Free Trial

WisdomTree Europe Quality Dividend Growth Fund (EUDG) Holdings List

$37.32 +0.26 (+0.70%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.32 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05:44 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EUDG hold?

The WisdomTree Europe Quality Dividend Growth Fund (EUDG) has 227 holdings, with Novartis AG, Roche Holding AG, and Nestlé S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 EUDG holdings ordered by weight make up 60.49% of the total fund. EUDG is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete EUDG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EUDG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Novartis AGN/A4.86%21,894
2Roche Holding AGN/A4.76%7,146
3Nestlé S.A.N/A4.50%32,187
4Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A3.62%89,630
5BP p.l.c.N/A3.51%306,542
6Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A.N/A3.33%36,179
7ING Groep N.V.N/A2.98%57,061
8ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.84%1,023
9LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société EuropéenneN/A2.72%4,053
10Unilever PLCN/A2.40%25,437
11Deutsche Telekom AGN/A2.37%50,881
12AstraZeneca PLCN/A2.34%9,432
13L'Oréal S.A.N/A2.17%3,358
14Novo Nordisk A/SN/A2.13%36,357
15GSK plcN/A1.86%51,098
16DHL AGN/A1.86%19,356
17Lloyds Banking Group plcN/A1.80%865,049
18AB Volvo (publ)N/A1.79%37,157
19UBS Group AGN/A1.58%21,735
20SAP SEN/A1.36%4,189
21Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.34%3,041
22Air Liquide S.A.N/A1.20%4,111
23Erste Group Bank AGN/A1.11%5,801
24Daimler Truck Holding AGN/A1.06%15,107
25ABB LtdN/A1.00%6,734

EUDG Geographic Exposure

EUDG's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 18.7%, followed by Switzerland at 14.4%.

  • United Kingdom
    18.7%
  • Switzerland
    14.4%
  • France
    13.7%
  • Germany
    11.1%
  • Netherlands
    9.5%
  • Spain
    7.8%
  • Sweden
    5.8%
  • Austria
    2.7%
  • Denmark
    2.5%
  • Italy
    1.1%
  • Other
    5.3%

EUDG Currency Exposure

EUDG's largest currency exposure is EUR at 45.6%, followed by GBP at 15.1%.

  • EUR
    45.6%
  • GBP
    15.1%
  • CHF
    13.9%
  • USD
    7.1%
  • SEK
    4.1%
  • NOK
    1.1%
  • DKK
    0.3%

EUDG Sector Exposure

EUDG's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 20.3%, followed by Financials at 16.7%.

  • Industrials
    20.3%
  • Financials
    16.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    14.8%
  • Health Care
    10.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    9.3%
  • Technology
    7.8%
  • Energy
    4.8%
  • Communications
    3.5%
  • Materials
    3.2%
  • Utilities
    1.5%

EUDG Industry Exposure

EUDG's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.6%, followed by Pharmaceuticals at 6.7%.

  • Banks
    12.6%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    6.7%
  • Machinery
    6.4%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    6.3%
  • Food Products
    5.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.4%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.4%
  • Capital Markets
    3.3%
  • Other
    34.0%

EUDG Sub-Industry Exposure

EUDG's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 12.6%, followed by Pharmaceuticals at 6.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    12.6%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    6.7%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    6.2%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    4.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • Apparel Retail
    3.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.2%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.8%
  • Other
    39.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree Europe Quality Dividend Growth Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners