Free Trial

Matthews Asia Dividend Active ETF (ADVE) Holdings List

$44.59 +0.06 (+0.13%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$44.62 +0.02 (+0.06%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does ADVE hold?

The Matthews Asia Dividend Active ETF (ADVE) has 75 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Jp Morgan Us Govt Capital 3164, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 ADVE holdings ordered by weight make up 67.54% of the total fund. ADVE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete ADVE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 ADVE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$422.15
-1.8%
13.00%2,627
2Jp Morgan Us Govt Capital 3164N/A7.77%712,161
3Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A6.78%3,183
4Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A3.91%16,400
5Hana Financial Group Inc.N/A3.61%3,573
6Sumitomo CorporationN/A2.40%20,400
7Rio Tinto GroupN/A1.97%1,595
8Singapore Telecommunications LimitedN/A1.97%54,500
9Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A1.95%3,300
10Marubeni CorporationN/A1.91%5,900
11ORIX CorporationN/A1.87%4,700
12SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A1.77%207
13Telstra Group LimitedN/A1.71%47,211
14China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.67%123,000
15NEC CorporationN/A1.59%4,400
16Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A1.52%42,000
17Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co., Ltd.N/A1.44%289
18Korea Investment Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.43%1,045
19DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A1.37%2,200
20Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A1.37%9,200
21Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.N/A1.34%3,200
22KT&G CorporationN/A1.31%910
23Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A1.30%18,000
24Samsung E&A Co., Ltd.N/A1.29%3,296
25Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.29%1,500

ADVE Geographic Exposure

ADVE's largest geographic exposure is Korea, Republic of at 21.0%, followed by Japan at 19.9%.

  • Korea, Republic of
    21.0%
  • Japan
    19.9%
  • United States
    15.6%
  • China
    7.7%
  • Australia
    6.1%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    4.7%
  • Hong Kong
    4.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    4.6%
  • Bermuda
    2.3%
  • India
    2.1%
  • Other
    2.7%

ADVE Currency Exposure

ADVE's largest currency exposure is USD at 21.8%, followed by KRW at 21.0%.

  • USD
    21.8%
  • KRW
    21.0%
  • JPY
    20.2%
  • HKD
    18.3%
  • TWD
    6.3%
  • AUD
    6.1%
  • SGD
    3.4%
  • INR
    2.1%
  • CNY
    1.1%
  • IDR
    0.7%
  • Other
    0.6%

ADVE Sector Exposure

ADVE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 33.0%, followed by Financials at 32.2%.

  • Technology
    33.0%
  • Financials
    32.2%
  • Industrials
    7.0%
  • Communications
    5.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.7%
  • Energy
    3.4%
  • Materials
    3.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.7%
  • Health Care
    0.9%
  • Utilities
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.5%

ADVE Industry Exposure

ADVE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 19.1%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 17.7%.

  • Banks
    19.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    17.7%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.1%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    5.3%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    4.5%
  • Insurance
    4.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.4%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.1%
  • Capital Markets
    2.8%
  • IT Services
    2.5%
  • Other
    24.6%

ADVE Sub-Industry Exposure

ADVE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 19.1%, followed by Semiconductors at 17.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    19.1%
  • Semiconductors
    17.7%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.1%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.3%
  • Real Estate Development
    3.3%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.1%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.0%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    2.5%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    2.5%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.2%
  • Other
    30.4%

ADVE Coupon Exposure

ADVE's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 5.4%.

  • 2-4
    5.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Matthews Asia Dividend Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners