Free Trial

Fidelity International Multifactor ETF (FDEV) Holdings List

Fidelity International Multifactor ETF logo
$36.45 +0.30 (+0.83%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$36.45 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FDEV hold?

The Fidelity International Multifactor ETF (FDEV) has 214 holdings, with Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd., Shell plc, and Hongkong Land Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 FDEV holdings ordered by weight make up 31.65% of the total fund. FDEV is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete FDEV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FDEV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd.N/A1.78%243,800
2Shell plcN/A1.69%95,352
3Hongkong Land Holdings LimitedN/A1.68%554,300
4ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.66%2,513
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.61%10,131
6Klépierre SAN/A1.57%109,935
7Novartis AGN/A1.40%26,433
8AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.38%23,313
9TotalEnergies SEN/A1.27%41,162
10Unilever PLCN/A1.25%55,691
11KDDI CorporationN/A1.20%179,600
12HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.20%175,316
13Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A1.18%67,707
14Suncor Energy Inc.N/A1.16%46,466
15FirstService CorporationN/A1.15%24,771
16Vodafone Group Public Limited CompanyN/A1.14%1,842,338
17NEXON Co., Ltd.N/A1.14%187,600
18LY CorporationN/A1.10%956,100
19Loblaw Companies LimitedN/A1.08%67,355
20Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVN/A1.08%38,897
21Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.01%14,342
22Cenovus Energy Inc.N/A0.99%88,464
23Japan Tobacco Inc.N/A0.99%61,300
24Koninklijke KPN N.V.N/A0.98%601,485
25Inpex CorporationN/A0.96%113,100

FDEV Geographic Exposure

FDEV's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 22.5%, followed by United Kingdom at 14.3%.

  • Japan
    22.5%
  • United Kingdom
    14.3%
  • Canada
    14.2%
  • France
    7.6%
  • Netherlands
    4.6%
  • Germany
    3.6%
  • Spain
    3.2%
  • Australia
    3.1%
  • Switzerland
    3.0%
  • Sweden
    3.0%
  • Other
    16.4%

FDEV Currency Exposure

FDEV's largest currency exposure is EUR at 24.5%, followed by JPY at 22.5%.

  • EUR
    24.5%
  • JPY
    22.5%
  • GBP
    15.9%
  • CAD
    14.2%
  • USD
    3.9%
  • SEK
    3.5%
  • AUD
    3.1%
  • CHF
    3.0%
  • ILS
    2.2%
  • NOK
    1.9%
  • Other
    4.1%

FDEV Sector Exposure

FDEV's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.6%, followed by Energy at 13.2%.

  • Financials
    28.6%
  • Energy
    13.2%
  • Health Care
    10.3%
  • Technology
    8.1%
  • Industrials
    7.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.4%
  • Communications
    7.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.8%
  • Materials
    4.0%
  • Real Estate
    1.2%

FDEV Industry Exposure

FDEV's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.0%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 12.8%.

  • Banks
    16.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    12.8%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    6.1%
  • Biotechnology
    6.0%
  • Insurance
    5.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    4.1%
  • Media
    3.1%
  • Software
    2.9%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.7%
  • Other
    33.1%

FDEV Sub-Industry Exposure

FDEV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.8%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 7.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.8%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    7.0%
  • Biotechnology
    6.0%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    4.8%
  • Alternative Carriers
    4.1%
  • Real Estate Services
    2.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.7%
  • Application Software
    2.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.2%
  • Other
    45.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Fidelity International Multifactor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners