Free Trial

WisdomTree Emerging Markets Efficient Core Fund (NTSE) Holdings List

$45.18 -0.30 (-0.66%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$45.22 +0.04 (+0.08%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does NTSE hold?

The WisdomTree Emerging Markets Efficient Core Fund (NTSE) has 463 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and BNY Dreyfus Treasury Oblgtns Csh Mgt Ins among its largest positions. The top 25 NTSE holdings ordered by weight make up 60.92% of the total fund. NTSE is a multi asset fund in the asset allocation category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on target outcome strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete NTSE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 NTSE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A14.64%104,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A10.60%29,073
3BNY Dreyfus Treasury Oblgtns Csh Mgt InsN/A6.60%3,632,543
4SK hynix Inc.N/A6.23%2,636
5Net Current AssetsN/A3.41%1,879,042
6Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.09%30,900
7Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A2.01%81,600
8MediaTek Inc.N/A1.96%7,000
9China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.23%549,000
10Naspers LimitedN/A1.08%13,693
11Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.04%10,000
12Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.95%67,000
13Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.90%52,972
14Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.68%30,590
15ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.67%27,607
16ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.66%17,000
17Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A0.64%364,000
18Bank of China LimitedN/A0.63%456,000
19Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.63%306
20Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.61%9,135
21Vale S.A.N/A0.57%23,733
22United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.53%61,000
23Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A0.52%35,595
24
NetEase, Inc. stock logo
NTES
NetEase
$124.76
-0.5%
0.52%2,355
25Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.52%60,068

NTSE Geographic Exposure

NTSE's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 29.2%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 21.3%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    29.2%
  • Korea, Republic of
    21.3%
  • India
    7.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    7.2%
  • China
    7.2%
  • Brazil
    4.5%
  • South Africa
    3.8%
  • United States
    2.3%
  • Mexico
    2.1%
  • Thailand
    1.5%
  • Other
    4.6%

NTSE Currency Exposure

NTSE's largest currency exposure is USD at 71.9%, followed by TWD at 29.4%.

  • USD
    71.9%
  • TWD
    29.4%
  • KRW
    21.3%
  • HKD
    14.5%
  • INR
    7.6%
  • BRL
    4.8%
  • ZAR
    3.8%
  • MXN
    2.1%
  • THB
    1.5%
  • PLN
    1.0%
  • Other
    3.3%

NTSE Sector Exposure

NTSE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 45.6%, followed by Financials at 16.7%.

  • Technology
    45.6%
  • Financials
    16.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.0%
  • Materials
    5.7%
  • Energy
    3.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.8%
  • Industrials
    2.7%
  • Communications
    2.6%
  • Health Care
    2.2%
  • Utilities
    1.0%

NTSE Industry Exposure

NTSE's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 24.4%, followed by Banks at 12.3%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    24.4%
  • Banks
    12.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    10.4%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    4.4%
  • Software
    3.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.3%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.3%
  • Insurance
    2.6%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.5%
  • Specialty Retail
    1.7%
  • Other
    20.6%

NTSE Sub-Industry Exposure

NTSE's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 24.4%, followed by Diversified Banks at 12.3%.

  • Semiconductors
    24.4%
  • Diversified Banks
    12.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    10.4%
  • Application Software
    3.7%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    3.1%
  • Electronic Components
    2.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    1.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.6%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.6%
  • Other
    25.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree Emerging Markets Efficient Core Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners