Free Trial

WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund (DLS) Holdings List

WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund logo
$86.37 +0.52 (+0.61%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$86.42 +0.05 (+0.05%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DLS hold?

The WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund (DLS) has 1,009 holdings, with Hafnia Limited, Höegh Autoliners ASA, and Net Current Assets among its largest positions. The top 25 DLS holdings ordered by weight make up 12.02% of the total fund. DLS is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on small cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete DLS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DLS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Hafnia LimitedN/A0.95%985,107
2Höegh Autoliners ASAN/A0.94%492,693
3Net Current AssetsN/A0.81%8,427,231
4First Resources LimitedN/A0.61%1,899,200
5Man Group PlcN/A0.57%1,409,581
6Elecnor, S.A.N/A0.53%164,630
7DOF Group ASAN/A0.52%400,793
8NOS, S.G.P.S., S.A.N/A0.51%878,750
9Odfjell Drilling Ltd.N/A0.47%472,871
10Dah Sing Banking Group LimitedN/A0.46%2,618,000
11Clariant AGN/A0.45%366,823
12F.I.B.I. Holdings LtdN/A0.44%47,853
13Plus500 Ltd.N/A0.42%101,640
14Aperam S.A.N/A0.40%86,980
15SpareBank 1 SMNN/A0.40%184,914
16Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.38%228,640
17Ventia Services Group LimitedN/A0.37%905,322
18Dunelm Group plcN/A0.36%367,705
19TP ICAP Group PLCN/A0.36%869,640
20Sonae, SGPS, S.A.N/A0.36%1,635,079
21Venture Corporation LimitedN/A0.35%276,300
22REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais, SGPS, S.A.N/A0.35%918,599
23SpareBank 1 Nord-NorgeN/A0.34%199,407
24Swire Pacific LimitedN/A0.34%1,850,000
25Société BIC SAN/A0.33%46,611

DLS Geographic Exposure

DLS's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 29.1%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.3%.

  • Japan
    29.1%
  • United Kingdom
    12.3%
  • Australia
    9.5%
  • Sweden
    6.2%
  • Singapore
    5.7%
  • Israel
    5.4%
  • Norway
    4.4%
  • France
    3.0%
  • Italy
    2.5%
  • Bermuda
    2.2%
  • Other
    16.8%

DLS Currency Exposure

DLS's largest currency exposure is JPY at 29.2%, followed by EUR at 16.1%.

  • JPY
    29.2%
  • EUR
    16.1%
  • GBP
    12.9%
  • AUD
    8.6%
  • SEK
    5.5%
  • NOK
    5.3%
  • ILS
    4.8%
  • SGD
    4.3%
  • HKD
    3.4%
  • USD
    1.5%
  • Other
    1.1%

DLS Sector Exposure

DLS's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 22.8%, followed by Financials at 17.9%.

  • Industrials
    22.8%
  • Financials
    17.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    13.5%
  • Materials
    10.2%
  • Technology
    8.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.7%
  • Communications
    4.2%
  • Energy
    4.0%
  • Health Care
    3.6%
  • Real Estate
    2.8%
  • Other
    2.1%

DLS Industry Exposure

DLS's largest industry exposure is Construction & Engineering at 7.6%, followed by Banks at 7.1%.

  • Construction & Engineering
    7.6%
  • Banks
    7.1%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    5.0%
  • Capital Markets
    4.6%
  • Chemicals
    4.5%
  • Food Products
    4.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.8%
  • Machinery
    3.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.0%
  • Other
    49.0%

DLS Sub-Industry Exposure

DLS's largest sub-industry exposure is Construction & Engineering at 6.7%, followed by Diversified Banks at 5.1%.

  • Construction & Engineering
    6.7%
  • Diversified Banks
    5.1%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    2.8%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.4%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    2.2%
  • Agricultural Products
    2.1%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.1%
  • Regional Banks
    2.0%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.0%
  • REIT
    2.0%
  • Other
    67.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners