Free Trial

Cambria Emerging Shareholder Yield ETF (EYLD) Holdings List

$48.34 -0.07 (-0.14%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$48.62 +0.28 (+0.59%)
As of 07:57 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EYLD hold?

The Cambria Emerging Shareholder Yield ETF (EYLD) has 387 holdings, with Holy Stone Enterprise Co.,Ltd., KB Financial Group Inc., and Genius Electronic Optical Co.,Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 EYLD holdings ordered by weight make up 32.41% of the total fund. EYLD is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EYLD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EYLD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Holy Stone Enterprise Co.,Ltd.N/A1.96%689,398
2KB Financial Group Inc.N/A1.54%113,373
3Genius Electronic Optical Co.,Ltd.N/A1.48%401,883
4Tupras-Turkiye Petrol Rafineleri ASN/A1.46%1,756,264
5Tripod Technology CorporationN/A1.42%722,663
6GS Holdings Corp.N/A1.40%158,545
7DB Insurance Co., Ltd.N/A1.38%91,962
8Cyrela Brazil Realty S.A. Empreendimentos e ParticipaçõesN/A1.34%1,882,409
9ASUSTeK Computer Inc.N/A1.32%395,636
10CSPC Pharmaceutical Group LimitedN/A1.27%9,457,151
11Transcend Information, Inc.N/A1.27%1,310,560
12KT&G CorporationN/A1.27%88,113
13Utechzone Co., Ltd.N/A1.27%1,330,273
14Companhia de Saneamento de Minas GeraisN/A1.24%917,273
15HANMI Semiconductor Co., Ltd.N/A1.22%57,375
16Systex CorporationN/A1.20%1,869,150
17Sinotruk (Hong Kong) LimitedN/A1.19%2,416,556
18XTB S.A.N/A1.18%317,097
19Winstek Semiconductor Co., Ltd.N/A1.16%1,582,572
20United Microelectronics CorporationN/A1.16%2,307,648
21Woori Financial Group Inc.N/A1.15%429,123
22Shinhan Financial Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.15%137,990
23ITE Tech. IncN/A1.14%2,250,661
24Powertech Technology Inc.N/A1.14%1,090,327
25Piraeus Bank S.A.N/A1.10%911,392

EYLD Geographic Exposure

EYLD's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 66.2%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 45.7%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    66.2%
  • Korea, Republic of
    45.7%
  • South Africa
    29.9%
  • China
    28.9%
  • Brazil
    23.4%
  • Cayman Islands
    20.2%
  • Poland
    14.7%
  • Thailand
    12.0%
  • Greece
    9.0%
  • India
    8.8%
  • Other
    37.5%

EYLD Currency Exposure

EYLD's largest currency exposure is TWD at 69.3%, followed by HKD at 51.7%.

  • TWD
    69.3%
  • HKD
    51.7%
  • KRW
    45.7%
  • ZAR
    29.9%
  • BRL
    21.5%
  • PLN
    14.8%
  • THB
    10.0%
  • EUR
    9.9%
  • INR
    8.0%
  • TRY
    7.5%
  • Other
    23.0%

EYLD Sector Exposure

EYLD's largest sector exposure is Financials at 82.0%, followed by Technology at 55.9%.

  • Financials
    82.0%
  • Technology
    55.9%
  • Energy
    39.1%
  • Industrials
    32.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    19.2%
  • Utilities
    15.2%
  • Communications
    14.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    9.3%
  • Health Care
    9.2%
  • Materials
    6.3%
  • Other
    3.2%

EYLD Industry Exposure

EYLD's largest industry exposure is Banks at 49.3%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 33.9%.

  • Banks
    49.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    33.9%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    21.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    21.6%
  • Insurance
    16.9%
  • Utilities
    12.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    11.8%
  • Machinery
    11.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    10.7%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    9.0%
  • Other
    80.6%

EYLD Sub-Industry Exposure

EYLD's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 49.3%, followed by Semiconductors at 17.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    49.3%
  • Semiconductors
    17.9%
  • Electronic Components
    14.8%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    11.4%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    10.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    10.3%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    9.8%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    9.0%
  • Alternative Carriers
    8.8%
  • Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks
    8.6%
  • Other
    100.0%

EYLD Coupon Exposure

EYLD's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.7%.

  • 2-4
    0.7%

EYLD Maturity Exposure

EYLD's largest maturity exposure is 10-15 at 0.7%.

  • 10-15
    0.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Cambria Emerging Shareholder Yield ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners