Free Trial

Vanguard Ultra-Short Bond ETF (VUSB) Holdings List

Vanguard Ultra-Short Bond ETF logo
$49.47 -0.01 (-0.02%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$49.46 -0.01 (-0.02%)
As of 07:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does VUSB hold?

The Vanguard Ultra-Short Bond ETF (VUSB) has 1,375 holdings, with United States Treasury Bills, Regions Bank of Alabama, and AbbVie Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 VUSB holdings ordered by weight make up 15.25% of the total fund. VUSB is a fixed income fund in the broad debt category that invests in investments, focused on investment grade strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete VUSB stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 VUSB Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury BillsN/A4.81%504,333,500
2Regions Bank of AlabamaN/A0.85%86,160,000
3AbbVie Inc.N/A0.79%80,000,000
4United States Treasury NotesN/A0.73%73,500,000
5PNC Financial Services Group Inc.N/A0.51%51,940,000
6Mktliq 12/31/2049N/A0.50%50,086,080
7Citizens Bank National AssociationN/A0.46%46,320,000
8U.S. Bancorp.N/A0.45%44,770,000
9Charles Schwab Corp. (The)N/A0.43%44,000,000
10Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A0.40%40,450,000
11Truist Bank (North Carolina)N/A0.39%39,637,000
12British Columbia (Province Of)N/A0.39%39,325,000
13WESTLAKE FLOORING MASTER TRUSTN/A0.39%39,379,000
14DLLAD 2024-1 LLCN/A0.37%37,151,483
15UBS Group AGN/A0.37%37,000,000
16ONEMAIN FINANCIAL ISSUANCE TRUST 2026-2N/A0.36%36,870,000
17HYUNDAI AUTO LEASE SECURITIZATION TRUST 2026-CN/A0.36%36,120,000
18Bank of MontrealN/A0.36%36,000,000
19RKTL 2026-1 MTGN/A0.34%34,390,000
20National Bank of CanadaN/A0.34%34,200,000
21Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.N/A0.33%33,790,000
22Toyota Motor Credit Corp.N/A0.33%33,335,000
23Equitable Holdings IncN/A0.33%33,621,000
24Fidelity National Information Services IncN/A0.33%33,439,000
25Truist Bank (North Carolina)N/A0.33%33,529,000

VUSB Geographic Exposure

VUSB's largest geographic exposure is United States at 87.8%, followed by United Kingdom at 4.2%.

  • United States
    87.8%
  • United Kingdom
    4.2%
  • Australia
    1.1%
  • Canada
    0.2%
  • Japan
    0.2%

VUSB Currency Exposure

VUSB's largest currency exposure is USD at 69.9%, followed by AUD at 0.6%.

  • USD
    69.9%
  • AUD
    0.6%
  • EUR
    0.1%

VUSB Sector Exposure

VUSB's largest sector exposure is Financials at 6.0%, followed by Energy at 2.1%.

  • Financials
    6.0%
  • Energy
    2.1%
  • Real Estate
    1.3%
  • Utilities
    1.0%
  • Health Care
    1.0%
  • Communications
    0.8%
  • Materials
    0.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.8%
  • Government
    0.7%
  • Industrials
    0.6%
  • Other
    0.6%

VUSB Industry Exposure

VUSB's largest industry exposure is Banks at 2.5%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 1.6%.

  • Banks
    2.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    1.6%
  • Equity Real Estate Investment
    1.3%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    1.3%
  • Diversified Financial Services
    0.8%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    0.7%
  • Capital Markets
    0.6%
  • Utilities
    0.6%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    0.5%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    0.5%
  • Other
    2.6%

VUSB Sub-Industry Exposure

VUSB's largest sub-industry exposure is REIT at 2.6%, followed by Diversified Banks at 2.1%.

  • REIT
    2.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    2.1%
  • Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
    0.9%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    0.8%
  • Other Diversified Financial Services
    0.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    0.5%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    0.5%
  • Hospitals
    0.4%
  • Electric Utilities
    0.4%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    0.3%
  • Other
    2.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Vanguard Ultra-Short Bond ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners