Free Trial

KraneShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China Index ETF (KEMX) Holdings List

KraneShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China Index ETF logo
$50.48 -0.31 (-0.61%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$50.47 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 04:11 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KEMX hold?

The KraneShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China Index ETF (KEMX) has 296 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 KEMX holdings ordered by weight make up 49.91% of the total fund. KEMX is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Global ex-China region. This page includes a complete KEMX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KEMX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A15.96%269,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A6.95%47,956
3SK hynix Inc.N/A4.34%4,661
4MediaTek Inc.N/A2.84%26,000
5SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A2.22%3,828
6Nan Ya Plastics CorporationN/A1.83%253,000
7Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A1.36%1,589
8Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.28%28,000
9Accton Technology CorporationN/A1.11%23,000
10Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.93%160,000
11Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-VotingN/A0.93%8,615
12Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.88%97,487
13ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.85%81,788
14ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.80%46,000
15Hana Financial Group Inc.N/A0.77%11,181
16Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.76%80,400
17Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.72%86,000
18KB Financial Group Inc.N/A0.72%7,937
19HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.71%131,293
20United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.71%206,000
21Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A0.67%48,365
22Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A0.66%87,342
23Vale S.A.N/A0.66%64,800
24Naspers LimitedN/A0.64%19,801
25Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.61%170,735

KEMX Geographic Exposure

KEMX's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 35.0%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 27.4%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    35.0%
  • Korea, Republic of
    27.4%
  • India
    11.7%
  • Brazil
    5.7%
  • South Africa
    3.2%
  • Mexico
    2.6%
  • Poland
    1.8%
  • United States
    1.5%
  • Malaysia
    1.4%
  • United Arab Emirates
    1.2%
  • Other
    7.0%

KEMX Currency Exposure

KEMX's largest currency exposure is TWD at 33.8%, followed by KRW at 27.4%.

  • TWD
    33.8%
  • KRW
    27.4%
  • INR
    10.6%
  • BRL
    6.0%
  • MXN
    2.6%
  • ZAR
    2.6%
  • USD
    1.9%
  • PLN
    1.8%
  • MYR
    1.4%
  • AED
    1.2%
  • Other
    5.8%

KEMX Sector Exposure

KEMX's largest sector exposure is Technology at 45.2%, followed by Financials at 20.6%.

  • Technology
    45.2%
  • Financials
    20.6%
  • Materials
    8.0%
  • Industrials
    5.6%
  • Energy
    4.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.2%
  • Communications
    3.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.0%
  • Health Care
    1.8%
  • Utilities
    1.4%
  • Other
    0.2%

KEMX Industry Exposure

KEMX's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 27.3%, followed by Banks at 16.4%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    27.3%
  • Banks
    16.4%
  • Communications Equipment
    9.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.3%
  • Chemicals
    2.9%
  • Insurance
    2.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.3%
  • Automobiles
    1.7%
  • Other
    21.1%

KEMX Sub-Industry Exposure

KEMX's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 27.3%, followed by Diversified Banks at 15.7%.

  • Semiconductors
    27.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    15.7%
  • Communications Equipment
    9.0%
  • Electronic Components
    3.9%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.5%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.0%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    1.8%
  • Steel
    1.8%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    1.8%
  • Other
    30.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners