Free Trial

Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF (PBD) Holdings List

Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF logo
$16.55 +0.06 (+0.36%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$16.56 +0.00 (+0.03%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does PBD hold?

The Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF (PBD) has 110 holdings, with Lotte Energy Materials Corporation, Bloom Energy, and Doosan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 PBD holdings ordered by weight make up 26.61% of the total fund. PBD is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete PBD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 PBD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Lotte Energy Materials CorporationN/A1.29%47,117
2
Bloom Energy Corporation stock logo
BE
Bloom Energy
$263.38
+0.4%
1.27%4,982
3Doosan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd.N/A1.21%42,899
4CS Wind CorporationN/A1.13%34,752
5NIBE Industrier AB (publ)N/A1.13%284,258
6Tamura CorporationN/A1.13%224,762
7VERBUND AGN/A1.12%17,586
8J&V Energy Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.12%573,290
9LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd.N/A1.04%7,883
10Samsung SDI Co., Ltd.N/A1.04%3,145
11Toyo Tanso Co., Ltd.N/A1.04%24,879
12LS Corp.N/A1.03%5,033
13Sino-American Silicon Products Inc.N/A1.02%194,916
14Corporación Acciona Energías Renovables, S.A.N/A1.02%46,746
15Allis Electric Co.,Ltd.N/A1.02%362,905
16Ta Ya Electric Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.N/A1.02%960,671
17Mercury NZ LimitedN/A1.02%298,863
18LG Energy Solution, Ltd.N/A1.00%4,393
19Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.00%19,474
20Legrand SAN/A1.00%7,023
21Kingspan Group plcN/A1.00%9,777
22Shihlin Electric & Engineering Corp.N/A0.99%185,147
23Chung-Hsin Electric and Machinery Manufacturing Corp.N/A0.99%215,536
24Acciona, S.A.N/A0.99%4,716
25NFI Group Inc.N/A0.99%65,161

PBD Geographic Exposure

PBD's largest geographic exposure is United States at 25.2%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 12.1%.

  • United States
    25.2%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    12.1%
  • Korea, Republic of
    10.9%
  • Japan
    6.0%
  • Spain
    4.6%
  • China
    3.9%
  • Germany
    3.7%
  • France
    3.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    3.2%
  • Italy
    2.8%
  • Other
    18.3%

PBD Currency Exposure

PBD's largest currency exposure is USD at 20.5%, followed by EUR at 19.3%.

  • USD
    20.5%
  • EUR
    19.3%
  • TWD
    11.1%
  • KRW
    10.9%
  • HKD
    9.0%
  • JPY
    6.0%
  • DKK
    1.8%
  • CAD
    1.8%
  • GBP
    1.7%
  • ILS
    1.6%
  • Other
    3.1%

PBD Sector Exposure

PBD's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 42.5%, followed by Utilities at 15.7%.

  • Industrials
    42.5%
  • Utilities
    15.7%
  • Energy
    12.5%
  • Technology
    9.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.3%
  • Materials
    5.6%
  • Health Care
    0.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    0.9%
  • Financials
    0.9%

PBD Industry Exposure

PBD's largest industry exposure is Electrical Equipment at 32.3%, followed by Renewable Energy at 12.9%.

  • Electrical Equipment
    32.3%
  • Renewable Energy
    12.9%
  • Utilities
    12.7%
  • Automobiles
    6.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.9%
  • Chemicals
    4.8%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.2%
  • Machinery
    2.2%
  • Building Products
    2.1%
  • Independent Power and Renewables
    2.0%
  • Other
    13.1%

PBD Sub-Industry Exposure

PBD's largest sub-industry exposure is Electrical Components & Equipment at 27.8%, followed by Renewable Energy Equipment at 12.9%.

  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    27.8%
  • Renewable Energy Equipment
    12.9%
  • Renewable Electricity
    10.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.2%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.9%
  • Semiconductors
    4.9%
  • Heavy Electrical Equipment
    3.7%
  • Electronic Components
    2.2%
  • Building Products
    2.1%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.0%
  • Other
    19.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners