Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Japan Hedged ETF (FLJH) Holdings List

$46.44 -0.17 (-0.35%)
As of 09:44 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLJH hold?

The Franklin FTSE Japan Hedged ETF (FLJH) has 464 holdings, with U.S. Dollar, Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc., and Toyota Motor Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 FLJH holdings ordered by weight make up 141.79% of the total fund. FLJH is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on target risk strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLJH stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLJH Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1U.S. DollarN/A98.76%206,343,830
2Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A3.70%349,200
3Toyota Motor CorporationN/A2.96%337,500
4Advantest CorporationN/A2.89%23,371
5Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A2.62%70,950
6Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.41%142,444
7Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.33%233,302
8Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.26%43,390
9SoftBank Group Corp.N/A2.22%121,236
10Sony Group CorporationN/A2.14%190,560
11Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A2.02%37,335
12Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.93%76,488
13Keyence CorporationN/A1.47%6,075
14Mitsubishi CorporationN/A1.42%101,967
15Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A1.40%891,825
16Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A1.39%55,392
17Fast Retailing Co., Ltd.N/A1.33%5,863
18ITOCHU CorporationN/A1.31%202,378
19Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.N/A1.17%105,167
20Mitsui & Co., Ltd.N/A1.14%79,000
21Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.N/A1.07%57,986
22Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A1.01%74,250
23Mitsubishi Electric CorporationN/A0.98%64,456
24Mini Tpx Idx Fut Dec26N/A0.94%76
25Takeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedN/A0.92%52,232

FLJH Geographic Exposure

FLJH's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 96.3%, followed by United States at 0.0%.

  • Japan
    96.3%

FLJH Currency Exposure

FLJH is predominantly exposed to USD at 98.8%, followed by JPY at 1.3%.

  • USD
    98.8%
  • JPY
    1.3%

FLJH Sector Exposure

FLJH's largest sector exposure is Technology at 22.0%, followed by Financials at 19.3%.

  • Technology
    22.0%
  • Financials
    19.3%
  • Industrials
    17.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    13.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.9%
  • Materials
    5.8%
  • Health Care
    5.2%
  • Communications
    4.4%
  • Energy
    3.0%
  • Utilities
    1.1%
  • Other
    0.1%

FLJH Industry Exposure

FLJH's largest industry exposure is Banks at 11.2%, followed by Electrical Equipment at 7.2%.

  • Banks
    11.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    7.1%
  • Household Durables
    5.6%
  • Automobiles
    5.1%
  • Insurance
    4.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.3%
  • Machinery
    3.3%
  • Other
    43.4%

FLJH Sub-Industry Exposure

FLJH's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 10.6%, followed by Semiconductors at 8.4%.

  • Diversified Banks
    10.6%
  • Semiconductors
    8.4%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.1%
  • Consumer Electronics
    4.6%
  • Biotechnology
    3.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.7%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.6%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.5%
  • Human Resource & Employment Services
    2.4%
  • Other
    48.6%

FLJH Coupon Exposure

FLJH's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.1%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

FLJH Maturity Exposure

FLJH's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.9%, followed by 20-30 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Japan Hedged ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners