Free Trial

Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF (DBEU) Holdings List

Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF logo
$53.23 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 10/9/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$53.08 -0.14 (-0.27%)
As of 10/9/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DBEU hold?

The Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF (DBEU) has 443 holdings, with Currency Contract - Usd, ASML Holding N.V., and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 DBEU holdings ordered by weight make up 132.95% of the total fund. DBEU is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on target risk strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete DBEU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DBEU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Currency Contract - UsdN/A97.18%763,258,474
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A5.11%21,598
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A2.35%955,703
4Roche Holding AGN/A2.09%39,055
5Shell plcN/A1.97%322,133
6Novartis AGN/A1.82%101,989
7AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.67%84,178
8Nestlé S.A.N/A1.64%143,358
9Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.58%40,218
10SAP SEN/A1.49%56,384
11Banco Santander, S.A.N/A1.40%794,073
12Allianz SEN/A1.26%21,076
13Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.19%30,564
14Dws Govt Money Market Series Institutional SharesN/A1.18%9,237,675
15TotalEnergies SEN/A1.17%108,044
16Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A1.15%464,039
17ABB LtdN/A1.08%86,328
18Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.06%310,470
19UBS Group AGN/A1.06%173,288
20Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.04%345,056
21Unilever PLCN/A0.91%119,749
22Safran SAN/A0.90%19,195
23Siemens Energy AGN/A0.90%43,135
24Airbus SEN/A0.89%33,037
25UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.86%75,599

DBEU Geographic Exposure

DBEU's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 20.5%, followed by Germany at 13.1%.

  • United Kingdom
    20.5%
  • Germany
    13.1%
  • France
    12.7%
  • Switzerland
    12.0%
  • Netherlands
    11.0%
  • Spain
    5.8%
  • Sweden
    4.6%
  • Italy
    4.3%
  • Denmark
    2.4%
  • Finland
    1.8%
  • Other
    5.3%

DBEU Currency Exposure

DBEU is predominantly exposed to USD at 103.6%, followed by EU1 at 1.3%.

  • USD
    100.0%
  • EU1
    1.3%
  • GB1
    0.5%
  • CH1
    0.2%
  • SE1
    0.2%
  • GBP
    0.1%
  • US1
    0.1%

DBEU Sector Exposure

DBEU's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.5%, followed by Industrials at 15.6%.

  • Financials
    24.5%
  • Industrials
    15.6%
  • Technology
    10.6%
  • Health Care
    8.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.7%
  • Energy
    5.6%
  • Materials
    5.4%
  • Utilities
    4.7%
  • Communications
    3.6%
  • Other
    0.3%

DBEU Industry Exposure

DBEU's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.7%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 6.3%.

  • Banks
    14.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    6.3%
  • Insurance
    5.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.6%
  • Utilities
    4.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.7%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Machinery
    3.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.4%
  • Other
    36.3%

DBEU Sub-Industry Exposure

DBEU's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.0%, followed by Semiconductors at 6.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.0%
  • Semiconductors
    6.2%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    5.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.1%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.4%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.2%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.5%
  • Other
    43.7%

DBEU Coupon Exposure

DBEU's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 1.1%.

  • 2-4
    1.1%

DBEU Maturity Exposure

DBEU's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 2.0%.

  • 0-1
    2.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners