Free Trial

iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF (EWUS) Holdings List

iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF logo
$43.00 -0.32 (-0.74%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$43.01 +0.01 (+0.02%)
As of 10/14/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EWUS hold?

The iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF (EWUS) has 200 holdings, with IMI plc, Weir PLC, and Hiscox Ltd among its largest positions. The top 25 EWUS holdings ordered by weight make up 34.08% of the total fund. EWUS is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on small cap strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete EWUS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EWUS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1IMI plcN/A2.21%21,064
2Weir PLCN/A2.01%22,890
3Hiscox LtdN/A1.79%28,344
4Games Workshop Group PLCN/A1.65%2,914
5DCC Energy plcN/A1.64%7,344
6St. James's Place plcN/A1.61%45,627
7ICG plcN/A1.37%22,856
8Lion Finance Group PLCN/A1.34%3,134
9Aberdeen Group PlcN/A1.33%162,293
10Croda International PlcN/A1.32%11,389
11Balfour Beatty plcN/A1.27%42,241
12Howden Joinery Group PlcN/A1.25%48,402
13Metlen Energy & Metals PLCN/A1.24%8,836
14WPP plcN/A1.23%95,115
15Rotork plcN/A1.22%72,043
16Whitbread plcN/A1.22%14,420
17British Land Company PLCN/A1.20%90,365
18Barratt Redrow plcN/A1.19%118,143
19Persimmon PlcN/A1.18%28,319
20Autotrader Group plcN/A1.16%69,152
21LondonMetric Property PlcN/A1.16%194,298
22Rightmove plcN/A1.14%65,549
23Man Group PlcN/A1.13%98,573
24Convatec Group PLCN/A1.11%150,809
25Burberry Group plcN/A1.11%31,829

EWUS Geographic Exposure

EWUS's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 82.0%, followed by Jersey at 4.3%.

  • United Kingdom
    82.0%
  • Jersey
    4.3%
  • Ireland
    2.5%
  • Bermuda
    2.3%
  • Isle of Man
    1.1%
  • Israel
    0.7%
  • Guernsey
    0.6%
  • United States
    0.5%
  • Cyprus
    0.4%
  • Netherlands
    0.2%
  • Other
    0.2%

EWUS Currency Exposure

EWUS is predominantly exposed to GBP at 98.3%, followed by EUR at 1.2%.

  • GBP
    98.3%
  • EUR
    1.2%
  • USD
    0.4%

EWUS Sector Exposure

EWUS's largest sector exposure is Financials at 25.3%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 19.0%.

  • Financials
    25.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    19.0%
  • Industrials
    15.9%
  • Communications
    7.4%
  • Materials
    6.6%
  • Technology
    6.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.5%
  • Energy
    3.0%
  • Health Care
    2.9%
  • Real Estate
    2.6%
  • Other
    1.2%

EWUS Industry Exposure

EWUS's largest industry exposure is Capital Markets at 8.7%, followed by Real Estate Management & Development at 7.3%.

  • Capital Markets
    8.7%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    7.3%
  • Household Durables
    6.6%
  • Machinery
    6.3%
  • Media
    5.3%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    4.4%
  • Insurance
    4.3%
  • IT Services
    3.4%
  • Banks
    3.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Other
    40.2%

EWUS Sub-Industry Exposure

EWUS's largest sub-industry exposure is Asset Management & Custody Banks at 6.3%, followed by Industrial Machinery & Supplies at 6.3%.

  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    6.3%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    6.3%
  • REIT
    6.0%
  • Homebuilding
    4.8%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    3.4%
  • Diversified Banks
    3.2%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.4%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.3%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    2.1%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.0%
  • Other
    54.3%

EWUS Coupon Exposure

EWUS's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners