Free Trial

Fidelity International High Dividend ETF (FIDI) Holdings List

Fidelity International High Dividend ETF logo
$28.30 +0.36 (+1.29%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$28.28 -0.02 (-0.07%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FIDI hold?

The Fidelity International High Dividend ETF (FIDI) has 120 holdings, with Equinor ASA, TotalEnergies SE, and Canadian Natural Resources Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 FIDI holdings ordered by weight make up 54.01% of the total fund. FIDI is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete FIDI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FIDI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Equinor ASAN/A4.01%362,126
2TotalEnergies SEN/A3.41%153,641
3Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A2.97%237,195
4Klépierre SAN/A2.56%249,846
5Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd.N/A2.42%464,000
6Nestlé S.A.N/A2.41%101,093
7Japan Tobacco Inc.N/A2.40%206,600
8Woodside Energy Group LtdN/A2.38%413,802
9Link Real Estate Investment TrustN/A2.36%1,912,558
10Naturgy Energy Group, S.A.N/A2.35%270,883
11Enbridge Inc.N/A2.30%190,772
12Enel SpAN/A2.21%860,209
13Engie SAN/A2.00%299,349
14Origin Energy LimitedN/A1.98%984,841
15Capital Power CorporationN/A1.96%165,133
16British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A1.93%136,217
17Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.90%394,635
18Coles Group LimitedN/A1.81%431,610
19Carrefour SAN/A1.74%370,040
20Honda Motor Co., Ltd.N/A1.59%567,800
21Wesfarmers LimitedN/A1.53%109,715
22Renault SAN/A1.48%188,437
23HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.48%301,719
24FirstService CorporationN/A1.46%43,737
25Imperial Brands PLCN/A1.37%158,468

FIDI Geographic Exposure

FIDI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 20.0%, followed by France at 16.1%.

  • Japan
    20.0%
  • France
    16.1%
  • Canada
    14.0%
  • United Kingdom
    8.7%
  • Australia
    7.6%
  • Norway
    4.7%
  • Germany
    4.6%
  • Switzerland
    4.5%
  • Italy
    3.6%
  • Spain
    3.4%
  • Other
    9.9%

FIDI Currency Exposure

FIDI's largest currency exposure is EUR at 29.0%, followed by JPY at 20.0%.

  • EUR
    29.0%
  • JPY
    20.0%
  • CAD
    14.0%
  • AUD
    10.1%
  • GBP
    9.6%
  • CHF
    4.5%
  • NOK
    4.1%
  • HKD
    2.4%
  • USD
    1.8%
  • SEK
    1.6%
  • Other
    2.4%

FIDI Sector Exposure

FIDI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.5%, followed by Energy at 18.9%.

  • Financials
    28.5%
  • Energy
    18.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    13.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.9%
  • Industrials
    9.0%
  • Utilities
    8.6%
  • Technology
    2.7%
  • Health Care
    1.8%
  • Real Estate
    1.5%
  • Materials
    1.4%

FIDI Industry Exposure

FIDI's largest industry exposure is Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 18.9%, followed by Banks at 14.0%.

  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    18.9%
  • Banks
    14.0%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    8.8%
  • Utilities
    8.6%
  • Automobiles
    6.2%
  • Insurance
    6.1%
  • Tobacco
    5.9%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    4.0%
  • Food & Staples Retailing
    2.7%
  • Food Products
    2.4%
  • Other
    20.8%

FIDI Sub-Industry Exposure

FIDI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 13.3%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 9.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    13.3%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    9.7%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    6.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    6.2%
  • Tobacco
    5.9%
  • REIT
    4.9%
  • Real Estate Services
    3.9%
  • Hypermarkets & Super Centers
    3.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.5%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    3.1%
  • Other
    38.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Fidelity International High Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners