Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Saudi Arabia ETF (FLSA) Holdings List

$31.02 +0.11 (+0.36%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$31.03 +0.01 (+0.02%)
As of 06:58 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLSA hold?

The Franklin FTSE Saudi Arabia ETF (FLSA) has 69 holdings, with Al Rajhi Banking and Investment Corporation, Saudi Arabian Oil Company, and The Saudi National Bank among its largest positions. The top 25 FLSA holdings ordered by weight make up 84.18% of the total fund. FLSA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Middle East & Africa region. This page includes a complete FLSA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLSA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Al Rajhi Banking and Investment CorporationN/A14.04%40,071
2Saudi Arabian Oil CompanyN/A11.67%81,456
3The Saudi National BankN/A8.70%40,125
4Saudi Arabian Mining Company (Maaden)N/A6.83%19,539
5Saudi Telecom CompanyN/A6.31%26,472
6Saudi Basic Industries CorporationN/A4.32%16,743
7ACWA Power CompanyN/A3.86%4,065
8Riyad BankN/A3.51%31,680
9Alinma BankN/A2.83%20,949
10Saudi Awwal BankN/A2.67%14,004
11SABIC Agri-Nutrients CompanyN/A2.18%3,300
12Banque Saudi FransiN/A1.88%17,148
13Etihad Etisalat CompanyN/A1.88%5,319
14Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group CompanyN/A1.83%1,443
15Almarai CompanyN/A1.74%6,933
16Arab National BankN/A1.57%12,342
17Bank AlbiladN/A1.34%10,398
18Elm CompanyN/A1.11%342
19Saudi Energy CompanyN/A0.95%11,061
20Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction CompanyN/A0.94%9,972
21Bupa Arabia for Cooperative Insurance CompanyN/A0.89%1,095
22Dar Al Arkan Real Estate Development CompanyN/A0.80%7,488
23Jabal Omar Development CompanyN/A0.79%8,181
24The Company for Cooperative InsuranceN/A0.78%1,557
25Jarir Marketing CompanyN/A0.76%8,319

FLSA Geographic Exposure

FLSA's largest geographic exposure is Saudi Arabia at 91.9%.

  • Saudi Arabia
    91.9%

FLSA Currency Exposure

FLSA is predominantly exposed to SAR at 99.9%, followed by USD at 0.8%.

  • SAR
    99.9%
  • USD
    0.8%

FLSA Sector Exposure

FLSA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 40.8%, followed by Materials at 16.1%.

  • Financials
    40.8%
  • Materials
    16.1%
  • Energy
    13.7%
  • Communications
    8.8%
  • Utilities
    5.1%
  • Health Care
    3.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.5%
  • Industrials
    2.4%
  • Technology
    1.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    1.1%
  • Other
    1.1%

FLSA Industry Exposure

FLSA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 37.9%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 13.1%.

  • Banks
    37.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    13.1%
  • Chemicals
    9.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.9%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    6.4%
  • Independent Power and Renewabl
    3.8%
  • Insurance
    2.5%
  • Food Products
    2.2%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.2%
  • Health Care Providers & Servic
    2.0%
  • Other
    10.3%

FLSA Sub-Industry Exposure

FLSA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 37.9%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 12.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    37.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    12.0%
  • Commodity Chemicals
    7.0%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    6.9%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    6.4%
  • Independent Power Producers &
    3.8%
  • Health Care Facilities
    2.8%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.2%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.2%
  • Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals
    2.2%
  • Other
    13.1%

FLSA Coupon Exposure

FLSA's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.8%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

FLSA Maturity Exposure

FLSA's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.8%.

  • 0-1
    0.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Saudi Arabia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners