Free Trial

Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Competitors

Resolute Holdings Management logo
$118.10 +1.92 (+1.65%)
Closing price 10/9/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$117.95 -0.15 (-0.13%)
As of 10/9/2026 06:48 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RHLD vs. WT, AAMI, GBDC, AB, and HTGC

Should you buy Resolute Holdings Management stock or one of its competitors? Resolute Holdings Management's main competitors and comparable companies include WisdomTree (WT), Acadian Asset Management (AAMI), Golub Capital BDC (GBDC), AllianceBernstein (AB), and Hercules Capital (HTGC). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "asset management & custody banks" industry.

How does Resolute Holdings Management compare to WisdomTree?

Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) and WisdomTree (NYSE:WT) are both finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -0.98, indicating that its share price is 198% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, WisdomTree has a beta of 1.17, indicating that its share price is 17% more volatile than the broader market.

78.6% of WisdomTree shares are owned by institutional investors. 52.8% of Resolute Holdings Management shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.1% of WisdomTree shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

WisdomTree has a consensus price target of $26.05, indicating a potential upside of 15.09%. Given WisdomTree's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe WisdomTree is more favorable than Resolute Holdings Management.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
WisdomTree
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88

In the previous week, WisdomTree had 9 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for WisdomTree and 2 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. Resolute Holdings Management's average media sentiment score of 0.31 beat WisdomTree's score of -0.46 indicating that Resolute Holdings Management is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Resolute Holdings Management
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
WisdomTree
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

WisdomTree has higher revenue and earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. Resolute Holdings Management is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than WisdomTree, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.75
WisdomTree$493.75M6.95$109.13M$0.5243.53

WisdomTree has a net margin of 13.27% compared to Resolute Holdings Management's net margin of 4.21%. WisdomTree's return on equity of 39.12% beat Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Resolute Holdings Management4.21% 3.55% 1.71%
WisdomTree 13.27%39.12%10.29%

Summary

WisdomTree beats Resolute Holdings Management on 14 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Resolute Holdings Management compare to Acadian Asset Management?

Acadian Asset Management (NYSE:AAMI) and Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) are both finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, risk, profitability, earnings and institutional ownership.

98.7% of Acadian Asset Management shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.6% of Acadian Asset Management shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 52.8% of Resolute Holdings Management shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Acadian Asset Management has a net margin of 15.17% compared to Resolute Holdings Management's net margin of 4.21%. Acadian Asset Management's return on equity of 189.32% beat Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Acadian Asset Management15.17% 189.32% 21.26%
Resolute Holdings Management 4.21%3.55%1.71%

Acadian Asset Management has higher revenue and earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. Resolute Holdings Management is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Acadian Asset Management, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Acadian Asset Management$563.70M5.92$80M$2.8333.21
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.75

Acadian Asset Management has a beta of 1.31, indicating that its stock price is 31% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -0.98, indicating that its stock price is 198% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Acadian Asset Management had 4 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Acadian Asset Management and 2 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. Acadian Asset Management's average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 0.31 indicating that Acadian Asset Management is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Acadian Asset Management
2 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Resolute Holdings Management
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Acadian Asset Management presently has a consensus target price of $94.00, suggesting a potential upside of 0.03%. Given Acadian Asset Management's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Acadian Asset Management is more favorable than Resolute Holdings Management.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Acadian Asset Management
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Acadian Asset Management beats Resolute Holdings Management on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Resolute Holdings Management compare to Golub Capital BDC?

Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) and Golub Capital BDC (NASDAQ:GBDC) are both finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -0.98, indicating that its share price is 198% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Golub Capital BDC has a beta of 0.41, indicating that its share price is 59% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Golub Capital BDC had 3 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Golub Capital BDC and 2 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. Golub Capital BDC's average media sentiment score of 1.07 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 0.31 indicating that Golub Capital BDC is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Resolute Holdings Management
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Golub Capital BDC
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Golub Capital BDC has higher revenue and earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. Golub Capital BDC is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Resolute Holdings Management, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.75
Golub Capital BDC$870.78M3.61$376.65M$0.6518.62

Golub Capital BDC has a consensus price target of $13.90, indicating a potential upside of 14.88%. Given Golub Capital BDC's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Golub Capital BDC is more favorable than Resolute Holdings Management.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Golub Capital BDC
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86

Golub Capital BDC has a net margin of 21.45% compared to Resolute Holdings Management's net margin of 4.21%. Golub Capital BDC's return on equity of 9.91% beat Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Resolute Holdings Management4.21% 3.55% 1.71%
Golub Capital BDC 21.45%9.91%4.39%

42.4% of Golub Capital BDC shares are held by institutional investors. 52.8% of Resolute Holdings Management shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.4% of Golub Capital BDC shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Golub Capital BDC beats Resolute Holdings Management on 14 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Resolute Holdings Management compare to AllianceBernstein?

Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) and AllianceBernstein (NYSE:AB) are both finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, valuation, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

19.3% of AllianceBernstein shares are held by institutional investors. 52.8% of Resolute Holdings Management shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.7% of AllianceBernstein shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

AllianceBernstein has higher revenue and earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. AllianceBernstein is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Resolute Holdings Management, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.75
AllianceBernstein$4.53B0.72$299.84M$3.3810.34

AllianceBernstein has a consensus target price of $38.88, suggesting a potential upside of 11.27%. Given AllianceBernstein's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe AllianceBernstein is more favorable than Resolute Holdings Management.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
AllianceBernstein
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, AllianceBernstein had 2 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for AllianceBernstein and 2 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. AllianceBernstein's average media sentiment score of 0.56 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 0.31 indicating that AllianceBernstein is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Resolute Holdings Management
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
AllianceBernstein
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -0.98, meaning that its share price is 198% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, AllianceBernstein has a beta of 0.79, meaning that its share price is 21% less volatile than the broader market.

AllianceBernstein has a net margin of 6.60% compared to Resolute Holdings Management's net margin of 4.21%. AllianceBernstein's return on equity of 25.94% beat Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Resolute Holdings Management4.21% 3.55% 1.71%
AllianceBernstein 6.60%25.94%25.92%

Summary

AllianceBernstein beats Resolute Holdings Management on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Resolute Holdings Management compare to Hercules Capital?

Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) and Hercules Capital (NYSE:HTGC) are both finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership and earnings.

Hercules Capital has a net margin of 67.68% compared to Resolute Holdings Management's net margin of 4.21%. Hercules Capital's return on equity of 16.01% beat Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Resolute Holdings Management4.21% 3.55% 1.71%
Hercules Capital 67.68%16.01%7.71%

Hercules Capital has higher revenue and earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. Hercules Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Resolute Holdings Management, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.75
Hercules Capital$532.49M5.80$339.74M$2.018.22

Hercules Capital has a consensus target price of $18.89, suggesting a potential upside of 14.40%. Given Hercules Capital's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Hercules Capital is more favorable than Resolute Holdings Management.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Hercules Capital
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88

19.7% of Hercules Capital shares are owned by institutional investors. 52.8% of Resolute Holdings Management shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.0% of Hercules Capital shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Hercules Capital had 7 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Hercules Capital and 2 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. Hercules Capital's average media sentiment score of 0.49 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 0.31 indicating that Hercules Capital is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Resolute Holdings Management
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Hercules Capital
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -0.98, indicating that its stock price is 198% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Hercules Capital has a beta of 0.82, indicating that its stock price is 18% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Hercules Capital beats Resolute Holdings Management on 14 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Resolute Holdings Management News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RHLD and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RHLD and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RHLD vs. The Competition

MetricResolute Holdings ManagementCapital Markets IndustryFinance SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$924.04M$5.16B$13.15B$23.10B
Dividend YieldN/A7.62%6.08%3.72%
P/E Ratio21.7527.8522.6723.79
Price / Sales2.001,195.52487.3321.85
Price / Cash246.0347.6229.5319.30
Price / Book12.913.482.714.72
Net Income-$5.92M$415.07M$1.32B$1.07B
7 Day Performance1.44%-0.32%-0.51%0.35%
1 Month Performance-9.68%-1.81%-2.62%-3.40%
1 Year Performance59.95%9.55%10.49%9.40%

Resolute Holdings Management Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RHLD
Resolute Holdings Management
0.7377 of 5 stars
$118.11
+1.6%
N/A+59.9%$924.04M$462.05M21.755,620
WT
WisdomTree
3.4792 of 5 stars
$24.36
+1.4%
$26.05
+6.9%
+73.6%$3.64B$493.75M46.85360
AAMI
Acadian Asset Management
2.9011 of 5 stars
$94.17
+0.1%
$86.33
-8.3%
+112.6%$3.34B$563.70M33.28396
GBDC
Golub Capital BDC
4.1814 of 5 stars
$12.54
-0.9%
$13.90
+10.8%
-9.2%$3.28B$870.78M19.29875
AB
AllianceBernstein
3.3557 of 5 stars
$35.00
0.0%
$38.88
+11.1%
-8.7%$3.26B$343.43M10.354,468

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:RHLD) was last updated on 10/11/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners