Free Trial

Franklin FTSE China ETF (FLCH) Holdings List

$20.33 -0.25 (-1.21%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$20.32 -0.01 (-0.07%)
As of 10/14/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLCH hold?

The Franklin FTSE China ETF (FLCH) has 1,138 holdings, with Tencent Holdings Limited, Alibaba Group Holding Limited, and China Construction Bank Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 FLCH holdings ordered by weight make up 50.82% of the total fund. FLCH is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLCH stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLCH Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A11.79%649,687
2Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A9.08%1,973,800
3China Construction Bank CorporationN/A3.92%9,204,000
4Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A2.77%8,307,000
5
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.45
-0.6%
2.17%80,113
6Bank of China LimitedN/A1.87%7,029,000
7Xiaomi CorporationN/A1.87%1,789,200
8MeituanN/A1.75%571,794
9NetEase, Inc.N/A1.56%189,336
10Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A1.42%627,150
11
BYD Company Limited stock logo
BYDDF
BYD
$9.23
-1.5%
1.23%383,400
12JD.com, Inc.N/A1.19%255,600
13PetroChina Company LimitedN/A0.94%2,164,000
14WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.N/A0.92%387,271
15
CILJF
China Life Insurance
$3.16
-3.2%
0.91%773,428
16China Merchants Bank Co Ltd Class HN/A0.89%392,400
17Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A0.86%622,000
18Trip.com Group LimitedN/A0.82%62,750
19BeOne Medicines AGN/A0.80%85,200
20Baidu, Inc.N/A0.80%220,100
21Innovent Biologics, Inc.N/A0.69%170,000
22China Shenhua Energy Company LimitedN/A0.67%351,620
23Chinese YuanN/A0.67%13,008,390
24Agricultural Bank of China LimitedN/A0.64%2,201,000
25Kweichow Moutai Co., Ltd.N/A0.59%9,150

FLCH Geographic Exposure

FLCH's largest geographic exposure is China at 43.9%, followed by Cayman Islands at 36.3%.

  • China
    43.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    36.3%
  • Hong Kong
    7.0%
  • United States
    4.3%
  • Bermuda
    0.5%
  • Singapore
    0.4%
  • Canada
    0.2%

FLCH Currency Exposure

FLCH's largest currency exposure is HKD at 73.9%, followed by CNY at 15.3%.

  • HKD
    73.9%
  • CNY
    15.3%
  • CNH
    6.5%
  • USD
    4.5%
  • SGD
    0.4%

FLCH Sector Exposure

FLCH's largest sector exposure is Consumer Discretionary at 22.7%, followed by Financials at 21.0%.

  • Consumer Discretionary
    22.7%
  • Financials
    21.0%
  • Technology
    20.9%
  • Industrials
    7.5%
  • Materials
    5.7%
  • Health Care
    5.7%
  • Communications
    4.2%
  • Energy
    4.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.6%
  • Utilities
    2.1%
  • Other
    0.8%

FLCH Industry Exposure

FLCH's largest industry exposure is Banks at 13.7%, followed by Software at 12.9%.

  • Banks
    13.7%
  • Software
    12.9%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    12.2%
  • Insurance
    4.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.7%
  • Biotechnology
    3.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.3%
  • Automobiles
    3.0%
  • Distributors
    2.3%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.3%
  • Other
    34.2%

FLCH Sub-Industry Exposure

FLCH's largest sub-industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 14.6%, followed by Diversified Banks at 13.2%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    14.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    13.2%
  • Application Software
    12.8%
  • Biotechnology
    3.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.9%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.3%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.1%
  • Interactive Home Entertainment
    1.8%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    1.7%
  • Other
    36.6%

FLCH Coupon Exposure

FLCH's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.6%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.6%

FLCH Maturity Exposure

FLCH's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.2%.

  • 0-1
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE China ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners