Free Trial

WisdomTree International MidCap Dividend Fund (DIM) Holdings List

$85.94 +0.71 (+0.83%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$85.99 +0.05 (+0.06%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DIM hold?

The WisdomTree International MidCap Dividend Fund (DIM) has 592 holdings, with AIB Group plc, Banca Mediolanum S.p.A., and Admiral Group plc among its largest positions. The top 25 DIM holdings ordered by weight make up 17.66% of the total fund. DIM is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on mid cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete DIM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DIM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1AIB Group plcN/A1.47%183,605
2Banca Mediolanum S.p.A.N/A0.97%58,091
3Admiral Group plcN/A0.86%28,424
4Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASAN/A0.84%72,038
5Tenaris S.A.N/A0.83%46,800
6Fortum OyjN/A0.77%46,353
7NN Group N.V.N/A0.74%13,582
8Amundi S.A.N/A0.73%11,536
9Bank of Ireland Group plcN/A0.72%52,986
10Astellas Pharma Inc.N/A0.72%80,600
11WH Group LimitedN/A0.71%1,368,000
12Traton SEN/A0.69%28,824
13Net Current AssetsN/A0.69%1,096,426
14Banco Comercial Português, S.A.N/A0.65%772,287
15Cathay Pacific Airways LimitedN/A0.64%556,000
16Koninklijke KPN N.V.N/A0.62%227,257
17CK Infrastructure Holdings LimitedN/A0.59%113,000
18ageas SA/NVN/A0.57%11,036
19ASR Nederland N.V.N/A0.56%10,928
20Mapfre, S.A.N/A0.55%183,653
21Suncorp Group LimitedN/A0.55%68,132
22CK Asset Holdings LimitedN/A0.55%153,000
23Klépierre SAN/A0.55%22,140
24Helvetia Baloise Holding AGN/A0.55%3,531
25Telia Company AB (publ)N/A0.54%196,253

DIM Geographic Exposure

DIM's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.8%, followed by United Kingdom at 7.6%.

  • Japan
    24.8%
  • United Kingdom
    7.6%
  • Australia
    6.3%
  • Italy
    6.1%
  • France
    5.8%
  • Switzerland
    4.7%
  • Netherlands
    4.0%
  • Germany
    3.8%
  • Norway
    3.3%
  • Sweden
    3.3%
  • Other
    28.1%

DIM Currency Exposure

DIM's largest currency exposure is EUR at 28.5%, followed by JPY at 24.8%.

  • EUR
    28.5%
  • JPY
    24.8%
  • GBP
    8.1%
  • HKD
    6.2%
  • AUD
    6.2%
  • NOK
    4.1%
  • CHF
    3.0%
  • SEK
    3.0%
  • ILS
    2.6%
  • SGD
    1.6%
  • Other
    2.3%

DIM Sector Exposure

DIM's largest sector exposure is Financials at 29.8%, followed by Industrials at 17.3%.

  • Financials
    29.8%
  • Industrials
    17.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.3%
  • Materials
    6.9%
  • Utilities
    6.7%
  • Energy
    6.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.9%
  • Technology
    4.9%
  • Communications
    4.8%
  • Health Care
    3.6%
  • Other
    2.1%

DIM Industry Exposure

DIM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 10.2%, followed by Insurance at 9.0%.

  • Banks
    10.2%
  • Insurance
    9.0%
  • Utilities
    6.4%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    5.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.9%
  • Machinery
    4.8%
  • Capital Markets
    4.7%
  • Chemicals
    3.8%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.2%
  • Other
    42.0%

DIM Sub-Industry Exposure

DIM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 8.5%, followed by Property & Casualty Insurance at 3.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    8.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.7%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.7%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.1%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.0%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.8%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.7%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    2.7%
  • Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
    2.5%
  • Other
    62.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree International MidCap Dividend Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners