Go Pro

kneat.com (KSI) Competitors

kneat.com logo
C$6.50 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 08/12/2026

KSI vs. LWRK, LSPD, HIVE, ENGH, and DCBO

Should you buy kneat.com stock or one of its competitors? kneat.com's main competitors and comparable companies include LifeWorks (LWRK), Lightspeed Commerce (LSPD), HIVE Digital Technologies (HIVE), Enghouse Systems (ENGH), and Docebo (DCBO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does kneat.com compare to LifeWorks?

LifeWorks (TSE:LWRK) and kneat.com (TSE:KSI) are both technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, valuation and dividends.

6.5% of kneat.com shares are held by institutional investors. 26.0% of kneat.com shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, LifeWorks' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled kneat.com'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
LifeWorks Neutral
kneat.com Neutral

kneat.com has a consensus target price of C$6.30, suggesting a potential downside of 3.08%. Given LifeWorks' higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe LifeWorks is more favorable than kneat.com.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
LifeWorks
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
kneat.com
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

LifeWorks has a net margin of 0.00% compared to kneat.com's net margin of -12.69%. LifeWorks' return on equity of 0.00% beat kneat.com's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
LifeWorksN/A N/A N/A
kneat.com -12.69%-12.95%-9.84%

LifeWorks has higher revenue and earnings than kneat.com. kneat.com is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than LifeWorks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
LifeWorksC$1.03B0.00C$25.72MC$0.37N/A
kneat.comC$66.52M9.44-C$8.62M-C$0.08N/A

Summary

LifeWorks beats kneat.com on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does kneat.com compare to Lightspeed Commerce?

Lightspeed Commerce (TSE:LSPD) and kneat.com (TSE:KSI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and earnings.

In the previous week, Lightspeed Commerce's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled kneat.com'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lightspeed Commerce Neutral
kneat.com Neutral

33.8% of Lightspeed Commerce shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.5% of kneat.com shares are owned by institutional investors. 9.9% of Lightspeed Commerce shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 26.0% of kneat.com shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Lightspeed Commerce presently has a consensus price target of C$14.07, indicating a potential downside of 3.55%. kneat.com has a consensus price target of C$6.30, indicating a potential downside of 3.08%. Given kneat.com's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe kneat.com is more favorable than Lightspeed Commerce.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lightspeed Commerce
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
kneat.com
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Lightspeed Commerce has a net margin of -7.86% compared to kneat.com's net margin of -12.69%. Lightspeed Commerce's return on equity of -6.61% beat kneat.com's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lightspeed Commerce-7.86% -6.61% -3.79%
kneat.com -12.69%-12.95%-9.84%

Lightspeed Commerce has a beta of 1.826854, suggesting that its stock price is 83% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, kneat.com has a beta of 1.109589, suggesting that its stock price is 11% more volatile than the broader market.

kneat.com has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Lightspeed Commerce. kneat.com is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lightspeed Commerce, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lightspeed CommerceC$1.24B1.52-C$86.99M-C$0.71N/A
kneat.comC$66.52M9.44-C$8.62M-C$0.08N/A

Summary

Lightspeed Commerce beats kneat.com on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does kneat.com compare to HIVE Digital Technologies?

HIVE Digital Technologies (CVE:HIVE) and kneat.com (TSE:KSI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, earnings, profitability, dividends, valuation and analyst recommendations.

HIVE Digital Technologies has a beta of 2.339164, indicating that its share price is 134% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, kneat.com has a beta of 1.109589, indicating that its share price is 11% more volatile than the broader market.

kneat.com has a consensus target price of C$6.30, suggesting a potential downside of 3.08%. Given kneat.com's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe kneat.com is more favorable than HIVE Digital Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
HIVE Digital Technologies
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
kneat.com
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

kneat.com has a net margin of -12.69% compared to HIVE Digital Technologies' net margin of -50.08%. kneat.com's return on equity of -12.95% beat HIVE Digital Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
HIVE Digital Technologies-50.08% -26.37% -8.78%
kneat.com -12.69%-12.95%-9.84%

15.2% of HIVE Digital Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.5% of kneat.com shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.4% of HIVE Digital Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 26.0% of kneat.com shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

kneat.com has lower revenue, but higher earnings than HIVE Digital Technologies. kneat.com is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than HIVE Digital Technologies, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
HIVE Digital TechnologiesC$257.14M4.04-C$13.38M-C$0.77N/A
kneat.comC$66.52M9.44-C$8.62M-C$0.08N/A

In the previous week, HIVE Digital Technologies had 2 more articles in the media than kneat.com. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for HIVE Digital Technologies and 0 mentions for kneat.com. HIVE Digital Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled kneat.com'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
HIVE Digital Technologies Neutral
kneat.com Neutral

Summary

kneat.com beats HIVE Digital Technologies on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does kneat.com compare to Enghouse Systems?

Enghouse Systems (TSE:ENGH) and kneat.com (TSE:KSI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends, risk, media sentiment and earnings.

Enghouse Systems has higher revenue and earnings than kneat.com. kneat.com is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enghouse Systems, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enghouse SystemsC$484.43M1.88C$81.66MC$1.3212.69
kneat.comC$66.52M9.44-C$8.62M-C$0.08N/A

In the previous week, Enghouse Systems had 1 more articles in the media than kneat.com. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Enghouse Systems and 0 mentions for kneat.com. Enghouse Systems' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled kneat.com'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enghouse Systems Neutral
kneat.com Neutral

Enghouse Systems has a net margin of 14.88% compared to kneat.com's net margin of -12.69%. Enghouse Systems' return on equity of 11.97% beat kneat.com's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enghouse Systems14.88% 11.97% 7.51%
kneat.com -12.69%-12.95%-9.84%

Enghouse Systems has a beta of 0.144217, suggesting that its stock price is 86% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, kneat.com has a beta of 1.109589, suggesting that its stock price is 11% more volatile than the broader market.

Enghouse Systems presently has a consensus target price of C$17.60, suggesting a potential upside of 5.07%. kneat.com has a consensus target price of C$6.30, suggesting a potential downside of 3.08%. Given Enghouse Systems' higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Enghouse Systems is more favorable than kneat.com.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enghouse Systems
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
kneat.com
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

33.6% of Enghouse Systems shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.5% of kneat.com shares are held by institutional investors. 22.0% of Enghouse Systems shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 26.0% of kneat.com shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Enghouse Systems beats kneat.com on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does kneat.com compare to Docebo?

Docebo (TSE:DCBO) and kneat.com (TSE:KSI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Docebo has a net margin of 13.23% compared to kneat.com's net margin of -12.69%. Docebo's return on equity of 114.70% beat kneat.com's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Docebo13.23% 114.70% 3.68%
kneat.com -12.69%-12.95%-9.84%

Docebo currently has a consensus target price of C$36.00, suggesting a potential upside of 2.56%. kneat.com has a consensus target price of C$6.30, suggesting a potential downside of 3.08%. Given Docebo's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Docebo is more favorable than kneat.com.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Docebo
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
kneat.com
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Docebo's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled kneat.com'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Docebo Neutral
kneat.com Neutral

Docebo has higher revenue and earnings than kneat.com. kneat.com is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Docebo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
DoceboC$258.93M3.44C$12.71MC$1.1530.52
kneat.comC$66.52M9.44-C$8.62M-C$0.08N/A

8.6% of Docebo shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.5% of kneat.com shares are owned by institutional investors. 43.2% of Docebo shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 26.0% of kneat.com shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Docebo has a beta of -0.019669, suggesting that its stock price is 102% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, kneat.com has a beta of 1.109589, suggesting that its stock price is 11% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Docebo beats kneat.com on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get kneat.com News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for KSI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding KSI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of TSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

KSI vs. The Competition

Metrickneat.comSoftware IndustryTechnology SectorTSE Exchange
Market CapC$627.72MC$15.72BC$29.51BC$12.57B
Dividend YieldN/A3.40%2.73%6.25%
P/E Ratio-81.25125.0767.9139.47
Price / Sales9.441,293.98591.989.82
Price / Cash13.1845.8947.3282.29
Price / Book9.877.459.294.71
Net Income-C$8.62MC$437.25MC$678.51MC$299.09M
7 Day PerformanceN/A-1.84%-2.37%-1.21%
1 Month Performance0.46%3.26%1.09%4.89%
1 Year Performance19.05%4.92%186.43%28.63%

kneat.com Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
KSI
kneat.com
N/AC$6.50
flat
C$6.30
-3.1%
+21.0%C$627.72MC$66.52MN/A293
LWRK
LifeWorks
N/AN/AN/AN/AC$2.24BC$1.03B87.22N/A
LSPD
Lightspeed Commerce
0.127 of 5 stars
C$14.97
flat
C$14.07
-6.0%
-12.8%C$1.94BC$1.24BN/A1,800
HIVE
HIVE Digital Technologies
N/AC$4.10
flat
N/A+1.0%C$1.04BC$257.14MN/A20
ENGH
Enghouse Systems
1.274 of 5 stars
C$17.30
flat
C$17.60
+1.7%
-26.7%C$940.62MC$484.43M13.111,882

Related Companies and Tools


This page (TSE:KSI) was last updated on 9/3/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners