Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Leaf MobileAurora CannabisOrganiGramHEXOKnight Therapeutics
SymbolTSE:LEAFTSE:ACBTSE:OGITSE:HEXOTSE:GUD
Price Information
Current PriceN/AC$10.81C$3.35C$8.93C$5.32
52 Week RangeBuyHoldHoldBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.21.01.20.71.7
Analysis Score3.51.82.91.33.5
Community Score2.52.61.92.13.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.61.30.01.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price TargetC$0.88C$11.91C$3.78C$1.79C$7.88
% Upside from Price Target∞ upside10.21% upside12.75% upside-79.97% downside48.03% upside
Trade Information
Market CapC$2.47 billionC$2.14 billionC$999.08 millionC$1.09 billionC$685.02 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume814,2584,275,5634,300,3352,243,042364,394
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$31.09 millionC$285.54 millionC$72.40 millionC$111.62 millionC$199.52 million
Price / Sales0.007.5013.809.793.43
CashflowN/AC$1.99 per shareC$0.25 per shareC$1.14 per shareC$3.13 per share
Price / Cash12.795.4313.197.861.70
Book ValueC$0.05 per shareC$11.93 per shareC$1.14 per shareC$4.42 per shareC$6.82 per share
Price / Book0.000.912.942.020.78
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSC($0.02)C($19.34)C($1.14)C($2.02)C$0.32
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A16.68
Forward P/E RatioN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/A0.09N/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.08%22.46%23.71%16.03%6.34%
Current Ratio1.21%4.96%6.66%4.30%4.84%
Quick Ratio1.19%3.11%4.11%2.37%4.23%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/A2,731619374679
Shares Outstanding764.38 million197.98 million298.23 million122.39 million128.76 million
Next Earnings DateN/A5/13/2021 (Confirmed)7/20/2021 (Estimated)6/9/2021 (Estimated)6/25/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Notice of Knight Therapeutics First Quarter 2021 Results Conference CallNotice of Knight Therapeutics' First Quarter 2021 Results Conference Call
finance.yahoo.com - May 7 at 7:41 AM
TFSA Investors: 1 Low-Risk Value Stock With Significant UpsideTFSA Investors: 1 Low-Risk Value Stock With Significant Upside
ca.finance.yahoo.com - May 6 at 4:39 PM
Maverix Private Equity hires Wasserman as managing partnerMaverix Private Equity hires Wasserman as managing partner
pehub.com - May 3 at 1:57 PM
Maverix Private Equity Announces Team AdditionsMaverix Private Equity Announces Team Additions
finance.yahoo.com - May 3 at 8:56 AM
Brokers Offer Predictions for Knight Therapeutics Inc.s FY2021 Earnings (TSE:GUD)Brokers Offer Predictions for Knight Therapeutics Inc.'s FY2021 Earnings (TSE:GUD)
americanbankingnews.com - April 28 at 9:40 AM
Knight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD) Forecasted to Post FY2022 Earnings of $0.33 Per ShareKnight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD) Forecasted to Post FY2022 Earnings of $0.33 Per Share
americanbankingnews.com - April 27 at 7:58 AM
Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) PT Raised to C$7.75Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) PT Raised to C$7.75
americanbankingnews.com - April 26 at 4:30 PM
Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Price Target Raised to C$7.75Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Price Target Raised to C$7.75
americanbankingnews.com - April 26 at 2:57 PM
Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Price Target Raised to C$8.50Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Price Target Raised to C$8.50
americanbankingnews.com - April 26 at 2:57 PM
GUD Times: Knight Therapeutics wins target raise at Raymond JamesGUD Times: Knight Therapeutics wins target raise at Raymond James
cantechletter.com - April 26 at 1:21 PM
Is Knight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD) Trading At A 38% Discount?Is Knight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD) Trading At A 38% Discount?
finance.yahoo.com - April 26 at 7:40 AM
Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Stock Price Down 0.6%Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Stock Price Down 0.6%
americanbankingnews.com - April 20 at 12:34 AM
Small cap to watch: Why this Montreal-based pharma stock is up 12% in the past 3 trading daysSmall cap to watch: Why this Montreal-based pharma stock is up 12% in the past 3 trading days
theglobeandmail.com - March 29 at 1:33 PM
Globenewswire | Winnipeg SunGlobenewswire | Winnipeg Sun
winnipegsun.com - March 21 at 8:15 AM
Heres What Knight Therapeutics Inc.s (TSE:GUD) Shareholder Ownership Structure Looks LikeHere's What Knight Therapeutics Inc.'s (TSE:GUD) Shareholder Ownership Structure Looks Like
finance.yahoo.com - March 11 at 1:32 PM
Knight Therapeutics Announces Canadian Commercial Launch of IBSRELA™ - New Innovative Treatment for Irritable Bowel SyndromeKnight Therapeutics Announces Canadian Commercial Launch of IBSRELA™ - New Innovative Treatment for Irritable Bowel Syndrome
bloomberg.com - March 3 at 1:49 PM
Global Antiprotozoal Drugs Market 2020 Analysis by Key Players, End-User, Type, Application, Regions and Forecast to 2025Global Antiprotozoal Drugs Market 2020 Analysis by Key Players, End-User, Type, Application, Regions and Forecast to 2025
marketwatch.com - February 15 at 11:16 PM
Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) Stock Price Has Reduced 31% In The Past YearKnight Therapeutics' (TSE:GUD) Stock Price Has Reduced 31% In The Past Year
finance.yahoo.com - February 5 at 1:16 PM
Founder Jonathan Goodman Just Bought A Handful Of Shares In Knight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD)Founder Jonathan Goodman Just Bought A Handful Of Shares In Knight Therapeutics Inc. (TSE:GUD)
finance.yahoo.com - December 7 at 7:49 AM
Knight Signs New Exclusive AmBisome Agreement with Gilead in BrazilKnight Signs New Exclusive AmBisome Agreement with Gilead in Brazil
wallstreet-online.de - October 27 at 12:56 PM
Knight Signs New Exclusive AmBisome® Agreement with Gilead in BrazilKnight Signs New Exclusive AmBisome® Agreement with Gilead in Brazil
finance.yahoo.com - October 26 at 7:36 AM
Knight and TherapeuticsMD Announce Health Canada Approval of BIJUVAKnight and TherapeuticsMD Announce Health Canada Approval of BIJUVA
businesswire.com - September 21 at 7:07 PM
Why Knight Therapeutics (TSE:GUD) CEO Pay MattersWhy Knight Therapeutics' (TSE:GUD) CEO Pay Matters
finance.yahoo.com - August 18 at 2:56 PM
Knight Therapeutics Reports Second Quarter 2020 ResultsKnight Therapeutics Reports Second Quarter 2020 Results
finance.yahoo.com - August 13 at 9:31 AM
Notice of Knight Therapeutics Second Quarter 2020 Results Conference CallNotice of Knight Therapeutics' Second Quarter 2020 Results Conference Call
finance.yahoo.com - August 6 at 7:52 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/20/2021Leaf MobileEight CapitalSet Price Target
2/12/2021Leaf MobileHaywood SecuritiesSet Price Target
6/20/2018Leaf MobilePi FinancialDowngrade
5/15/2018Leaf MobileCormarkDowngrade
5/8/2018Leaf MobileBeacon SecuritiesReiterated Rating
2/24/2021Aurora CannabisJefferies Financial GroupBoost Price Target
2/16/2021Aurora CannabisCIBCBoost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisCanaccord GenuityBoost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisMKM PartnersReiterated Rating
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisStifel NicolausBoost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisATB CapitalBoost Price Target
11/16/2020Aurora CannabisAtb Cap MarketsUpgrade
11/10/2020Aurora CannabisCowenBoost Price Target
11/9/2020Aurora CannabisCantor FitzgeraldDowngrade
5/4/2021OrganiGramRaymond JamesReiterated Rating
4/15/2021OrganiGramAlliance Global PartnersLower Price Target
11/2/2020HEXOStandpoint ResearchLower Price Target
4/26/2021Knight TherapeuticsNational Bank FinancialBoost Price Target
4/26/2021Knight TherapeuticsNational BanksharesBoost Price Target
3/26/2021Knight TherapeuticsBloom BurtonUpgrade
11/16/2020Knight TherapeuticsRoyal Bank of CanadaLower Price Target
(Data available from 5/8/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.