Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Europe ETF (FLEE) Holdings List

$37.60 +0.17 (+0.45%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.60 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLEE hold?

The Franklin FTSE Europe ETF (FLEE) has 509 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., HSBC Holdings plc, and Roche Holding AG among its largest positions. The top 25 FLEE holdings ordered by weight make up 36.29% of the total fund. FLEE is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on europe strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FLEE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLEE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A5.07%2,678
2HSBC Holdings plcN/A2.25%118,807
3Roche Holding AGN/A2.14%4,875
4Shell plcN/A2.09%40,443
5Novartis AGN/A1.89%12,922
6AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.69%10,387
7Nestlé S.A.N/A1.68%17,823
8Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.54%5,018
9SAP SEN/A1.45%6,773
10Banco Santander, S.A.N/A1.38%100,009
11Allianz SEN/A1.27%2,639
12TotalEnergies SEN/A1.25%13,884
13Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.14%3,757
14Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.13%46,137
15Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A1.09%58,097
16ABB LtdN/A1.05%10,725
17Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.04%38,961
18UBS Group AGN/A1.03%21,424
19Unilever PLCN/A0.91%14,391
20Airbus SEN/A0.88%4,030
21BP p.l.c.N/A0.87%108,628
22Siemens Energy AGN/A0.87%5,252
23Safran SAN/A0.86%2,392
24Air Liquide S.A.N/A0.86%4,407
25UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.86%9,815

FLEE Geographic Exposure

FLEE's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 21.1%, followed by Germany at 13.1%.

  • United Kingdom
    21.1%
  • Germany
    13.1%
  • France
    12.8%
  • Switzerland
    11.8%
  • Netherlands
    10.3%
  • Spain
    6.1%
  • Sweden
    5.0%
  • Italy
    4.6%
  • Denmark
    2.4%
  • Finland
    1.8%
  • Other
    6.1%

FLEE Currency Exposure

FLEE's largest currency exposure is EUR at 53.3%, followed by GBP at 23.1%.

  • EUR
    53.3%
  • GBP
    23.1%
  • CHF
    12.0%
  • SEK
    5.1%
  • DKK
    2.4%
  • USD
    2.3%
  • NOK
    1.0%
  • PLN
    0.9%

FLEE Sector Exposure

FLEE's largest sector exposure is Financials at 25.7%, followed by Industrials at 16.0%.

  • Financials
    25.7%
  • Industrials
    16.0%
  • Technology
    10.3%
  • Health Care
    8.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.7%
  • Energy
    5.9%
  • Materials
    5.7%
  • Utilities
    4.9%
  • Communications
    2.7%
  • Other
    0.3%

FLEE Industry Exposure

FLEE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 15.3%, followed by Insurance at 6.1%.

  • Banks
    15.3%
  • Insurance
    6.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    6.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.8%
  • Utilities
    4.9%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.7%
  • Machinery
    3.6%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.4%
  • Other
    36.2%

FLEE Sub-Industry Exposure

FLEE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.6%, followed by Semiconductors at 6.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.6%
  • Semiconductors
    6.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    5.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.1%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.4%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.3%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.6%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.6%
  • Other
    44.2%

FLEE Coupon Exposure

FLEE's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.1%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

FLEE Maturity Exposure

FLEE's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.6%, followed by 20-30 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.6%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Europe ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners