Free Trial

Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF (DBEZ) Holdings List

$61.28 +0.16 (+0.26%)
As of 10:43 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DBEZ hold?

The Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF (DBEZ) has 608 holdings, with Currency Contract - Usd, ASML Holding N.V., and Siemens Aktiengesellschaft among its largest positions. The top 25 DBEZ holdings ordered by weight make up 143.32% of the total fund. DBEZ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on target risk strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete DBEZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DBEZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Currency Contract - UsdN/A97.83%73,341,141
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A8.74%3,527
3Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A2.71%6,574
4SAP SEN/A2.56%9,227
5Banco Santander, S.A.N/A2.39%129,593
6Allianz SEN/A2.17%3,452
7Schneider Electric S.E.N/A2.04%4,995
8TotalEnergies SEN/A2.00%17,667
9Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.82%50,706
10Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.77%56,406
11Safran SAN/A1.55%3,140
12Siemens Energy AGN/A1.53%7,040
13Airbus SEN/A1.53%5,403
14UniCredit S.p.A.N/A1.47%12,335
15Air Liquide S.A.N/A1.45%5,675
16LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société EuropéenneN/A1.29%2,258
17BNP Paribas SAN/A1.25%9,017
18Deutsche Telekom AGN/A1.24%30,885
19Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.N/A1.24%128,418
20L'Oréal S.A.N/A1.22%2,182
21Euro Stoxx 50 Future Dec 26N/A1.22%13
22ING Groep N.V.N/A1.21%26,121
23Infineon Technologies AGN/A1.13%11,888
24SanofiN/A1.05%9,977
25Dws Govt Money Market Series Institutional SharesN/A0.91%683,577

DBEZ Geographic Exposure

DBEZ's largest geographic exposure is Germany at 24.2%, followed by France at 23.2%.

  • Germany
    24.2%
  • France
    23.2%
  • Netherlands
    19.0%
  • Spain
    10.7%
  • Italy
    8.4%
  • Finland
    3.5%
  • Belgium
    2.8%
  • Austria
    1.4%
  • Ireland
    1.0%
  • Portugal
    0.6%
  • Other
    1.4%

DBEZ Currency Exposure

DBEZ is predominantly exposed to USD at 102.2%, followed by EU1 at 1.4%.

  • USD
    100.0%
  • EU1
    1.4%
  • US1
    0.2%

DBEZ Sector Exposure

DBEZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 25.4%, followed by Industrials at 17.1%.

  • Financials
    25.4%
  • Industrials
    17.1%
  • Technology
    15.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.2%
  • Utilities
    6.4%
  • Materials
    5.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.8%
  • Energy
    4.6%
  • Health Care
    4.4%
  • Communications
    3.9%
  • Other
    0.6%

DBEZ Industry Exposure

DBEZ's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.5%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 10.4%.

  • Banks
    16.5%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    10.4%
  • Insurance
    6.5%
  • Utilities
    6.3%
  • Electrical Equipment
    5.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • Machinery
    3.3%
  • Software
    3.2%
  • Chemicals
    3.2%
  • Other
    32.0%

DBEZ Sub-Industry Exposure

DBEZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 10.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.2%
  • Semiconductors
    10.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.9%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • Electric Utilities
    3.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.5%
  • Application Software
    3.2%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.7%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    2.6%
  • Other
    40.1%

DBEZ Coupon Exposure

DBEZ's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.8%.

  • 2-4
    0.8%

DBEZ Maturity Exposure

DBEZ's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.2%, followed by 3-5 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    1.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners