Free Trial

JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETF (BBJP) Holdings List

JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETF logo
$76.64 -0.38 (-0.49%)
Closing price 10/16/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$76.64 0.00 (-0.01%)
As of 10/16/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BBJP hold?

The JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETF (BBJP) top stock holdings include Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc., Toyota Motor Corporation, and Advantest Corporation. The top 25 BBJP holdings ordered by weight make up 51.20% of the total fund. BBJP is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete BBJP stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BBJP Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A4.49%38,949,400
2Toyota Motor CorporationN/A3.25%35,158,600
3Advantest CorporationN/A3.20%2,499,400
4Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A3.07%7,585,000
5Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.82%26,231,800
6Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.79%15,489,200
7SoftBank Group Corp.N/A2.60%12,638,600
8Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.56%4,800,800
9Sony Group CorporationN/A2.40%20,256,500
10Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.33%8,407,600
11Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A2.11%3,481,200
12Mitsubishi CorporationN/A1.91%12,670,200
13Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A1.73%6,254,900
14ITOCHU CorporationN/A1.70%24,249,700
15Keyence CorporationN/A1.68%647,800
16Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A1.59%98,083,200
17Fast Retailing Co., Ltd.N/A1.56%653,600
18Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.N/A1.43%11,616,900
19Mitsui & Co., Ltd.N/A1.39%8,839,500
20Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.N/A1.26%6,400,600
21Mitsubishi Electric CorporationN/A1.17%6,861,800
22Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A1.16%7,681,800
23Fujikura Ltd.N/A1.01%5,726,300
24Takeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedN/A1.00%5,525,400
25Nintendo Co., Ltd.N/A0.99%3,989,400

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners