Free Trial

InterCure (INCR) Competitors

InterCure logo
$4.74 -0.30 (-5.86%)
As of 03:07 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

INCR vs. SLGL, ACOG, ZNTL, ANTX, and DERM

Should you buy InterCure stock or one of its competitors? InterCure's main competitors and comparable companies include Sol-Gel Technologies (SLGL), Alpha Cognition (ACOG), Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL), Anthem (ANTX), and Journey Medical (DERM). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "pharmaceuticals" industry.

How does InterCure compare to Sol-Gel Technologies?

InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) and Sol-Gel Technologies (NASDAQ:SLGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Sol-Gel Technologies has lower revenue, but higher earnings than InterCure.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
InterCure$78.47M0.69-$10.37MN/AN/A
Sol-Gel Technologies$19.39M11.52-$6.13M-$5.64N/A

InterCure has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sol-Gel Technologies' net margin of -910.14%. InterCure's return on equity of 0.00% beat Sol-Gel Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
InterCureN/A N/A N/A
Sol-Gel Technologies -910.14%-44.05%-36.96%

In the previous week, Sol-Gel Technologies had 8 more articles in the media than InterCure. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Sol-Gel Technologies and 1 mentions for InterCure. InterCure's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Sol-Gel Technologies' score of 0.93 indicating that InterCure is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
InterCure Very Positive
Sol-Gel Technologies Positive

InterCure has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sol-Gel Technologies has a beta of 1.14, suggesting that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

8.3% of InterCure shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 26.2% of Sol-Gel Technologies shares are held by institutional investors. 66.5% of Sol-Gel Technologies shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Sol-Gel Technologies has a consensus price target of $197.50, indicating a potential upside of 189.17%. Given Sol-Gel Technologies' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Sol-Gel Technologies is more favorable than InterCure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
InterCure
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Sol-Gel Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

Sol-Gel Technologies beats InterCure on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does InterCure compare to Alpha Cognition?

Alpha Cognition (NASDAQ:ACOG) and InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, earnings, profitability and analyst recommendations.

Alpha Cognition has a beta of 2.32, suggesting that its share price is 132% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, InterCure has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

8.3% of InterCure shares are held by institutional investors. 8.6% of Alpha Cognition shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

InterCure has higher revenue and earnings than Alpha Cognition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Alpha Cognition$10.22M18.75-$20.67M-$1.10N/A
InterCure$78.47M0.69-$10.37MN/AN/A

InterCure has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Alpha Cognition's net margin of -153.61%. InterCure's return on equity of 0.00% beat Alpha Cognition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Alpha Cognition-153.61% -54.60% -43.47%
InterCure N/A N/A N/A

Alpha Cognition currently has a consensus target price of $18.00, suggesting a potential upside of 104.55%. Given Alpha Cognition's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Alpha Cognition is more favorable than InterCure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Alpha Cognition
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
InterCure
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Alpha Cognition had 3 more articles in the media than InterCure. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Alpha Cognition and 1 mentions for InterCure. InterCure's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Alpha Cognition's score of 0.54 indicating that InterCure is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Alpha Cognition Positive
InterCure Very Positive

Summary

Alpha Cognition and InterCure tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does InterCure compare to Zentalis Pharmaceuticals?

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:ZNTL) and InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals had 1 more articles in the media than InterCure. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Zentalis Pharmaceuticals and 1 mentions for InterCure. InterCure's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Zentalis Pharmaceuticals' score of 1.02 indicating that InterCure is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Positive
InterCure Very Positive

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 1.93, suggesting that its share price is 93% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, InterCure has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus price target of $7.50, indicating a potential upside of 212.50%. Given Zentalis Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Zentalis Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than InterCure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
InterCure
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

InterCure has higher revenue and earnings than Zentalis Pharmaceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals$67.43M2.55-$137.06M-$1.95N/A
InterCure$78.47M0.69-$10.37MN/AN/A

8.3% of InterCure shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.8% of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

InterCure's return on equity of 0.00% beat Zentalis Pharmaceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Zentalis PharmaceuticalsN/A -70.18% -51.46%
InterCure N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals beats InterCure on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does InterCure compare to Anthem?

InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) and Anthem (NASDAQ:ANTX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and dividends.

InterCure's return on equity of 0.00% beat Anthem's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
InterCureN/A N/A N/A
Anthem N/A -53.52%-48.63%

Anthem has a consensus price target of $9.00, suggesting a potential upside of 150.00%. Given Anthem's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Anthem is more favorable than InterCure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
InterCure
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Anthem
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, Anthem had 1 more articles in the media than InterCure. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Anthem and 1 mentions for InterCure. InterCure's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Anthem's score of 0.91 indicating that InterCure is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
InterCure Very Positive
Anthem Positive

InterCure has a beta of 1.43, indicating that its stock price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Anthem has a beta of -0.98, indicating that its stock price is 198% less volatile than the broader market.

8.3% of InterCure shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 90.5% of Anthem shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.6% of Anthem shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

InterCure has higher revenue and earnings than Anthem.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
InterCure$78.47M0.69-$10.37MN/AN/A
AnthemN/AN/A-$35.17M-$1.07N/A

Summary

InterCure and Anthem tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does InterCure compare to Journey Medical?

Journey Medical (NASDAQ:DERM) and InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations and valuation.

InterCure has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Journey Medical's net margin of -8.95%. InterCure's return on equity of 0.00% beat Journey Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Journey Medical-8.95% -20.23% -6.60%
InterCure N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Journey Medical had 2 more articles in the media than InterCure. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Journey Medical and 1 mentions for InterCure. InterCure's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Journey Medical's score of 0.87 indicating that InterCure is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Journey Medical Positive
InterCure Very Positive

Journey Medical has a beta of 1.1, meaning that its stock price is 10% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, InterCure has a beta of 1.43, meaning that its stock price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

InterCure has higher revenue and earnings than Journey Medical.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Journey Medical$61.86M2.59-$11.43M-$0.22N/A
InterCure$78.47M0.69-$10.37MN/AN/A

7.3% of Journey Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.3% of InterCure shares are held by institutional investors. 14.5% of Journey Medical shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Journey Medical currently has a consensus target price of $14.00, suggesting a potential upside of 146.48%. Given Journey Medical's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Journey Medical is more favorable than InterCure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Journey Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
InterCure
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

InterCure beats Journey Medical on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get InterCure News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for INCR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding INCR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

INCR vs. The Competition

MetricInterCurePharmaceuticals IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$51.80M$12.40B$7.29B$12.91B
Dividend YieldN/A2.63%2.51%22.89%
P/E RatioN/A807.80275.6825.25
Price / Sales0.66748.52562.7878.51
Price / CashN/A86.6577.1653.04
Price / Book0.459.1910.545.92
Net Income-$10.37M$2.84B$3.50B$381.16M
7 Day Performance-7.70%-4.30%-4.13%-4.32%
1 Month Performance-10.49%-8.36%-8.51%-7.19%
1 Year Performance-41.72%-6.14%2.12%-4.99%

InterCure Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
INCR
InterCure
0.9561 of 5 stars
$4.74
-5.9%
N/A-39.1%$51.80M$78.47MN/A285
SLGL
Sol-Gel Technologies
3.687 of 5 stars
$71.94
-4.9%
$197.50
+174.5%
+71.0%$212.54M$19.39MN/A28
ACOG
Alpha Cognition
3.649 of 5 stars
$9.04
+0.7%
$18.00
+99.1%
+24.8%$195.57M$10.22MN/A71
ZNTL
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals
3.3979 of 5 stars
$2.55
-4.5%
$7.50
+194.1%
+48.1%$191.36M$67.43MN/A106
ANTX
Anthem
2.3242 of 5 stars
$4.85
-4.3%
$9.00
+85.6%
+190.3%$191.32MN/AN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:INCR) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners