Free Trial

First Trust Active Factor Emerging Markets ETF (AFEM) Holdings List

First Trust Active Factor Emerging Markets ETF logo
$96.88 -0.46 (-0.47%)
As of 03:59 PM Eastern

What stocks does AFEM hold?

The First Trust Active Factor Emerging Markets ETF (AFEM) has 137 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 AFEM holdings ordered by weight make up 52.85% of the total fund. AFEM is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on broad equity strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete AFEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AFEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A14.19%148,690
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A7.42%32,937
3SK hynix Inc.N/A3.45%2,392
4Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A2.31%48,881
5Jentech Precision Industrial Co., LtdN/A1.81%6,736
6Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A1.81%1,549,506
7Lenovo Group LimitedN/A1.73%350,081
8Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.N/A1.65%1,259,000
9MediaTek Inc.N/A1.52%8,769
10Kia CorporationN/A1.47%15,084
11Kasikornbank PCLN/A1.44%173,900
12
International Container Terminal Services, Inc. stock logo
ICTEF
International Container Terminal Services
$15.09
+2.5%
1.28%75,690
13Nan Ya Printed Circuit Board CorporationN/A1.11%20,434
14Federal Bank LimitedN/A1.09%264,672
15Banco de ChileN/A1.05%4,490,707
16Meritz Financial Group Inc.N/A1.04%8,865
17Chang Hwa Commercial Bank, Ltd.N/A1.03%971,633
18Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A1.02%67,378
19Global Unichip Corp.N/A0.98%3,227
20Fleury S.A.N/A0.97%145,327
21Türkiye Petrol Rafinerileri A.S.N/A0.93%98,937
22Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd.N/A0.90%93,609
23WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A0.89%28,000
24Realtek Semiconductor Corp.N/A0.88%31,507
25Advantech Co., Ltd.N/A0.88%32,330

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust Active Factor Emerging Markets ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners