Free Trial

Envoy Medical (COCH) Competitors

Envoy Medical logo
$0.66 -0.02 (-3.26%)
Closing price 05/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.66 0.00 (-0.27%)
As of 04:21 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

COCH vs. VANI, INFU, INGN, KRMD, and CVRX

Should you buy Envoy Medical stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Envoy Medical with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Envoy Medical include Vivani Medical (VANI), InfuSystem (INFU), Inogen (INGN), KORU Medical Systems (KRMD), and CVRx (CVRX). These companies are all part of the "medical equipment" industry.

How does Envoy Medical compare to Vivani Medical?

Envoy Medical (NASDAQ:COCH) and Vivani Medical (NASDAQ:VANI) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, profitability, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends and valuation.

Envoy Medical presently has a consensus target price of $6.00, indicating a potential upside of 812.13%. Vivani Medical has a consensus target price of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 201.72%. Given Envoy Medical's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Envoy Medical is more favorable than Vivani Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Envoy Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Vivani Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

8.6% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.8% of Vivani Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.1% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 53.3% of Vivani Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Envoy Medical has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Vivani Medical has a beta of 2.35, meaning that its stock price is 135% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Vivani Medical had 2 more articles in the media than Envoy Medical. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Vivani Medical and 2 mentions for Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat Vivani Medical's score of 0.93 indicating that Envoy Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Envoy Medical Positive
Vivani Medical Positive

Vivani Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Envoy Medical's net margin of -9,875.64%. Envoy Medical's return on equity of 0.00% beat Vivani Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Envoy Medical-9,875.64% N/A -177.92%
Vivani Medical N/A -317.03%-82.64%

Envoy Medical has higher revenue and earnings than Vivani Medical. Vivani Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Envoy Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Envoy Medical$240K210.72-$23.76M-$1.22N/A
Vivani MedicalN/AN/A-$26.61M-$0.43N/A

Summary

Envoy Medical beats Vivani Medical on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Envoy Medical compare to InfuSystem?

Envoy Medical (NASDAQ:COCH) and InfuSystem (NYSE:INFU) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, profitability, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends and valuation.

In the previous week, InfuSystem had 10 more articles in the media than Envoy Medical. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for InfuSystem and 2 mentions for Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat InfuSystem's score of 0.66 indicating that Envoy Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Envoy Medical Positive
InfuSystem Positive

InfuSystem has higher revenue and earnings than Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than InfuSystem, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Envoy Medical$240K210.72-$23.76M-$1.22N/A
InfuSystem$142.40M1.16$870K$0.3821.61

InfuSystem has a net margin of 1.12% compared to Envoy Medical's net margin of -9,875.64%. InfuSystem's return on equity of 2.78% beat Envoy Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Envoy Medical-9,875.64% N/A -177.92%
InfuSystem 1.12%2.78%1.41%

8.6% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 71.1% of InfuSystem shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.1% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.8% of InfuSystem shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Envoy Medical has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, InfuSystem has a beta of 1.49, meaning that its stock price is 49% more volatile than the broader market.

Envoy Medical presently has a consensus target price of $6.00, indicating a potential upside of 812.13%. InfuSystem has a consensus target price of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 82.70%. Given Envoy Medical's higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Envoy Medical is more favorable than InfuSystem.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Envoy Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
InfuSystem
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

InfuSystem beats Envoy Medical on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Envoy Medical compare to Inogen?

Inogen (NASDAQ:INGN) and Envoy Medical (NASDAQ:COCH) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

89.9% of Inogen shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Envoy Medical shares are held by institutional investors. 2.5% of Inogen shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 7.1% of Envoy Medical shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Inogen had 10 more articles in the media than Envoy Medical. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Inogen and 2 mentions for Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat Inogen's score of -0.14 indicating that Envoy Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Inogen Neutral
Envoy Medical Positive

Inogen has higher revenue and earnings than Envoy Medical. Inogen is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Envoy Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Inogen$348.67M0.53-$22.75M-$0.91N/A
Envoy Medical$240K210.72-$23.76M-$1.22N/A

Inogen currently has a consensus price target of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 90.90%. Envoy Medical has a consensus price target of $6.00, indicating a potential upside of 812.13%. Given Envoy Medical's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Envoy Medical is more favorable than Inogen.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Inogen
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67
Envoy Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Inogen has a net margin of -7.08% compared to Envoy Medical's net margin of -9,875.64%. Envoy Medical's return on equity of 0.00% beat Inogen's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Inogen-7.08% -12.90% -8.27%
Envoy Medical -9,875.64%N/A -177.92%

Inogen has a beta of 1.64, meaning that its share price is 64% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Envoy Medical has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its share price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Inogen beats Envoy Medical on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Envoy Medical compare to KORU Medical Systems?

KORU Medical Systems (NASDAQ:KRMD) and Envoy Medical (NASDAQ:COCH) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, risk and earnings.

58.6% of KORU Medical Systems shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.5% of KORU Medical Systems shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 7.1% of Envoy Medical shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, KORU Medical Systems had 2 more articles in the media than Envoy Medical. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for KORU Medical Systems and 2 mentions for Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat KORU Medical Systems' score of 0.29 indicating that Envoy Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
KORU Medical Systems Neutral
Envoy Medical Positive

KORU Medical Systems has higher revenue and earnings than Envoy Medical. KORU Medical Systems is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Envoy Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
KORU Medical Systems$41.13M4.30-$2.64M-$0.05N/A
Envoy Medical$240K210.72-$23.76M-$1.22N/A

KORU Medical Systems presently has a consensus price target of $7.25, indicating a potential upside of 88.31%. Envoy Medical has a consensus price target of $6.00, indicating a potential upside of 812.13%. Given Envoy Medical's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Envoy Medical is more favorable than KORU Medical Systems.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
KORU Medical Systems
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.60
Envoy Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

KORU Medical Systems has a net margin of -5.27% compared to Envoy Medical's net margin of -9,875.64%. Envoy Medical's return on equity of 0.00% beat KORU Medical Systems' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
KORU Medical Systems-5.27% -13.61% -8.33%
Envoy Medical -9,875.64%N/A -177.92%

KORU Medical Systems has a beta of 0.43, indicating that its share price is 57% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Envoy Medical has a beta of 1.92, indicating that its share price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

KORU Medical Systems beats Envoy Medical on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Envoy Medical compare to CVRx?

Envoy Medical (NASDAQ:COCH) and CVRx (NASDAQ:CVRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, CVRx had 11 more articles in the media than Envoy Medical. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for CVRx and 2 mentions for Envoy Medical. Envoy Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat CVRx's score of 0.42 indicating that Envoy Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Envoy Medical Positive
CVRx Neutral

8.6% of Envoy Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 75.3% of CVRx shares are held by institutional investors. 7.1% of Envoy Medical shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 13.9% of CVRx shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

CVRx has a net margin of -89.14% compared to Envoy Medical's net margin of -9,875.64%. Envoy Medical's return on equity of 0.00% beat CVRx's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Envoy Medical-9,875.64% N/A -177.92%
CVRx -89.14%-108.72%-47.06%

Envoy Medical currently has a consensus price target of $6.00, indicating a potential upside of 812.13%. CVRx has a consensus price target of $11.50, indicating a potential upside of 120.31%. Given Envoy Medical's higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Envoy Medical is more favorable than CVRx.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Envoy Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
CVRx
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Envoy Medical has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CVRx has a beta of 0.9, meaning that its stock price is 10% less volatile than the broader market.

Envoy Medical has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CVRx. CVRx is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Envoy Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Envoy Medical$240K210.72-$23.76M-$1.22N/A
CVRx$56.65M2.44-$53.31M-$2.02N/A

Summary

Envoy Medical beats CVRx on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Envoy Medical News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for COCH and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding COCH and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

COCH vs. The Competition

MetricEnvoy MedicalMED INSTRUMENTS IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$52.28M$6.90B$6.30B$12.20B
Dividend YieldN/A1.72%2.79%5.30%
P/E Ratio-0.6549.9321.0025.58
Price / Sales210.7239.66554.5578.84
Price / CashN/A24.2142.9455.34
Price / Book5.066.499.756.66
Net Income-$23.76M$158.34M$3.55B$333.63M
7 Day Performance-0.33%-1.83%-0.53%-0.11%
1 Month Performance-1.14%-1.10%1.20%3.94%
1 Year Performance-61.31%-2.35%41.22%36.07%

Envoy Medical Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
COCH
Envoy Medical
2.2095 of 5 stars
$0.66
-3.3%
$6.00
+812.1%
-59.4%$52.28M$240KN/A34
VANI
Vivani Medical
3.698 of 5 stars
$1.27
+1.2%
$3.50
+176.7%
+10.5%$109.09MN/AN/A20
INFU
InfuSystem
4.3823 of 5 stars
$10.25
-3.4%
$15.00
+46.3%
+42.8%$207.01M$143.44M170.88410
INGN
Inogen
2.5445 of 5 stars
$7.11
+0.8%
$11.00
+54.8%
+10.9%$194.18M$348.67MN/A1,030
KRMD
KORU Medical Systems
3.257 of 5 stars
$4.05
-0.8%
$6.50
+60.6%
+19.9%$187.84M$41.13MN/A80

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:COCH) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners