Free Trial

Virtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF (VCLN) Holdings List

Virtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF logo
$26.11 -0.17 (-0.65%)
Closing price 10/15/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$26.07 -0.04 (-0.16%)
As of 10/15/2026 07:56 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does VCLN hold?

The Virtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF (VCLN) has 50 holdings, with Bloom Energy, First Solar, and China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 VCLN holdings ordered by weight make up 81.77% of the total fund. VCLN is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete VCLN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 VCLN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Bloom Energy Corporation stock logo
BE
Bloom Energy
$236.74
-1.1%
9.59%1,828
2
First Solar, Inc. stock logo
FSLR
First Solar
$178.81
-0.2%
6.64%2,097
3China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd.N/A6.51%84,300
4
Nextpower Inc. stock logo
NXT
Nextpower
$83.45
+1.1%
5.84%3,816
5Iberdrola, S.A.N/A3.92%9,208
6Vestas Wind Systems A/SN/A3.82%6,977
7
Enphase Energy, Inc. stock logo
ENPH
Enphase Energy
$30.82
+5.0%
3.69%6,073
8
Clearway Energy, Inc. stock logo
CWEN
Clearway Energy
$29.98
+1.3%
3.43%6,437
9EDP, S.A.N/A3.32%33,901
10Prysmian S.p.A.N/A3.04%1,148
11Ceres Power Holdings plcN/A2.87%27,808
12Fortum OyjN/A2.84%5,882
13Infineon Technologies AGN/A2.75%2,082
14AXIA Energia SAN/A2.40%12,142
15Balfour Beatty plcN/A2.29%10,142
16Maire S.p.A.N/A2.27%8,910
17
Plug Power, Inc. stock logo
PLUG
Plug Power
$1.49
+2.4%
2.26%65,697
18Ørsted A/SN/A2.14%5,604
19ABB LtdN/A1.94%1,084
20SPIE SAN/A1.92%2,280
21
Constellation Energy Corporation stock logo
CEG
Constellation Energy
$275.00
-1.6%
1.88%403
22
Ormat Technologies, Inc. stock logo
ORA
Ormat Technologies
$89.66
+1.7%
1.63%969
23Energisa SA Units Cons of 1 Sh ' 4 Pfd ShsN/A1.61%8,400
24
SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. stock logo
SEDG
SolarEdge Technologies
$31.43
+3.0%
1.60%2,667
25Strabag SEN/A1.57%741

VCLN Geographic Exposure

VCLN's largest geographic exposure is United States at 41.1%, followed by China at 8.9%.

  • United States
    41.1%
  • China
    8.9%
  • Spain
    7.0%
  • United Kingdom
    6.2%
  • Denmark
    5.6%
  • Italy
    5.1%
  • Portugal
    3.8%
  • Germany
    3.3%
  • Finland
    2.9%
  • Brazil
    2.1%
  • Other
    10.1%

VCLN Currency Exposure

VCLN's largest currency exposure is USD at 45.5%, followed by EUR at 25.7%.

  • USD
    45.5%
  • EUR
    25.7%
  • GBP
    6.2%
  • DKK
    5.6%
  • BRL
    5.4%
  • CNY
    4.6%
  • HKD
    3.7%
  • CHF
    1.9%
  • KRW
    1.0%

VCLN Sector Exposure

VCLN's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 39.7%, followed by Utilities at 37.3%.

  • Industrials
    39.7%
  • Utilities
    37.3%
  • Energy
    15.9%
  • Technology
    2.4%
  • Materials
    0.8%

VCLN Industry Exposure

VCLN's largest industry exposure is Utilities at 35.2%, followed by Electrical Equipment at 28.0%.

  • Utilities
    35.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    28.0%
  • Renewable Energy
    15.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    6.8%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    2.4%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.1%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    2.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    0.8%

VCLN Sub-Industry Exposure

VCLN's largest sub-industry exposure is Electric Utilities at 19.9%, followed by Renewable Energy Equipment at 19.5%.

  • Electric Utilities
    19.9%
  • Renewable Energy Equipment
    19.5%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    14.9%
  • Heavy Electrical Equipment
    13.1%
  • Renewable Electricity
    12.3%
  • Construction & Engineering
    6.8%
  • Semiconductors
    2.4%
  • Diversified Support Services
    2.0%
  • Water Utilities
    1.5%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    0.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Virtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/4/2026.
From Our Partners