Free Trial

iShares International Dividend Growth ETF (IGRO) Holdings List

iShares International Dividend Growth ETF logo
$89.51 +0.71 (+0.80%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$89.51 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IGRO hold?

The iShares International Dividend Growth ETF (IGRO) has 580 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, British American Tobacco p.l.c., and Nestlé S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 IGRO holdings ordered by weight make up 47.89% of the total fund. IGRO is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IGRO stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IGRO Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A3.24%503,000
2British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A3.11%699,726
3Nestlé S.A.N/A2.95%400,267
4Roche Holding AGN/A2.92%85,468
5Novartis AGN/A2.86%251,008
6Royal Bank of CanadaN/A2.73%177,392
7Iberdrola, S.A.N/A2.28%1,192,525
8SanofiN/A2.20%343,516
9The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A2.20%239,451
10Novo Nordisk A/SN/A2.13%703,445
11Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.07%1,155,100
12Toyota Motor CorporationN/A2.04%1,380,600
13Enel SpAN/A1.86%2,349,708
14AXA SAN/A1.82%485,692
15Westpac Banking CorporationN/A1.61%849,297
16National Australia Bank LimitedN/A1.58%744,941
17Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.27%755,600
18SAP SEN/A1.24%74,469
19UBS Group AGN/A1.23%328,105
20Vinci SAN/A1.19%122,598
21Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A1.15%132,131
22Air Liquide S.A.N/A1.08%71,276
23AIA Group LimitedN/A1.05%1,472,400
24Eni S.p.A.N/A1.04%460,955
25Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.04%43,826

IGRO Geographic Exposure

IGRO's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 19.8%, followed by Canada at 13.4%.

  • Japan
    19.8%
  • Canada
    13.4%
  • France
    10.2%
  • Switzerland
    10.0%
  • United Kingdom
    7.3%
  • Australia
    5.0%
  • Italy
    4.3%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    3.8%
  • Germany
    2.7%
  • Spain
    2.4%
  • Other
    17.2%

IGRO Currency Exposure

IGRO's largest currency exposure is EUR at 22.5%, followed by JPY at 20.0%.

  • EUR
    22.5%
  • JPY
    20.0%
  • CAD
    13.4%
  • CHF
    10.1%
  • GBP
    7.7%
  • AUD
    5.3%
  • TWD
    3.9%
  • USD
    3.1%
  • HKD
    2.8%
  • DKK
    2.2%
  • Other
    9.2%

IGRO Sector Exposure

IGRO's largest sector exposure is Financials at 31.0%, followed by Consumer Staples at 11.3%.

  • Financials
    31.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    11.3%
  • Technology
    9.9%
  • Industrials
    9.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.1%
  • Utilities
    7.7%
  • Health Care
    7.7%
  • Materials
    4.8%
  • Energy
    3.4%
  • Communications
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.1%

IGRO Industry Exposure

IGRO's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.1%, followed by Insurance at 9.9%.

  • Banks
    17.1%
  • Insurance
    9.9%
  • Utilities
    7.6%
  • Biotechnology
    4.2%
  • Food Products
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.2%
  • Tobacco
    3.1%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    3.1%
  • Capital Markets
    2.9%
  • Other
    37.7%

IGRO Sub-Industry Exposure

IGRO's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 17.0%, followed by Life & Health Insurance at 6.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    17.0%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    6.7%
  • Electric Utilities
    5.0%
  • Biotechnology
    4.1%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors
    3.4%
  • Tobacco
    3.1%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.0%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.0%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.5%
  • Other
    44.3%

IGRO Coupon Exposure

IGRO's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.8%, followed by 2-4 at 0.2%.

  • 0-2
    99.8%
  • 2-4
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares International Dividend Growth ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners