Free Trial

SPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF (FEZ) Holdings List

SPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF logo
$65.77 +0.18 (+0.27%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$65.78 +0.02 (+0.02%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FEZ hold?

The SPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF (FEZ) has 56 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Siemens Aktiengesellschaft, and SAP SE among its largest positions. The top 25 FEZ holdings ordered by weight make up 74.67% of the total fund. FEZ is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FEZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FEZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A11.22%254,423
2Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A4.51%615,300
3SAP SEN/A4.16%843,658
4Banco Santander, S.A.N/A4.14%12,590,581
5TotalEnergies SEN/A3.86%1,912,715
6Allianz SEN/A3.56%318,906
7Schneider Electric S.E.N/A3.52%485,045
8Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A2.99%4,678,729
9Iberdrola, S.A.N/A2.91%5,198,598
10Safran SAN/A2.72%309,597
11UniCredit S.p.A.N/A2.69%1,264,118
12Siemens Energy AGN/A2.64%681,874
13Airbus SEN/A2.48%493,281
14Air Liquide S.A.N/A2.43%534,973
15Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.N/A2.23%13,048,884
16BNP Paribas SAN/A2.15%870,466
17LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société EuropéenneN/A2.09%205,946
18Deutsche Telekom AGN/A2.07%2,903,226
19L'Oréal S.A.N/A2.00%200,622
20ING Groep N.V.N/A1.99%2,408,698
21Infineon Technologies AGN/A1.85%1,094,755
22SanofiN/A1.75%937,554
23AXA SAN/A1.66%1,478,841
24Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVN/A1.53%869,911
25Enel SpAN/A1.52%6,512,224

FEZ Geographic Exposure

FEZ's largest geographic exposure is Germany at 29.1%, followed by France at 28.4%.

  • Germany
    29.1%
  • France
    28.4%
  • Netherlands
    19.7%
  • Spain
    11.3%
  • Italy
    7.5%
  • Finland
    2.4%
  • Belgium
    1.6%

FEZ Currency Exposure

FEZ is predominantly exposed to EUR at 100.2%, followed by USD at 0.1%.

  • EUR
    100.0%
  • USD
    0.1%

FEZ Sector Exposure

FEZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 27.2%, followed by Technology at 18.9%.

  • Financials
    27.2%
  • Technology
    18.9%
  • Industrials
    18.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.0%
  • Utilities
    5.5%
  • Energy
    5.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.3%
  • Materials
    4.2%
  • Health Care
    3.9%
  • Communications
    3.0%
  • Other
    0.2%

FEZ Industry Exposure

FEZ's largest industry exposure is Banks at 19.2%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.7%.

  • Banks
    19.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    8.0%
  • Insurance
    6.7%
  • Utilities
    5.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.1%
  • Software
    4.4%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    3.7%
  • Chemicals
    3.5%
  • Other
    25.4%

FEZ Sub-Industry Exposure

FEZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 19.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 12.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    19.2%
  • Semiconductors
    12.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    8.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    5.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.1%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.5%
  • Application Software
    4.4%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.7%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.6%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    3.5%
  • Other
    29.6%

FEZ Coupon Exposure

FEZ's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 2-4
    0.1%

FEZ Maturity Exposure

FEZ's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.4%, followed by 3-5 at 0.1%.

  • 0-1
    0.4%
  • 3-5
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners