Free Trial

BNY Mellon International Equity ETF (BKIE) Holdings List

BNY Mellon International Equity ETF logo
$33.20 +0.08 (+0.24%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$33.66 +0.46 (+1.40%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BKIE hold?

The BNY Mellon International Equity ETF (BKIE) has 993 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., HSBC Holdings plc, and Roche Holding AG among its largest positions. The top 25 BKIE holdings ordered by weight make up 22.79% of the total fund. BKIE is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete BKIE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BKIE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.77%19,747
2HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.30%892,076
3Roche Holding AGN/A1.16%36,644
4Shell plcN/A1.09%301,849
5Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.06%72,005
6Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.02%587,300
7Novartis AGN/A1.00%94,721
8AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.92%77,906
9Nestlé S.A.N/A0.90%133,505
10Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.87%37,534
11BHP Group LimitedN/A0.85%259,979
12SAP SEN/A0.83%53,171
13Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.78%751,007
14The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.78%87,432
15
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
0.74%61,074
16Advantest CorporationN/A0.73%37,700
17Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.71%116,400
18Allianz SEN/A0.70%19,807
19TotalEnergies SEN/A0.69%107,798
20Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.69%86,757
21Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.66%478,400
22Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.65%28,296
23Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.64%434,392
24Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.63%392,200
25Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.62%230,400

BKIE Geographic Exposure

BKIE's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 23.2%, followed by Canada at 12.0%.

  • Japan
    23.2%
  • Canada
    12.0%
  • United Kingdom
    11.3%
  • Germany
    7.0%
  • France
    6.4%
  • Switzerland
    5.8%
  • Australia
    5.7%
  • Netherlands
    5.4%
  • Spain
    3.1%
  • Sweden
    2.9%
  • Other
    13.3%

BKIE Currency Exposure

BKIE's largest currency exposure is EUR at 27.1%, followed by JPY at 23.8%.

  • EUR
    27.1%
  • JPY
    23.8%
  • GBP
    12.3%
  • CAD
    12.1%
  • AUD
    6.1%
  • CHF
    5.9%
  • SEK
    2.9%
  • USD
    2.7%
  • HKD
    1.7%
  • SGD
    1.4%
  • Other
    4.0%

BKIE Sector Exposure

BKIE's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.1%, followed by Industrials at 14.2%.

  • Financials
    28.1%
  • Industrials
    14.2%
  • Technology
    12.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.1%
  • Materials
    7.3%
  • Health Care
    6.7%
  • Energy
    6.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.6%
  • Communications
    3.8%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Other
    0.3%

BKIE Industry Exposure

BKIE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.7%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 6.3%.

  • Banks
    17.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.3%
  • Insurance
    5.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.5%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.8%
  • Biotechnology
    3.2%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Capital Markets
    2.8%
  • Machinery
    2.6%
  • Other
    40.8%

BKIE Sub-Industry Exposure

BKIE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 17.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 5.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    17.2%
  • Semiconductors
    5.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.5%
  • Biotechnology
    3.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.5%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.5%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    1.9%
  • Other
    51.0%

BKIE Maturity Exposure

BKIE's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.4%, followed by 10-15 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks BNY Mellon International Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners