Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Germany ETF (FLGR) Holdings List

$32.13 +0.24 (+0.75%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$32.13 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:07 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLGR hold?

The Franklin FTSE Germany ETF (FLGR) has 66 holdings, with Siemens Aktiengesellschaft, SAP SE, and Allianz SE among its largest positions. The top 25 FLGR holdings ordered by weight make up 87.72% of the total fund. FLGR is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FLGR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLGR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A11.51%14,076
2SAP SEN/A10.84%18,975
3Allianz SEN/A9.46%7,392
4Siemens Energy AGN/A6.51%14,766
5Deutsche Telekom AGN/A5.58%67,229
6Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft in MünchenN/A4.76%2,967
7Infineon Technologies AGN/A4.68%25,691
8Deutsche Bank AktiengesellschaftN/A3.54%38,548
9Deutsche Börse AGN/A3.19%3,519
10DHL AGN/A3.04%17,871
Elon Musk’s One Stock Retirement Plan (Ad)

Jeff Brown picked Nvidia in 2016, before it surged 37,000 percent. Now he's tracking a small AI company he says is the same size Nvidia was a decade ago. The company holds 150 patents protecting its core technology, and Brown believes Elon Musk could soon drive major demand for it. A key catalyst is set for November 11.tc pixel

See the AI stock Jeff Brown is watching right now
11BASF SEN/A2.75%17,158
12Rheinmetall AGN/A2.57%888
13Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A2.51%19,067
14RWE AktiengesellschaftN/A2.46%13,869
15E.ON SEN/A2.26%43,010
16Mercedes-Benz Group AGN/A1.77%14,697
17Commerzbank AGN/A1.46%12,535
18adidas AGN/A1.43%3,151
19Daimler Truck Holding AGN/A1.21%9,637
20MTU Aero Engines AGN/A1.10%1,035
21Heidelberg Materials AGN/A1.05%2,438
22Merck KGaAN/A1.05%2,507
23Fresenius SE & Co. KGaAN/A1.03%7,981
24Bayerische Motoren Werke AktiengesellschaftN/A1.01%6,233
25Hannover Rück SEN/A0.95%1,173

FLGR Geographic Exposure

FLGR's largest geographic exposure is Germany at 99.1%, followed by Netherlands at 0.5%.

  • Germany
    99.1%
  • Netherlands
    0.5%
  • Luxembourg
    0.1%

FLGR Currency Exposure

FLGR is predominantly exposed to EUR at 100.0%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • EUR
    100.0%

FLGR Sector Exposure

FLGR's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 26.1%, followed by Financials at 24.6%.

  • Industrials
    26.1%
  • Financials
    24.6%
  • Technology
    15.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.7%
  • Materials
    5.7%
  • Communications
    5.2%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Health Care
    2.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.5%
  • Energy
    0.3%

FLGR Industry Exposure

FLGR's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 15.6%, followed by Electrical Equipment at 11.8%.

  • Insurance
    15.6%
  • Electrical Equipment
    11.8%
  • Software
    11.5%
  • Machinery
    9.1%
  • Automobiles
    6.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    5.1%
  • Banks
    5.0%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Chemicals
    4.6%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.5%
  • Other
    20.0%

FLGR Sub-Industry Exposure

FLGR's largest sub-industry exposure is Electrical Components & Equipment at 11.8%, followed by Application Software at 11.5%.

  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    11.8%
  • Application Software
    11.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    9.4%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components
    6.6%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    6.4%
  • Reinsurance
    6.1%
  • Alternative Carriers
    5.1%
  • Diversified Banks
    5.0%
  • Multi-Utilities
    4.8%
  • Semiconductors
    4.5%
  • Other
    27.1%

FLGR Coupon Exposure

FLGR's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.1%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

FLGR Maturity Exposure

FLGR's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.2%.

  • 0-1
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Germany ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners