Free Trial

iShares MSCI China A ETF (CNYA) Holdings List

iShares MSCI China A ETF logo
$32.92 -0.01 (-0.03%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$32.95 +0.03 (+0.09%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does CNYA hold?

The iShares MSCI China A ETF (CNYA) has 424 holdings, with Kweichow Moutai Co., Ltd., Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited, and Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 CNYA holdings ordered by weight make up 30.20% of the total fund. CNYA is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete CNYA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 CNYA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Kweichow Moutai Co., Ltd.N/A3.37%35,698
2Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A2.72%124,567
3Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd.N/A1.93%31,943
4China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd.N/A1.81%585,002
5China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd.N/A1.48%690,388
6Cambricon Technologies Corporation LimitedN/A1.36%18,010
7Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A1.28%573,375
8Foxconn Industrial Internet Co., Ltd.N/A1.28%292,506
9Agricultural Bank of China LimitedN/A1.25%2,398,500
10Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A1.21%304,223
11Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.N/A1.14%39,212
12Hygon Information Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.11%65,208
13Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A1.10%1,766,700
14BYD Company LimitedN/A0.98%156,818
15NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd.N/A0.93%20,230
16WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A0.88%70,248
17Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.N/A0.88%1,509,302
18Industrial Bank Co., Ltd.N/A0.81%596,747
19Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.74%199,168
20Shengyi Technology Co.,Ltd.N/A0.68%70,282
21Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd.N/A0.67%947,720
22Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. ChinaN/A0.66%27,803
23CITIC Securities Company LimitedN/A0.66%339,970
24Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A0.65%51,900
25Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co.,LtdN/A0.62%175,582

CNYA Geographic Exposure

CNYA's largest geographic exposure is China at 83.6%, followed by Hong Kong at 5.6%.

  • China
    83.6%
  • Hong Kong
    5.6%
  • United States
    0.5%

CNYA Currency Exposure

CNYA is predominantly exposed to CNY at 99.7%, followed by USD at 0.2%.

  • CNY
    99.7%
  • USD
    0.2%
  • CNH
    0.2%

CNYA Sector Exposure

CNYA's largest sector exposure is Technology at 25.7%, followed by Financials at 21.0%.

  • Technology
    25.7%
  • Financials
    21.0%
  • Industrials
    16.9%
  • Materials
    12.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.0%
  • Health Care
    4.5%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Energy
    2.5%
  • Communications
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.2%

CNYA Industry Exposure

CNYA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.5%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 8.4%.

  • Banks
    12.5%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    8.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.6%
  • Electrical Equipment
    6.3%
  • Machinery
    5.3%
  • Capital Markets
    5.0%
  • Beverages
    4.7%
  • Chemicals
    3.2%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Other
    32.1%

CNYA Sub-Industry Exposure

CNYA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 9.9%, followed by Semiconductors at 7.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    9.9%
  • Semiconductors
    7.2%
  • Electronic Components
    6.5%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.9%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    5.5%
  • Distillers & Vintners
    4.5%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.5%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    2.5%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.0%
  • Other
    44.1%

CNYA Coupon Exposure

CNYA's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI China A ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners