Free Trial

Nayax (NYAX) Competitors

Nayax logo
$63.80 -1.62 (-2.48%)
As of 02:55 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

NYAX vs. TTD, YMM, SNAP, HUBS, and BSY

Should you buy Nayax stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Nayax with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Nayax include Trade Desk (TTD), Full Truck Alliance (YMM), Snap (SNAP), HubSpot (HUBS), and Bentley Systems (BSY). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does Nayax compare to Trade Desk?

Trade Desk (NASDAQ:TTD) and Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) are both mid-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Trade Desk presently has a consensus price target of $36.29, suggesting a potential upside of 73.50%. Nayax has a consensus price target of $74.27, suggesting a potential upside of 16.25%. Given Trade Desk's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Trade Desk is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Trade Desk
4 Sell rating(s)
21 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.26
Nayax
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Trade Desk has a net margin of 14.57% compared to Nayax's net margin of 6.95%. Trade Desk's return on equity of 16.91% beat Nayax's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Trade Desk14.57% 16.91% 7.28%
Nayax 6.95%14.09%4.30%

Trade Desk has a beta of 1.1, indicating that its stock price is 10% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nayax has a beta of 0.39, indicating that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Trade Desk had 26 more articles in the media than Nayax. MarketBeat recorded 40 mentions for Trade Desk and 14 mentions for Nayax. Nayax's average media sentiment score of 0.08 beat Trade Desk's score of -0.04 indicating that Nayax is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Trade Desk
9 Very Positive mention(s)
7 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
14 Negative mention(s)
4 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Nayax
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

67.8% of Trade Desk shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.9% of Nayax shares are held by institutional investors. 11.4% of Trade Desk shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Trade Desk has higher revenue and earnings than Nayax. Trade Desk is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nayax, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Trade Desk$2.90B3.44$443.30M$0.8823.77
Nayax$400.43M5.84$35.52M$0.7980.87

Summary

Trade Desk beats Nayax on 14 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nayax compare to Full Truck Alliance?

Full Truck Alliance (NYSE:YMM) and Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) are both mid-cap business services companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership and profitability.

Full Truck Alliance has higher revenue and earnings than Nayax. Full Truck Alliance is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nayax, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Full Truck Alliance$12.49B0.73$630.36M$0.6014.48
Nayax$400.43M5.84$35.52M$0.7980.87

39.0% of Full Truck Alliance shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.9% of Nayax shares are held by institutional investors. 16.5% of Full Truck Alliance shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Full Truck Alliance has a beta of 0.3, indicating that its stock price is 70% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nayax has a beta of 0.39, indicating that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market.

Full Truck Alliance has a net margin of 35.22% compared to Nayax's net margin of 6.95%. Nayax's return on equity of 14.09% beat Full Truck Alliance's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Full Truck Alliance35.22% 11.33% 10.31%
Nayax 6.95%14.09%4.30%

Full Truck Alliance presently has a consensus price target of $11.41, suggesting a potential upside of 31.40%. Nayax has a consensus price target of $74.27, suggesting a potential upside of 16.25%. Given Full Truck Alliance's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Full Truck Alliance is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Full Truck Alliance
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
Nayax
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Nayax had 11 more articles in the media than Full Truck Alliance. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Nayax and 3 mentions for Full Truck Alliance. Full Truck Alliance's average media sentiment score of 0.87 beat Nayax's score of 0.08 indicating that Full Truck Alliance is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Full Truck Alliance
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Nayax
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Full Truck Alliance beats Nayax on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nayax compare to Snap?

Snap (NYSE:SNAP) and Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) are both mid-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership and profitability.

Nayax has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Snap. Snap is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nayax, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Snap$5.93B1.58-$460.49M-$0.24N/A
Nayax$400.43M5.84$35.52M$0.7980.87

47.5% of Snap shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.9% of Nayax shares are held by institutional investors. 22.7% of Snap shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Snap has a beta of 1.05, indicating that its stock price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nayax has a beta of 0.39, indicating that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market.

Nayax has a net margin of 6.95% compared to Snap's net margin of -6.72%. Nayax's return on equity of 14.09% beat Snap's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Snap-6.72% -18.92% -5.44%
Nayax 6.95%14.09%4.30%

Snap presently has a consensus price target of $7.91, suggesting a potential upside of 42.83%. Nayax has a consensus price target of $74.27, suggesting a potential upside of 16.25%. Given Snap's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Snap is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Snap
2 Sell rating(s)
22 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.31
Nayax
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Snap and Snap both had 14 articles in the media. Snap's average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Nayax's score of 0.08 indicating that Snap is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Snap
6 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Nayax
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Snap beats Nayax on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nayax compare to HubSpot?

Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) and HubSpot (NYSE:HUBS) are both computer software companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, institutional ownership and valuation.

Nayax has a net margin of 6.95% compared to HubSpot's net margin of 3.04%. Nayax's return on equity of 14.09% beat HubSpot's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nayax6.95% 14.09% 4.30%
HubSpot 3.04%5.66%3.04%

Nayax currently has a consensus price target of $74.27, suggesting a potential upside of 16.25%. HubSpot has a consensus price target of $311.00, suggesting a potential upside of 56.03%. Given HubSpot's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe HubSpot is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nayax
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
HubSpot
2 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
22 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

34.9% of Nayax shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 90.4% of HubSpot shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.0% of HubSpot shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, HubSpot had 18 more articles in the media than Nayax. MarketBeat recorded 32 mentions for HubSpot and 14 mentions for Nayax. HubSpot's average media sentiment score of 0.15 beat Nayax's score of 0.08 indicating that HubSpot is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nayax
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
HubSpot
6 Very Positive mention(s)
5 Positive mention(s)
12 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

HubSpot has higher revenue and earnings than Nayax. Nayax is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than HubSpot, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nayax$400.43M5.84$35.52M$0.7980.87
HubSpot$3.13B3.26$45.91M$1.91104.36

Nayax has a beta of 0.39, meaning that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, HubSpot has a beta of 1.23, meaning that its stock price is 23% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

HubSpot beats Nayax on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nayax compare to Bentley Systems?

Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) and Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) are both mid-cap computer software companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, institutional ownership and valuation.

Nayax has a beta of 0.39, meaning that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bentley Systems has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its stock price is 1% more volatile than the broader market.

Bentley Systems has a net margin of 18.12% compared to Nayax's net margin of 6.95%. Bentley Systems' return on equity of 28.65% beat Nayax's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nayax6.95% 14.09% 4.30%
Bentley Systems 18.12%28.65%9.79%

In the previous week, Nayax had 1 more articles in the media than Bentley Systems. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Nayax and 13 mentions for Bentley Systems. Bentley Systems' average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Nayax's score of 0.08 indicating that Bentley Systems is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nayax
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Bentley Systems
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Bentley Systems has higher revenue and earnings than Nayax. Bentley Systems is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nayax, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nayax$400.43M5.84$35.52M$0.7980.87
Bentley Systems$1.50B6.28$277.86M$0.8836.69

Nayax currently has a consensus price target of $74.27, suggesting a potential upside of 16.25%. Bentley Systems has a consensus price target of $47.69, suggesting a potential upside of 47.70%. Given Bentley Systems' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Bentley Systems is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nayax
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Bentley Systems
2 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.60

34.9% of Nayax shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 44.2% of Bentley Systems shares are owned by institutional investors. 20.3% of Bentley Systems shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Bentley Systems beats Nayax on 15 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Nayax News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NYAX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NYAX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NYAX vs. The Competition

MetricNayaxFinancial Transaction Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$2.34B$29.03B$6.39B$12.35B
Dividend YieldN/A3.31%3.15%5.35%
P/E Ratio80.8733.5730.9425.39
Price / Sales5.848.07437.3073.15
Price / Cash50.8715.2223.1056.33
Price / Book55.556.596.786.93
Net Income$35.52M$1.08B$200.18M$333.88M
7 Day Performance-11.27%-2.98%2.00%0.03%
1 Month Performance3.56%-0.30%-1.88%1.93%
1 Year Performance52.11%-12.80%36.38%33.14%

Nayax Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NYAX
Nayax
3.7449 of 5 stars
$63.80
-2.5%
$74.27
+16.4%
+61.0%$2.34B$400.43M80.761,200
TTD
Trade Desk
4.3996 of 5 stars
$20.41
-0.4%
$36.29
+77.8%
-74.2%$9.75B$2.90B23.193,843
YMM
Full Truck Alliance
4.9941 of 5 stars
$8.97
-3.2%
$11.41
+27.2%
-29.8%$9.67B$12.49B14.958,251
SNAP
Snap
3.2736 of 5 stars
$5.36
-4.4%
$7.91
+47.4%
-40.2%$9.48B$5.93BN/A5,261
HUBS
HubSpot
4.5679 of 5 stars
$183.77
+2.7%
$311.00
+69.2%
-72.5%$9.17B$3.13B96.218,882

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NYAX) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners