Free Trial

ALPS International Sector Dividend Dogs ETF (IDOG) Holdings List

ALPS International Sector Dividend Dogs ETF logo
$42.39 +0.07 (+0.17%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$42.32 -0.06 (-0.15%)
As of 10/14/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IDOG hold?

The ALPS International Sector Dividend Dogs ETF (IDOG) has 58 holdings, with Capgemini SE, A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S, and China Resources Power Holdings Company Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 IDOG holdings ordered by weight make up 52.17% of the total fund. IDOG is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IDOG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IDOG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Capgemini SEN/A2.25%97,042
2A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/SN/A2.23%3,320
3China Resources Power Holdings Company LimitedN/A2.21%4,823,600
4Kuehne + Nagel International AGN/A2.20%44,277
5Imperial Brands PLCN/A2.18%343,896
6Canon Inc.N/A2.17%405,063
7Kyocera CorporationN/A2.13%499,230
8WH Group LimitedN/A2.12%13,994,000
9Coloplast A/SN/A2.10%178,683
10Honda Motor Co., Ltd.N/A2.09%1,065,400
11Pernod Ricard SAN/A2.09%168,094
12British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A2.09%208,780
13Takeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedN/A2.08%313,000
14Equinor ASAN/A2.04%258,979
15Singapore Airlines LimitedN/A2.03%2,195,715
16BHP Group LimitedN/A2.03%264,270
17Astellas Pharma Inc.N/A2.02%791,300
18Publicis Groupe S.A.N/A2.02%103,081
19Erste Bank Polska S.A.N/A2.02%57,216
20GSK plcN/A2.02%483,315
21OMV AktiengesellschaftN/A2.02%138,911
22EDP, S.A.N/A2.02%2,081,490
23Compagnie Générale des Établissements Michelin Société en commandite par actionsN/A2.01%298,470
24BASF SEN/A2.01%192,619
25Enel SpAN/A1.99%1,113,640

IDOG Geographic Exposure

IDOG's largest geographic exposure is France at 19.8%, followed by Japan at 12.4%.

  • France
    19.8%
  • Japan
    12.4%
  • Germany
    7.2%
  • United Kingdom
    6.1%
  • Norway
    6.0%
  • Poland
    5.9%
  • Australia
    5.9%
  • Italy
    5.7%
  • Denmark
    4.4%
  • Sweden
    3.9%
  • Other
    18.2%

IDOG Currency Exposure

IDOG's largest currency exposure is EUR at 42.4%, followed by JPY at 12.4%.

  • EUR
    42.4%
  • JPY
    12.4%
  • GBP
    8.2%
  • AUD
    7.9%
  • NOK
    6.0%
  • PLN
    5.9%
  • DKK
    4.4%
  • HKD
    4.3%
  • SEK
    3.9%
  • CHF
    2.2%
  • Other
    2.1%

IDOG Sector Exposure

IDOG's largest sector exposure is Energy at 12.0%, followed by Consumer Staples at 10.6%.

  • Energy
    12.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    10.6%
  • Technology
    10.4%
  • Health Care
    10.3%
  • Industrials
    10.0%
  • Materials
    9.7%
  • Communications
    9.5%
  • Financials
    9.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.4%
  • Utilities
    8.2%

IDOG Industry Exposure

IDOG's largest industry exposure is Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 12.0%, followed by Banks at 9.4%.

  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    12.0%
  • Banks
    9.4%
  • Utilities
    8.2%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    7.4%
  • Biotechnology
    6.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.7%
  • Automobiles
    5.5%
  • Tobacco
    4.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.8%
  • IT Services
    2.3%
  • Other
    34.6%

IDOG Sub-Industry Exposure

IDOG's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 7.5%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 6.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    7.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    6.1%
  • Biotechnology
    6.1%
  • Steel
    5.7%
  • Alternative Carriers
    5.6%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.5%
  • Tobacco
    4.3%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.0%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    4.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.8%
  • Other
    46.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks ALPS International Sector Dividend Dogs ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners