Free Trial

Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF (DBAW) Holdings List

$47.55 -0.35 (-0.74%)
As of 09:47 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DBAW hold?

The Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF (DBAW) has 1,916 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and Cash & Cash Equivalents among its largest positions. The top 25 DBAW holdings ordered by weight make up 26.36% of the total fund. DBAW is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on target risk strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete DBAW stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DBAW Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A5.26%214,058
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.49%40,629
3Cash & Cash EquivalentsN/A2.29%0
4SK hynix Inc.N/A1.92%4,819
5ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.89%3,393
6Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A0.88%53,556
7HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.88%149,186
8Roche Holding AGN/A0.77%6,079
9Shell plcN/A0.74%50,519
10Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.72%12,188
11Novartis AGN/A0.67%15,726
12Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.65%92,100
13AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.63%13,095
14Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A0.61%146,809
15Nestlé S.A.N/A0.61%22,364
16Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.60%6,288
17BHP Group LimitedN/A0.59%44,244
18MediaTek Inc.N/A0.58%12,347
19SAP SEN/A0.56%8,794
20Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.53%123,585
21Shopify Inc.N/A0.53%10,563
22The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.51%14,332
23Advantest CorporationN/A0.51%6,400
24Allianz SEN/A0.47%3,311
25Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.47%19,320

DBAW Geographic Exposure

DBAW's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 14.0%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 9.3%.

  • Japan
    14.0%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    9.3%
  • Canada
    8.1%
  • United Kingdom
    7.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    6.1%
  • Germany
    4.9%
  • France
    4.7%
  • Switzerland
    4.4%
  • Netherlands
    4.0%
  • Australia
    3.5%
  • Other
    27.2%

DBAW Currency Exposure

DBAW is predominantly exposed to USD at 103.4%, followed by US1 at 2.3%.

  • USD
    100.0%
  • US1
    2.3%
  • CNY
    1.1%
  • CA1
    0.2%
  • BRL
    0.1%
  • CAD
    0.1%
  • GBP
    0.1%

DBAW Sector Exposure

DBAW's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.9%, followed by Technology at 22.8%.

  • Financials
    24.9%
  • Technology
    22.8%
  • Industrials
    10.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.6%
  • Materials
    6.8%
  • Energy
    5.5%
  • Health Care
    5.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Communications
    3.2%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Other
    0.6%

DBAW Industry Exposure

DBAW's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.5%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 11.8%.

  • Banks
    16.5%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    11.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.4%
  • Insurance
    4.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    2.7%
  • Biotechnology
    2.5%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.3%
  • Other
    38.4%

DBAW Sub-Industry Exposure

DBAW's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.0%, followed by Semiconductors at 11.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.0%
  • Semiconductors
    11.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.9%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.8%
  • Biotechnology
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.3%
  • Application Software
    2.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    1.9%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.8%
  • Other
    46.3%

DBAW Coupon Exposure

DBAW's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 1.4%.

  • 2-4
    1.4%

DBAW Maturity Exposure

DBAW's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 2.2%, followed by 10-15 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    2.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners