Free Trial

AiRWA (YYAI) Competitors

AiRWA logo
$0.37 -0.05 (-10.75%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.37 0.00 (-0.96%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:49 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

YYAI vs. CLAR, GNSS, KMRK, KBSX, and KOSS

Should you buy AiRWA stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares AiRWA with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with AiRWA include Clarus (CLAR), Genasys (GNSS), K-Tech Solutions (KMRK), FST (KBSX), and Koss (KOSS). These companies are all part of the "recreation" industry.

How does AiRWA compare to Clarus?

Clarus (NASDAQ:CLAR) and AiRWA (NASDAQ:YYAI) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership and dividends.

Clarus has a beta of 1.02, suggesting that its stock price is 2% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, AiRWA has a beta of -1.69, suggesting that its stock price is 269% less volatile than the broader market.

90.3% of Clarus shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.0% of AiRWA shares are held by institutional investors. 23.5% of Clarus shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 13.8% of AiRWA shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

AiRWA has a net margin of -6.12% compared to Clarus' net margin of -17.70%. Clarus' return on equity of -0.11% beat AiRWA's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Clarus-17.70% -0.11% -0.08%
AiRWA -6.12%-0.40%-0.37%

AiRWA has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Clarus. Clarus is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than AiRWA, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Clarus$250.44M0.42-$46.56M-$1.16N/A
AiRWA$15.97M0.99$3.49M$2.900.13

Clarus currently has a consensus target price of $3.63, suggesting a potential upside of 33.09%. Given Clarus' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Clarus is more favorable than AiRWA.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Clarus
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
AiRWA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Clarus had 1 more articles in the media than AiRWA. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Clarus and 3 mentions for AiRWA. Clarus' average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat AiRWA's score of -0.04 indicating that Clarus is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Clarus
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
AiRWA
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Clarus beats AiRWA on 12 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does AiRWA compare to Genasys?

AiRWA (NASDAQ:YYAI) and Genasys (NASDAQ:GNSS) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

AiRWA has a beta of -1.69, suggesting that its share price is 269% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Genasys has a beta of 0.66, suggesting that its share price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

AiRWA has a net margin of -6.12% compared to Genasys' net margin of -13.44%. AiRWA's return on equity of -0.40% beat Genasys' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
AiRWA-6.12% -0.40% -0.37%
Genasys -13.44%-336.05%-12.69%

AiRWA has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Genasys. Genasys is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than AiRWA, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
AiRWA$15.97M0.99$3.49M$2.900.13
Genasys$40.76M1.99-$18.11M-$0.33N/A

In the previous week, Genasys had 8 more articles in the media than AiRWA. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Genasys and 3 mentions for AiRWA. Genasys' average media sentiment score of 0.74 beat AiRWA's score of -0.04 indicating that Genasys is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
AiRWA
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Genasys
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Genasys has a consensus target price of $4.75, suggesting a potential upside of 165.36%. Given Genasys' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Genasys is more favorable than AiRWA.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
AiRWA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Genasys
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

4.0% of AiRWA shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 40.0% of Genasys shares are held by institutional investors. 13.8% of AiRWA shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 8.3% of Genasys shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Genasys beats AiRWA on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does AiRWA compare to K-Tech Solutions?

K-Tech Solutions (NASDAQ:KMRK) and AiRWA (NASDAQ:YYAI) are both small-cap recreation companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

K-Tech Solutions has a net margin of 0.00% compared to AiRWA's net margin of -6.12%. K-Tech Solutions' return on equity of 0.00% beat AiRWA's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
K-Tech SolutionsN/A N/A N/A
AiRWA -6.12%-0.40%-0.37%

AiRWA has lower revenue, but higher earnings than K-Tech Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
K-Tech Solutions$18.61M2.62$490KN/AN/A
AiRWA$15.97M0.99$3.49M$2.900.13

In the previous week, AiRWA had 1 more articles in the media than K-Tech Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for AiRWA and 2 mentions for K-Tech Solutions. K-Tech Solutions' average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat AiRWA's score of -0.04 indicating that K-Tech Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
K-Tech Solutions Neutral
AiRWA Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
K-Tech Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
AiRWA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

4.0% of AiRWA shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.8% of AiRWA shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

K-Tech Solutions beats AiRWA on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does AiRWA compare to FST?

FST (NASDAQ:KBSX) and AiRWA (NASDAQ:YYAI) are both small-cap recreation companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

50.9% of FST shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.0% of AiRWA shares are owned by institutional investors. 54.6% of FST shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 13.8% of AiRWA shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

FST has a beta of 0.28, meaning that its share price is 72% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, AiRWA has a beta of -1.69, meaning that its share price is 269% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, FST and FST both had 3 articles in the media. FST's average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat AiRWA's score of -0.04 indicating that FST is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
FST
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
AiRWA
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FST
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
AiRWA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

FST has a net margin of 0.00% compared to AiRWA's net margin of -6.12%. FST's return on equity of 0.00% beat AiRWA's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FSTN/A N/A N/A
AiRWA -6.12%-0.40%-0.37%

AiRWA has lower revenue, but higher earnings than FST. AiRWA is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than FST, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FST$47.97M1.12-$1.50M$0.01142.00
AiRWA$15.97M0.99$3.49M$2.900.13

Summary

FST beats AiRWA on 10 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does AiRWA compare to Koss?

AiRWA (NASDAQ:YYAI) and Koss (NASDAQ:KOSS) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership and profitability.

4.0% of AiRWA shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.2% of Koss shares are held by institutional investors. 13.8% of AiRWA shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 44.3% of Koss shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

AiRWA has a beta of -1.69, meaning that its stock price is 269% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Koss has a beta of 1.67, meaning that its stock price is 67% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, AiRWA had 2 more articles in the media than Koss. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for AiRWA and 1 mentions for Koss. Koss' average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat AiRWA's score of -0.04 indicating that Koss is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
AiRWA Neutral
Koss Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
AiRWA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Koss
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

AiRWA has a net margin of -6.12% compared to Koss' net margin of -8.57%. AiRWA's return on equity of -0.40% beat Koss' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
AiRWA-6.12% -0.40% -0.37%
Koss -8.57%-3.62%-2.98%

AiRWA has higher revenue and earnings than Koss. Koss is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than AiRWA, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
AiRWA$15.97M0.99$3.49M$2.900.13
Koss$12.62M2.90-$880K-$0.11N/A

Summary

AiRWA beats Koss on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get AiRWA News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for YYAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding YYAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

YYAI vs. The Competition

MetricAiRWALEISURE&REC SVS IndustryDiscretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$17.69M$8.02B$7.13B$12.48B
Dividend YieldN/A2.42%2.94%5.25%
P/E Ratio0.1315.2117.9825.24
Price / Sales0.997.053.5682.47
Price / Cash0.0210.3214.6356.04
Price / Book0.004.523.636.90
Net Income$3.49M$420.73M$246.24M$334.66M
7 Day Performance-49.88%-1.74%-0.35%0.13%
1 Month Performance-60.57%-3.35%15.07%1.11%
1 Year Performance-99.18%19.34%17.68%30.62%

AiRWA Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
YYAI
AiRWA
1.7193 of 5 stars
$0.37
-10.7%
N/A-99.1%$17.69M$15.97M0.138
CLAR
Clarus
4.3121 of 5 stars
$2.97
+5.5%
$3.75
+26.5%
-14.7%$113.98M$250.44MN/A900
GNSS
Genasys
3.7316 of 5 stars
$2.02
+2.3%
$4.75
+135.7%
+5.3%$91.10M$40.76MN/A170
KMRK
K-Tech Solutions
N/A$2.78
+3.0%
N/AN/A$54.21M$17.09MN/A19
KBSX
FST
1.1385 of 5 stars
$1.28
+1.6%
N/A-24.1%$48.32M$47.97MN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:YYAI) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners