Free Trial

Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF (DBEF) Holdings List

Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF logo
$54.89 -0.08 (-0.15%)
As of 11:46 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DBEF hold?

The Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF (DBEF) has 754 holdings, with Currency Contract - Usd, ASML Holding N.V., and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 DBEF holdings ordered by weight make up 121.66% of the total fund. DBEF is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on target risk strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete DBEF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DBEF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Currency Contract - UsdN/A96.63%9,067,713,111
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A3.24%163,485
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.49%7,238,126
4Roche Holding AGN/A1.32%295,786
5Shell plcN/A1.25%2,435,074
6Dws Govt Money Market Series Institutional SharesN/A1.24%116,271,202
7Novartis AGN/A1.15%771,036
8Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.10%4,492,171
9AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.05%636,443
10Nestlé S.A.N/A1.04%1,084,143
11Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.00%304,583
12BHP Group LimitedN/A0.98%2,139,855
13SAP SEN/A0.94%426,646
14Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.89%6,017,465
15Advantest CorporationN/A0.84%308,268
16Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.81%935,440
17Allianz SEN/A0.80%159,489
18Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.79%703,784
19Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.78%3,989,719
20Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.75%231,372
21TotalEnergies SEN/A0.74%817,176
22Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.73%3,514,527
23Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.71%1,860,332
24Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.70%3,057,766
25ABB LtdN/A0.69%655,321

DBEF Geographic Exposure

DBEF's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 23.7%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.1%.

  • Japan
    23.7%
  • United Kingdom
    13.1%
  • Germany
    8.4%
  • France
    8.1%
  • Switzerland
    7.6%
  • Netherlands
    6.8%
  • Australia
    6.0%
  • Spain
    3.7%
  • Sweden
    2.9%
  • Italy
    2.8%
  • Other
    10.7%

DBEF Currency Exposure

DBEF is predominantly exposed to USD at 101.7%, followed by US1 at 0.6%.

  • USD
    100.0%
  • US1
    0.6%
  • EU1
    0.6%
  • JP1
    0.5%
  • GB1
    0.2%
  • GBP
    0.2%
  • AU1
    0.2%
  • CH1
    0.1%
  • SE1
    0.1%
  • AUD
    0.1%

DBEF Sector Exposure

DBEF's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.1%, followed by Industrials at 14.7%.

  • Financials
    26.1%
  • Industrials
    14.7%
  • Technology
    12.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.4%
  • Health Care
    7.0%
  • Materials
    6.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.9%
  • Energy
    4.9%
  • Communications
    3.7%
  • Utilities
    3.6%
  • Other
    0.4%

DBEF Industry Exposure

DBEF's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.2%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 5.9%.

  • Banks
    16.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.9%
  • Insurance
    5.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.9%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.3%
  • Utilities
    3.6%
  • Biotechnology
    3.5%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.3%
  • Machinery
    2.9%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.8%
  • Other
    40.4%

DBEF Sub-Industry Exposure

DBEF's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 6.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.7%
  • Semiconductors
    6.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    4.2%
  • Biotechnology
    3.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.4%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.8%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.6%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.2%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    2.1%
  • Other
    48.3%

DBEF Coupon Exposure

DBEF's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 1.2%.

  • 2-4
    1.2%

DBEF Maturity Exposure

DBEF's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.9%.

  • 0-1
    1.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners