Free Trial

Vox Valor Capital (VOX) Competitors

GBX 0.18 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/15/2026

VOX vs. TEK, JTWO, VEN2, GVCT, and BHMU

Should you buy Vox Valor Capital stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Vox Valor Capital with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Vox Valor Capital include Tekcapital (TEK), J2 Acquisition (JTWO), Ventus 2 VCT (VEN2), Guinness VCT (GVCT), and BH Macro USD (BHMU). These companies are all part of the "asset management" industry.

How does Vox Valor Capital compare to Tekcapital?

Tekcapital (LON:TEK) and Vox Valor Capital (LON:VOX) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, profitability and analyst recommendations.

Tekcapital has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Vox Valor Capital. Vox Valor Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Tekcapital, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tekcapital£310.73K51.32£19.73M£3.002.07
Vox Valor Capital£12.09M0.35-£15.39K-£0.04N/A

Tekcapital has a net margin of 84.78% compared to Vox Valor Capital's net margin of -8.72%. Tekcapital's return on equity of 7.15% beat Vox Valor Capital's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tekcapital84.78% 7.15% 14.01%
Vox Valor Capital -8.72%-12.30%0.29%

In the previous week, Tekcapital had 1 more articles in the media than Vox Valor Capital. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Tekcapital and 0 mentions for Vox Valor Capital. Tekcapital's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Vox Valor Capital'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tekcapital Neutral
Vox Valor Capital Neutral

0.8% of Tekcapital shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.4% of Tekcapital shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 31.1% of Vox Valor Capital shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Tekcapital beats Vox Valor Capital on 9 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Vox Valor Capital compare to J2 Acquisition?

J2 Acquisition (LON:JTWO) and Vox Valor Capital (LON:VOX) are both small-cap asset management industry companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, profitability and analyst recommendations.

J2 Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Vox Valor Capital's net margin of -8.72%. J2 Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Vox Valor Capital's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
J2 AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Vox Valor Capital -8.72%-12.30%0.29%

In the previous week, J2 Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Vox Valor Capital'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
J2 Acquisition Neutral
Vox Valor Capital Neutral

J2 Acquisition has higher revenue and earnings than Vox Valor Capital. Vox Valor Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than J2 Acquisition, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
J2 Acquisition£3.88B0.00N/A-£4.77N/A
Vox Valor Capital£12.09M0.35-£15.39K-£0.04N/A

Summary

J2 Acquisition beats Vox Valor Capital on 4 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Vox Valor Capital compare to Ventus 2 VCT?

Ventus 2 VCT (LON:VEN2) and Vox Valor Capital (LON:VOX) are both small-cap asset management industry companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and valuation.

Ventus 2 VCT has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Vox Valor Capital's net margin of -8.72%. Ventus 2 VCT's return on equity of 0.00% beat Vox Valor Capital's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ventus 2 VCTN/A N/A N/A
Vox Valor Capital -8.72%-12.30%0.29%

In the previous week, Ventus 2 VCT's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Vox Valor Capital'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ventus 2 VCT Neutral
Vox Valor Capital Neutral

Ventus 2 VCT has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Vox Valor Capital. Vox Valor Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Ventus 2 VCT, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ventus 2 VCT£9.47M0.00N/A£21.20N/A
Vox Valor Capital£12.09M0.35-£15.39K-£0.04N/A

Summary

Ventus 2 VCT beats Vox Valor Capital on 4 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Vox Valor Capital compare to Guinness VCT?

Vox Valor Capital (LON:VOX) and Guinness VCT (LON:GVCT) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, dividends and valuation.

Guinness VCT has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Vox Valor Capital's net margin of -8.72%. Guinness VCT's return on equity of 0.00% beat Vox Valor Capital's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Vox Valor Capital-8.72% -12.30% 0.29%
Guinness VCT N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Vox Valor Capital's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Guinness VCT'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Vox Valor Capital Neutral
Guinness VCT Neutral

Guinness VCT has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Vox Valor Capital. Guinness VCT is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Vox Valor Capital, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Vox Valor Capital£12.09M0.35-£15.39K-£0.04N/A
Guinness VCT£37.29K423.94N/A-£2.10N/A

Summary

Vox Valor Capital beats Guinness VCT on 4 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Vox Valor Capital compare to BH Macro USD?

Vox Valor Capital (LON:VOX) and BH Macro USD (LON:BHMU) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, earnings, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends and risk.

BH Macro USD has a net margin of 173.32% compared to Vox Valor Capital's net margin of -8.72%. BH Macro USD's return on equity of 13.24% beat Vox Valor Capital's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Vox Valor Capital-8.72% -12.30% 0.29%
BH Macro USD 173.32%13.24%-0.31%

In the previous week, Vox Valor Capital's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled BH Macro USD'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Vox Valor Capital Neutral
BH Macro USD Neutral

0.0% of BH Macro USD shares are held by institutional investors. 31.1% of Vox Valor Capital shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of BH Macro USD shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

BH Macro USD has higher revenue and earnings than Vox Valor Capital. Vox Valor Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than BH Macro USD, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Vox Valor Capital£12.09M0.35-£15.39K-£0.04N/A
BH Macro USD£277.60M0.05£4.33B£45.680.10

Summary

BH Macro USD beats Vox Valor Capital on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Vox Valor Capital News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for VOX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

VOX vs. The Competition

MetricVox Valor CapitalAsset Management IndustryFinancial SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£4.18M£2.35B£5.16B£2.60B
Dividend YieldN/A5.97%5.25%6.15%
P/E Ratio-4.3825.1415.92365.91
Price / Sales0.352,063.60996.1788,030.08
Price / CashN/A60.1790.2527.89
Price / Book0.421.356.597.74
Net Income-£15.39K£265.53M£1.15B£5.89B
7 Day PerformanceN/A-0.71%-0.26%0.21%
1 Month PerformanceN/A1.69%1.19%1.56%
1 Year Performance16.67%12.04%18.11%77.95%

Vox Valor Capital Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
VOX
Vox Valor Capital
N/AGBX 0.18
flat
N/AN/A£4.18M£12.09MN/A5
TEK
Tekcapital
N/AGBX 6.29
+0.6%
N/A-13.9%£16.18M£310.73K2.106
JTWO
J2 Acquisition
N/AN/AN/AN/A£15.97M£3.88BN/AN/A
VEN2
Ventus 2 VCT
N/AN/AN/AN/A£15.82M£9.47M1.98N/A
GVCT
Guinness VCT
N/AGBX 89
flat
N/AN/A£15.81M£37.29KN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:VOX) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners