Free Trial

Fidelity Emerging Markets Multifactor ETF (FDEM) Holdings List

$34.15 -0.35 (-1.01%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$34.11 -0.04 (-0.12%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FDEM hold?

The Fidelity Emerging Markets Multifactor ETF (FDEM) has 240 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 FDEM holdings ordered by weight make up 49.96% of the total fund. FDEM is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete FDEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FDEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A13.17%965,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A7.38%219,229
3SK hynix Inc.N/A4.59%21,268
4MediaTek Inc.N/A1.71%67,000
5China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services LimitedN/A1.69%2,146,400
6Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A1.69%926,700
7Emaar Development PJSC Ordinary SharesN/A1.69%2,879,258
8WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A1.48%315,900
9Fibra UNON/A1.46%5,178,400
10Bumrungrad Hospital PCL Units Non-Voting Depository ReceiptN/A1.31%1,400,300
11Aurobindo Pharma LimitedN/A1.10%377,744
12Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedN/A1.07%346,574
13Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Co.,Ltd.N/A1.01%1,609,437
14PetroChina Company LimitedN/A0.99%4,846,000
15Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd.N/A0.98%3,097,200
16China Shenhua Energy Company LimitedN/A0.93%1,005,500
17Asia Cement CorporationN/A0.92%4,842,000
18China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.89%4,334,000
19Gedeon Richter PLCN/A0.89%139,030
20Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.88%84,000
21Sasol LimitedN/A0.87%360,283
22Gold Fields LimitedN/A0.82%140,343
23Vale S.A.N/A0.82%355,000
24PT United Tractors TbkN/A0.81%3,419,400
25Coal India LimitedN/A0.81%1,128,938

FDEM Geographic Exposure

FDEM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 26.0%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 14.2%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    26.0%
  • Korea, Republic of
    14.2%
  • China
    11.3%
  • India
    10.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    5.5%
  • Brazil
    4.2%
  • South Africa
    3.5%
  • Mexico
    3.2%
  • Thailand
    3.0%
  • United Arab Emirates
    2.2%
  • Other
    10.9%

FDEM Currency Exposure

FDEM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 26.5%, followed by HKD at 19.8%.

  • TWD
    26.5%
  • HKD
    19.8%
  • KRW
    14.2%
  • INR
    11.0%
  • BRL
    4.5%
  • ZAR
    3.5%
  • MXN
    3.2%
  • THB
    3.0%
  • AED
    2.3%
  • USD
    2.2%
  • Other
    10.5%

FDEM Sector Exposure

FDEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 35.3%, followed by Financials at 16.9%.

  • Technology
    35.3%
  • Financials
    16.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.1%
  • Energy
    10.0%
  • Materials
    8.4%
  • Health Care
    7.2%
  • Real Estate
    3.7%
  • Industrials
    2.9%
  • Communications
    2.1%

FDEM Industry Exposure

FDEM's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 21.0%, followed by Banks at 11.0%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    21.0%
  • Banks
    11.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    10.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    6.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.2%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.9%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    3.4%
  • Insurance
    2.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.4%
  • Household Durables
    2.3%
  • Other
    28.3%

FDEM Sub-Industry Exposure

FDEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 20.4%, followed by Diversified Banks at 11.0%.

  • Semiconductors
    20.4%
  • Diversified Banks
    11.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    6.4%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    4.4%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.0%
  • Electronic Components
    3.3%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    2.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.1%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.9%
  • Real Estate Operating Companie
    1.9%
  • Other
    39.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Fidelity Emerging Markets Multifactor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners