Free Trial

ENGAGE XR (EXR) Competitors

GBX 0.20 -0.01 (-2.91%)
As of 11:36 AM Eastern

EXR vs. MACA, OSI, NNN, PEL, and MAC

Should you buy ENGAGE XR stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares ENGAGE XR with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with ENGAGE XR include Moringa Acquisition (MACA), Osirium Technologies (OSI), nanosynth group (NNN), Paragon Entertainment (PEL), and Marechale Capital (MAC). These companies are all part of the "trading" industry.

How does ENGAGE XR compare to Moringa Acquisition?

ENGAGE XR (LON:EXR) and Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability and earnings.

Moringa Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than ENGAGE XR. Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ENGAGE XR, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ENGAGE XR£2.39M0.44-£2.38M-£0.80N/A
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A

10.9% of ENGAGE XR shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. 15.4% of ENGAGE XR shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, ENGAGE XR's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Moringa Acquisition'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
ENGAGE XR Neutral
Moringa Acquisition Neutral

Moringa Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to ENGAGE XR's net margin of -151.29%. Moringa Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat ENGAGE XR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ENGAGE XR-151.29% -73.88% -26.98%
Moringa Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Summary

ENGAGE XR and Moringa Acquisition tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENGAGE XR compare to Osirium Technologies?

Osirium Technologies (LON:OSI) and ENGAGE XR (LON:EXR) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, risk and earnings.

ENGAGE XR has higher revenue and earnings than Osirium Technologies. ENGAGE XR is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Osirium Technologies, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Osirium Technologies£2.09M0.00-£2.66M-£0.02N/A
ENGAGE XR£2.39M0.44-£2.38M-£0.80N/A

13.5% of Osirium Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.9% of ENGAGE XR shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.1% of Osirium Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 15.4% of ENGAGE XR shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Osirium Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled ENGAGE XR'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Osirium Technologies Neutral
ENGAGE XR Neutral

Osirium Technologies has a beta of -0.22, suggesting that its share price is 122% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ENGAGE XR has a beta of -0.56, suggesting that its share price is 156% less volatile than the broader market.

Osirium Technologies has a net margin of -127.39% compared to ENGAGE XR's net margin of -151.29%. ENGAGE XR's return on equity of -73.88% beat Osirium Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Osirium Technologies-127.39% -413.98% -35.20%
ENGAGE XR -151.29%-73.88%-26.98%

Summary

Osirium Technologies and ENGAGE XR tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENGAGE XR compare to nanosynth group?

nanosynth group (LON:NNN) and ENGAGE XR (LON:EXR) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and risk.

In the previous week, nanosynth group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled ENGAGE XR'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
nanosynth group Neutral
ENGAGE XR Neutral

10.9% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by institutional investors. 24.6% of nanosynth group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 15.4% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

ENGAGE XR has higher revenue and earnings than nanosynth group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
nanosynth group£85.65K0.00-£3.78MN/AN/A
ENGAGE XR£2.39M0.44-£2.38M-£0.80N/A

nanosynth group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to ENGAGE XR's net margin of -151.29%. nanosynth group's return on equity of -72.61% beat ENGAGE XR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
nanosynth groupN/A -72.61% -40.84%
ENGAGE XR -151.29%-73.88%-26.98%

nanosynth group has a beta of 0.19, indicating that its stock price is 81% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ENGAGE XR has a beta of -0.56, indicating that its stock price is 156% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

ENGAGE XR beats nanosynth group on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENGAGE XR compare to Paragon Entertainment?

Paragon Entertainment (LON:PEL) and ENGAGE XR (LON:EXR) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and risk.

Paragon Entertainment has higher revenue and earnings than ENGAGE XR. ENGAGE XR is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Paragon Entertainment, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Paragon Entertainment£10.84M0.00N/A-£1.20N/A
ENGAGE XR£2.39M0.44-£2.38M-£0.80N/A

In the previous week, Paragon Entertainment's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled ENGAGE XR'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Paragon Entertainment Neutral
ENGAGE XR Neutral

10.9% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by institutional investors. 15.4% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Paragon Entertainment has a net margin of 0.00% compared to ENGAGE XR's net margin of -151.29%. Paragon Entertainment's return on equity of 0.00% beat ENGAGE XR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Paragon EntertainmentN/A N/A N/A
ENGAGE XR -151.29%-73.88%-26.98%

Summary

Paragon Entertainment and ENGAGE XR tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENGAGE XR compare to Marechale Capital?

Marechale Capital (LON:MAC) and ENGAGE XR (LON:EXR) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, risk, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and profitability.

Marechale Capital has higher earnings, but lower revenue than ENGAGE XR. ENGAGE XR is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Marechale Capital, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Marechale Capital£372.85K5.45-£181.28K-£32.00N/A
ENGAGE XR£2.39M0.44-£2.38M-£0.80N/A

In the previous week, Marechale Capital's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled ENGAGE XR'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Marechale Capital Neutral
ENGAGE XR Neutral

0.9% of Marechale Capital shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.9% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by institutional investors. 40.3% of Marechale Capital shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.4% of ENGAGE XR shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Marechale Capital has a beta of 0.848, meaning that its share price is 15% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ENGAGE XR has a beta of -0.56, meaning that its share price is 156% less volatile than the broader market.

Marechale Capital has a net margin of -89.94% compared to ENGAGE XR's net margin of -151.29%. Marechale Capital's return on equity of -11.00% beat ENGAGE XR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Marechale Capital-89.94% -11.00% -5.40%
ENGAGE XR -151.29%-73.88%-26.98%

Summary

Marechale Capital beats ENGAGE XR on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get ENGAGE XR News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for EXR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding EXR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

EXR vs. The Competition

MetricENGAGE XRSoftware IndustryComputer SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£1.05M£4.75B£39.22B£2.79B
Dividend YieldN/A3.97%3.19%6.09%
P/E Ratio-0.2526.23166.77366.15
Price / Sales0.44254.62629.0388,429.84
Price / CashN/A17.1549.4927.89
Price / Book0.124.2010.327.74
Net Income-£2.38M£22.26M£1.03B£5.89B
7 Day PerformanceN/A-1.94%0.39%0.82%
1 Month Performance-13.04%2.97%9.60%2.78%
1 Year Performance-82.61%-8.41%164.81%87.90%

ENGAGE XR Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
EXR
ENGAGE XR
N/AGBX 0.20
-2.9%
N/A-79.4%£1.05M£2.39MN/A4,780
MACA
Moringa Acquisition
N/AGBX 175
flat
N/AN/A£3.15MN/AN/A3
OSI
Osirium Technologies
N/AN/AN/AN/A£2.70M£2.09MN/A3
NNN
nanosynth group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£2.58M£85.65KN/A80
PEL
Paragon Entertainment
N/AN/AN/AN/A£2.37M£10.84MN/A82,400

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:EXR) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners