Free Trial

Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Europe Equity ETF (GSEU) Holdings List

$47.45 +0.35 (+0.74%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$47.45 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GSEU hold?

The Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Europe Equity ETF (GSEU) has 339 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Roche Holding AG, and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 GSEU holdings ordered by weight make up 30.76% of the total fund. GSEU is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete GSEU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GSEU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A4.77%4,410
2Roche Holding AGN/A2.05%7,910
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A2.00%179,516
4Novartis AGN/A1.83%21,208
5Shell plcN/A1.62%55,878
6AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.54%15,973
7Banco Santander, S.A.N/A1.46%177,618
8Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.24%6,834
9SAP SEN/A1.17%9,264
10Nestlé S.A.N/A1.13%20,720
11Allianz SEN/A1.10%3,928
12Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.98%62,024
13TotalEnergies SEN/A0.91%18,055
14Iberdrola, S.A.N/A0.89%63,492
15Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.77%4,511
16Novo Nordisk A/SN/A0.77%33,605
17GSK plcN/A0.76%53,621
18Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.N/A0.76%35,372
19BP p.l.c.N/A0.76%169,813
20Siemens Energy AGN/A0.72%7,444
21BNP Paribas SAN/A0.71%11,571
22DHL AGN/A0.71%18,917
23ABB LtdN/A0.71%12,260
24Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.70%63,031
25Kingfisher plcN/A0.70%268,797

GSEU Geographic Exposure

GSEU's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 20.1%, followed by Germany at 13.4%.

  • United Kingdom
    20.1%
  • Germany
    13.4%
  • France
    12.6%
  • Switzerland
    12.1%
  • Netherlands
    10.5%
  • Spain
    6.3%
  • Italy
    5.1%
  • Sweden
    4.8%
  • Denmark
    3.1%
  • Finland
    2.2%
  • Other
    5.6%

GSEU Currency Exposure

GSEU's largest currency exposure is EUR at 51.5%, followed by GBP at 18.8%.

  • EUR
    51.5%
  • GBP
    18.8%
  • CHF
    10.5%
  • SEK
    3.7%
  • USD
    2.9%
  • DKK
    2.2%
  • NOK
    1.2%

GSEU Sector Exposure

GSEU's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.9%, followed by Industrials at 16.5%.

  • Financials
    26.9%
  • Industrials
    16.5%
  • Technology
    9.7%
  • Health Care
    9.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.2%
  • Energy
    5.1%
  • Materials
    4.7%
  • Utilities
    4.5%
  • Communications
    3.0%
  • Other
    0.1%

GSEU Industry Exposure

GSEU's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.5%, followed by Insurance at 7.9%.

  • Banks
    14.5%
  • Insurance
    7.9%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.0%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.8%
  • Utilities
    4.5%
  • Machinery
    4.1%
  • Biotechnology
    4.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.0%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.0%
  • Other
    38.3%

GSEU Sub-Industry Exposure

GSEU's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 13.8%, followed by Semiconductors at 5.4%.

  • Diversified Banks
    13.8%
  • Semiconductors
    5.4%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.6%
  • Biotechnology
    4.1%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.1%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.0%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.5%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.5%
  • Other
    49.7%

GSEU Coupon Exposure

GSEU's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.4%.

  • 2-4
    0.4%

GSEU Maturity Exposure

GSEU's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.5%.

  • 0-1
    0.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Europe Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners