Free Trial

Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF (DFSE) Holdings List

$47.73 -0.16 (-0.33%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$47.68 -0.05 (-0.10%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DFSE hold?

The Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF (DFSE) has 3,679 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, SK hynix Inc., and Samsung Electronics Co Ltd DR among its largest positions. The top 25 DFSE holdings ordered by weight make up 31.76% of the total fund. DFSE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete DFSE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DFSE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A8.56%684,000
2SK hynix Inc.N/A4.79%22,659
3Samsung Electronics Co Ltd DRN/A3.10%3,925
4Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.31%72,869
5Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.18%262,200
6Lenovo Group LimitedN/A1.22%1,724,000
7MediaTek Inc.N/A1.08%43,000
8Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A0.79%382,100
9China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.69%3,701,000
10Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.64%516,000
11Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.61%22,000
12Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd.N/A0.53%30,337
13Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.51%52,000
14MPI CorporationN/A0.46%17,000
15ASUSTeK Computer Inc.N/A0.42%87,000
16ASPEED Technology Inc.N/A0.42%4,400
17Wiwynn CorporationN/A0.41%38,776
18ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.40%111,000
19Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A0.40%390,500
20Chroma ATE Inc.N/A0.40%35,000
21
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.53
+1.7%
0.40%92,332
22Wistron CorporationN/A0.37%399,000
23LG Electronics Inc.N/A0.36%14,656
24Hana Financial Group Inc.N/A0.36%24,197
25Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.35%473,310

DFSE Geographic Exposure

DFSE's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 29.1%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 16.4%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    29.1%
  • Korea, Republic of
    16.4%
  • India
    9.6%
  • China
    7.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    7.5%
  • United States
    6.8%
  • Brazil
    3.2%
  • Hong Kong
    3.0%
  • South Africa
    2.0%
  • Saudi Arabia
    1.7%
  • Other
    9.3%

DFSE Currency Exposure

DFSE's largest currency exposure is TWD at 28.4%, followed by KRW at 15.4%.

  • TWD
    28.4%
  • KRW
    15.4%
  • HKD
    13.2%
  • INR
    8.5%
  • USD
    6.5%
  • BRL
    3.2%
  • CNY
    2.2%
  • ZAR
    1.7%
  • SAR
    1.5%
  • AED
    1.4%
  • Other
    6.7%

DFSE Sector Exposure

DFSE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 40.6%, followed by Financials at 18.7%.

  • Technology
    40.6%
  • Financials
    18.7%
  • Industrials
    10.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.3%
  • Materials
    5.5%
  • Health Care
    4.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.4%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    1.7%
  • Energy
    1.5%
  • Other
    1.2%

DFSE Industry Exposure

DFSE's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 19.0%, followed by Banks at 12.1%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    19.0%
  • Banks
    12.1%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    6.6%
  • Insurance
    3.4%
  • Software
    3.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.9%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.7%
  • Machinery
    2.7%
  • Other
    35.2%

DFSE Sub-Industry Exposure

DFSE's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 17.6%, followed by Diversified Banks at 11.7%.

  • Semiconductors
    17.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    11.7%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    6.6%
  • Electronic Components
    4.0%
  • Application Software
    3.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.3%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    2.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.0%
  • Biotechnology
    1.8%
  • Other
    42.9%

DFSE Coupon Exposure

DFSE's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 15+ at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners