and Smart Share Global tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Quantasing Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for HERE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding HERE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

HERE vs. The Competition

MetricQuantasing GroupServices – Educational IndustryServices SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$161.79M$1.09B$982.32M$12.30B
Dividend YieldN/A2.86%5.07%5.26%
P/E Ratio2.8510.1110.4725.27
Price / Sales0.430.9524.1074.65
Price / Cash3.239.80416.2054.86
Price / Book1.302.093.266.90
Net Income$50.08M$76.17M-$2.50M$334.66M
7 Day Performance-10.30%-7.30%-5.46%0.12%
1 Month Performance-17.55%-3.33%-1.88%-0.18%
1 Year PerformanceN/A-99.93%21.87%30.62%

Quantasing Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
HERE
Quantasing Group
1.1654 of 5 stars
$2.96
-3.6%
N/AN/A$161.79M$380.48M2.852,010
EVGO
EVgo
2.7358 of 5 stars
$1.97
+3.7%
$5.28
+168.0%
-50.6%$594.86M$384.09MN/A220
GOTU
Gaotu Techedu
0.1649 of 5 stars
$1.98
+0.3%
N/A-50.6%$472.50M$6.15BN/A17,483
VSTA
Vasta Platform
N/A$4.90
flat
N/AN/A$392.99M$1.74B4.801,808
EWCZ
European Wax Center
2.2925 of 5 stars
$5.82
+0.3%
$5.84
+0.3%
+7.8%$317.41M$206.63M27.71110

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:HERE) was last updated on 5/17/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners