Free Trial

The Glimpse Group (VRAR) Competitors

The Glimpse Group logo
$0.58 +0.04 (+7.88%)
As of 05/13/2026

VRAR vs. HPAI, FATN, JG, NTWK, and CREX

Should you buy The Glimpse Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares The Glimpse Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with The Glimpse Group include Helport AI (HPAI), Fatpipe Inc/UT (FATN), Aurora Mobile (JG), NetSol Technologies (NTWK), and Creative Realities (CREX). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does The Glimpse Group compare to Helport AI?

Helport AI (NASDAQ:HPAI) and The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations and earnings.

In the previous week, Helport AI had 4 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Helport AI and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. Helport AI's average media sentiment score of 0.60 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Helport AI is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Helport AI Positive
The Glimpse Group Neutral

62.4% of Helport AI shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by institutional investors. 13.3% of Helport AI shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Helport AI has a net margin of 0.00% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. Helport AI's return on equity of 0.00% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Helport AIN/A N/A N/A
The Glimpse Group -50.18%-24.98%-21.99%

The Glimpse Group has a consensus price target of $2.62, indicating a potential upside of 353.44%. Given The Glimpse Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than Helport AI.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Helport AI
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Helport AI has a beta of -0.04, indicating that its stock price is 104% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The Glimpse Group has a beta of 1.21, indicating that its stock price is 21% more volatile than the broader market.

Helport AI has higher revenue and earnings than The Glimpse Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Helport AI$34.86M1.37$1.86MN/AN/A
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.28-$2.55M-$0.18N/A

Summary

Helport AI beats The Glimpse Group on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does The Glimpse Group compare to Fatpipe Inc/UT?

Fatpipe Inc/UT (NASDAQ:FATN) and The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations and earnings.

Fatpipe Inc/UT presently has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 150.00%. The Glimpse Group has a consensus price target of $2.62, indicating a potential upside of 353.44%. Given The Glimpse Group's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than Fatpipe Inc/UT.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Fatpipe Inc/UT
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Fatpipe Inc/UT had 14 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Fatpipe Inc/UT and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. Fatpipe Inc/UT's average media sentiment score of 1.17 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Fatpipe Inc/UT is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Fatpipe Inc/UT Positive
The Glimpse Group Neutral

Fatpipe Inc/UT has a net margin of 0.00% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. Fatpipe Inc/UT's return on equity of 5.28% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Fatpipe Inc/UTN/A 5.28% 3.27%
The Glimpse Group -50.18%-24.98%-21.99%

Fatpipe Inc/UT has higher revenue and earnings than The Glimpse Group. The Glimpse Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Fatpipe Inc/UT, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Fatpipe Inc/UT$15.78M3.53$974.68K$0.0757.14
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.28-$2.55M-$0.18N/A

21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by institutional investors. 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Fatpipe Inc/UT beats The Glimpse Group on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does The Glimpse Group compare to Aurora Mobile?

Aurora Mobile (NASDAQ:JG) and The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Aurora Mobile has a net margin of 0.14% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. Aurora Mobile's return on equity of 0.53% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aurora Mobile0.14% 0.53% 0.13%
The Glimpse Group -50.18%-24.98%-21.99%

Aurora Mobile has a beta of 0.62, indicating that its share price is 38% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The Glimpse Group has a beta of 1.21, indicating that its share price is 21% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Aurora Mobile had 4 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Aurora Mobile and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. Aurora Mobile's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Aurora Mobile is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Aurora Mobile Positive
The Glimpse Group Neutral

Aurora Mobile has higher revenue and earnings than The Glimpse Group. The Glimpse Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aurora Mobile, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aurora Mobile$53.60M0.70$60K$0.03208.50
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.28-$2.55M-$0.18N/A

The Glimpse Group has a consensus price target of $2.62, indicating a potential upside of 353.44%. Given The Glimpse Group's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than Aurora Mobile.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aurora Mobile
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

85.5% of Aurora Mobile shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.2% of Aurora Mobile shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Aurora Mobile beats The Glimpse Group on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does The Glimpse Group compare to NetSol Technologies?

NetSol Technologies (NASDAQ:NTWK) and The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, dividends and earnings.

NetSol Technologies has a net margin of 2.74% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. NetSol Technologies' return on equity of 4.68% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NetSol Technologies2.74% 4.68% 3.11%
The Glimpse Group -50.18%-24.98%-21.99%

NetSol Technologies has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The Glimpse Group has a beta of 1.21, meaning that its stock price is 21% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, NetSol Technologies had 8 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for NetSol Technologies and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. NetSol Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.61 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that NetSol Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
NetSol Technologies Positive
The Glimpse Group Neutral

NetSol Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than The Glimpse Group. The Glimpse Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than NetSol Technologies, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NetSol Technologies$66.09M0.74$2.92M$0.1625.94
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.28-$2.55M-$0.18N/A

The Glimpse Group has a consensus target price of $2.62, indicating a potential upside of 353.44%. Given The Glimpse Group's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than NetSol Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NetSol Technologies
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

16.0% of NetSol Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.5% of NetSol Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

NetSol Technologies beats The Glimpse Group on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does The Glimpse Group compare to Creative Realities?

The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) and Creative Realities (NASDAQ:CREX) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, valuation and earnings.

The Glimpse Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Creative Realities. Creative Realities is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than The Glimpse Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.28-$2.55M-$0.18N/A
Creative Realities$57.23M0.67-$8.28M-$0.81N/A

The Glimpse Group presently has a consensus target price of $2.62, indicating a potential upside of 353.44%. Given The Glimpse Group's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than Creative Realities.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Creative Realities
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Creative Realities has a net margin of -14.46% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. Creative Realities' return on equity of -7.23% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
The Glimpse Group-50.18% -24.98% -21.99%
Creative Realities -14.46%-7.23%-2.17%

21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 41.3% of Creative Realities shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 26.8% of Creative Realities shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

The Glimpse Group has a beta of 1.21, meaning that its share price is 21% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Creative Realities has a beta of 1.48, meaning that its share price is 48% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Creative Realities had 6 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Creative Realities and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. Creative Realities' average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Creative Realities is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
The Glimpse Group Neutral
Creative Realities Positive

Summary

Creative Realities beats The Glimpse Group on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get The Glimpse Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for VRAR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding VRAR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

VRAR vs. The Competition

MetricThe Glimpse GroupTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$12.18M$3.77B$6.29B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/A2.10%3.18%5.35%
P/E Ratio-3.2155.2331.6425.63
Price / Sales1.2854.52434.1076.59
Price / CashN/A39.6923.1056.33
Price / Book0.805.556.836.97
Net Income-$2.55M$32.12M$200.71M$333.62M
7 Day Performance14.10%12.48%4.17%1.09%
1 Month Performance-3.67%1.08%-0.24%3.08%
1 Year Performance-58.13%35.57%37.82%35.68%

The Glimpse Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
VRAR
The Glimpse Group
N/A$0.58
+7.9%
$2.62
+353.4%
-50.2%$12.18M$9.49MN/A200
HPAI
Helport AI
0.3715 of 5 stars
$1.23
-5.8%
N/A-74.9%$45.85M$34.86MN/AN/A
FATN
Fatpipe Inc/UT
4.229 of 5 stars
$3.25
+4.5%
$8.00
+146.2%
N/A$45.25M$17.86M46.44154
JG
Aurora Mobile
1.4216 of 5 stars
$6.98
+0.2%
N/A-31.3%$41.84M$374.85M232.50590
NTWK
NetSol Technologies
2.4031 of 5 stars
$3.48
+0.8%
N/A+47.7%$41.23M$66.09M21.731,460

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:VRAR) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners