S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 AlphabetAlphabetFacebookZoom Video CommunicationsBaidu
SymbolNASDAQ:GOOGNASDAQ:GOOGLNASDAQ:FBNASDAQ:ZMNASDAQ:BIDU
Price Information
Current Price$2,108.54$2,097.07$264.28$337.43$261.72
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.71.82.11.31.5
Analysis Score2.52.53.43.22.4
Community Score3.63.93.72.53.2
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.80.80.8
Earnings & Valuation Score2.52.52.50.01.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$2,198.13$2,069.48$324.65$436.96$245.47
% Upside from Price Target4.25% upside-1.32% downside22.84% upside29.50% upside-6.21% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.42 trillion$1.41 trillion$752.58 billion$96.51 billion$89.27 billion
Beta0.980.991.18-1.461.16
Average Volume1,647,6281,927,59520,506,0616,083,04211,220,221
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$161.86 billion$161.86 billion$70.70 billion$622.66 million$15.43 billion
Price / Sales8.788.7310.65154.995.79
Cashflow$83.47 per share$83.35 per share$8.92 per share$0.17 per share$14.66 per share
Price / Cash25.2625.1629.622,008.9017.85
Book Value$292.65 per share$292.65 per share$35.43 per share$2.99 per share$71.32 per share
Price / Book7.207.177.46112.853.67
Profitability
Net Income$34.34 billion$34.34 billion$18.49 billion$25.31 million$296 million
EPS$51.56$51.56$6.43$0.09$5.36
Trailing P/E Ratio40.7440.5230.10432.6026.33
Forward P/E Ratio33.7033.5225.07214.9234.39
P/E Growth1.661.651.2912.42N/A
Net Margins20.80%20.80%32.00%17.10%22.66%
Return on Equity (ROE)17.31%17.31%23.27%27.93%10.78%
Return on Assets (ROA)12.68%12.68%18.12%14.44%6.14%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.07%0.07%N/AN/A0.31%
Current Ratio3.41%3.41%5.51%1.73%2.65%
Quick Ratio3.39%3.39%5.51%1.73%2.65%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage31.94%33.79%64.95%37.97%49.38%
Insider Ownership Percentage12.99%13.20%14.14%24.25%16.70%
Miscellaneous
Employees132,121132,12158,6043,87137,779
Shares Outstanding674.14 million674.14 million2.85 billion286.01 million341.08 million
Next Earnings Date4/27/2021 (Estimated)4/27/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)6/1/2021 (Estimated)5/17/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.