Free Trial

SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors ETF (QEMM) Holdings List

$80.29 -0.15 (-0.19%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$80.32 +0.03 (+0.04%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does QEMM hold?

The SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors ETF (QEMM) has 857 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, RUSSIAN RUBLE, and MediaTek Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 QEMM holdings ordered by weight make up 38.25% of the total fund. QEMM is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete QEMM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 QEMM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A7.33%56,495
2RUSSIAN RUBLEN/A4.96%250,571,729
3MediaTek Inc.N/A4.09%15,877
4Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A2.23%22,623
5Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A1.70%5,082
6China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.52%737,394
7Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A1.19%732,448
8Saudi Arabian Oil CompanyN/A1.17%105,649
9AngloGold Ashanti plcN/A1.11%7,182
10Bank of China LimitedN/A1.11%868,071
11SK hynix Inc.N/A1.06%477
12Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A1.03%4,000
13ASPEED Technology Inc.N/A0.98%1,000
14SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS PREFN/A0.82%3,290
15Tata Consultancy Services LimitedN/A0.81%22,782
16Accton Technology CorporationN/A0.79%8,000
17
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.96
+1.3%
0.75%5,982
18United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.74%89,000
19Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A0.74%8,178
20NetEase, Inc.N/A0.74%18,235
21Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd.N/A0.73%4,000
22Gold Fields LimitedN/A0.68%11,400
23Lenovo Group LimitedN/A0.67%92,915
24Wiwynn CorporationN/A0.65%5,965
25Chroma ATE Inc.N/A0.65%6,000

QEMM Geographic Exposure

QEMM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 28.6%, followed by China at 13.6%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    28.6%
  • China
    13.6%
  • India
    10.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    9.9%
  • United States
    4.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    3.9%
  • Saudi Arabia
    3.5%
  • Brazil
    2.6%
  • South Africa
    2.3%
  • United Arab Emirates
    2.0%
  • Other
    13.0%

QEMM Currency Exposure

QEMM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 29.1%, followed by HKD at 15.5%.

  • TWD
    29.1%
  • HKD
    15.5%
  • INR
    11.8%
  • KRW
    10.2%
  • USD
    5.4%
  • CNY
    5.2%
  • RUB
    4.9%
  • SAR
    4.0%
  • ZAR
    3.4%
  • BRL
    2.9%
  • Other
    12.4%

QEMM Sector Exposure

QEMM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 36.5%, followed by Financials at 20.6%.

  • Technology
    36.5%
  • Financials
    20.6%
  • Materials
    6.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.6%
  • Industrials
    5.6%
  • Communications
    5.6%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    5.5%
  • Energy
    5.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Health Care
    3.2%
  • Other
    2.8%

QEMM Industry Exposure

QEMM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.4%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 17.2%.

  • Banks
    17.4%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    17.2%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    7.4%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    5.5%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.7%
  • IT Services
    3.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.5%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.5%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.0%
  • Other
    30.8%

QEMM Sub-Industry Exposure

QEMM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.8%, followed by Semiconductors at 16.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.8%
  • Semiconductors
    16.2%
  • Electronic Components
    6.3%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    5.5%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    3.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.5%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.9%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.5%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.0%
  • Other
    39.4%

QEMM Coupon Exposure

QEMM's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.5%, followed by 0-2 at 0.0%.

  • 2-4
    0.5%

QEMM Maturity Exposure

QEMM's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.5%.

  • 3-5
    0.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners