Free Trial

ATRenew (RERE) Competitors

ATRenew logo
$4.70 -0.08 (-1.57%)
As of 03:50 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RERE vs. BBWI, ASO, GRDN, PTRN, and YSWY

Should you be buying ATRenew stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of ATRenew include Bath & Body Works (BBWI), Academy Sports and Outdoors (ASO), Guardian Pharmacy Services (GRDN), Pattern Group (PTRN), and Yesway (YSWY). These companies are all part of the "retail" industry.

How does ATRenew compare to Bath & Body Works?

ATRenew (NYSE:RERE) and Bath & Body Works (NYSE:BBWI) are both retail companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

Bath & Body Works has higher revenue and earnings than ATRenew. Bath & Body Works is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ATRenew, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ATRenew$3.01B0.34$48.09M$0.2023.48
Bath & Body Works$7.29B0.53$649M$3.156.07

Bath & Body Works has a net margin of 8.90% compared to ATRenew's net margin of 1.60%. ATRenew's return on equity of 9.87% beat Bath & Body Works' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ATRenew1.60% 9.87% 6.97%
Bath & Body Works 8.90%-45.60%13.55%

In the previous week, Bath & Body Works had 2 more articles in the media than ATRenew. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Bath & Body Works and 1 mentions for ATRenew. Bath & Body Works' average media sentiment score of 1.72 beat ATRenew's score of 0.00 indicating that Bath & Body Works is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ATRenew
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Bath & Body Works
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

19.3% of ATRenew shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 95.1% of Bath & Body Works shares are held by institutional investors. 10.7% of ATRenew shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.3% of Bath & Body Works shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

ATRenew has a beta of 0.25, suggesting that its share price is 75% less volatile than the S&P 500. Comparatively, Bath & Body Works has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the S&P 500.

Bath & Body Works has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 20.25%. Given Bath & Body Works' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Bath & Body Works is more favorable than ATRenew.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ATRenew
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Bath & Body Works
0 Sell rating(s)
14 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.18

ATRenew pays an annual dividend of $0.10 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.1%. Bath & Body Works pays an annual dividend of $0.80 per share and has a dividend yield of 4.2%. ATRenew pays out 50.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Bath & Body Works pays out 25.4% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Bath & Body Works is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and lower payout ratio.

Summary

Bath & Body Works beats ATRenew on 15 of the 18 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ATRenew compare to Academy Sports and Outdoors?

Academy Sports and Outdoors (NASDAQ:ASO) and ATRenew (NYSE:RERE) are both retail companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, valuation, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

19.3% of ATRenew shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.6% of Academy Sports and Outdoors shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.7% of ATRenew shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Academy Sports and Outdoors presently has a consensus target price of $58.57, suggesting a potential upside of 13.17%. Given Academy Sports and Outdoors' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Academy Sports and Outdoors is more favorable than ATRenew.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Academy Sports and Outdoors
0 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.35
ATRenew
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Academy Sports and Outdoors has higher revenue and earnings than ATRenew. Academy Sports and Outdoors is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ATRenew, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Academy Sports and Outdoors$6.05B0.55$376.77M$5.569.31
ATRenew$3.01B0.34$48.09M$0.2023.48

Academy Sports and Outdoors pays an annual dividend of $0.60 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.2%. ATRenew pays an annual dividend of $0.10 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.1%. Academy Sports and Outdoors pays out 10.8% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. ATRenew pays out 50.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Academy Sports and Outdoors has raised its dividend for 3 consecutive years.

Academy Sports and Outdoors has a net margin of 6.22% compared to ATRenew's net margin of 1.60%. Academy Sports and Outdoors' return on equity of 17.88% beat ATRenew's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Academy Sports and Outdoors6.22% 17.88% 7.05%
ATRenew 1.60%9.87%6.97%

In the previous week, Academy Sports and Outdoors had 3 more articles in the media than ATRenew. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Academy Sports and Outdoors and 1 mentions for ATRenew. Academy Sports and Outdoors' average media sentiment score of 0.53 beat ATRenew's score of 0.00 indicating that Academy Sports and Outdoors is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Academy Sports and Outdoors
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
ATRenew
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Academy Sports and Outdoors has a beta of 1.06, meaning that its stock price is 6% more volatile than the S&P 500. Comparatively, ATRenew has a beta of 0.25, meaning that its stock price is 75% less volatile than the S&P 500.

Summary

Academy Sports and Outdoors beats ATRenew on 15 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ATRenew compare to Guardian Pharmacy Services?

Guardian Pharmacy Services (NYSE:GRDN) and ATRenew (NYSE:RERE) are both small-cap retail companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, dividends and media sentiment.

19.3% of ATRenew shares are held by institutional investors. 33.0% of Guardian Pharmacy Services shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.7% of ATRenew shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Guardian Pharmacy Services presently has a consensus target price of $41.33, suggesting a potential upside of 16.01%. Given Guardian Pharmacy Services' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Guardian Pharmacy Services is more favorable than ATRenew.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Guardian Pharmacy Services
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
ATRenew
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Guardian Pharmacy Services has higher earnings, but lower revenue than ATRenew. ATRenew is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Guardian Pharmacy Services, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Guardian Pharmacy Services$1.45B1.22$49.22M$0.8342.93
ATRenew$3.01B0.34$48.09M$0.2023.48

Guardian Pharmacy Services has a beta of 0.09, meaning that its share price is 91% less volatile than the S&P 500. Comparatively, ATRenew has a beta of 0.25, meaning that its share price is 75% less volatile than the S&P 500.

Guardian Pharmacy Services has a net margin of 3.64% compared to ATRenew's net margin of 1.60%. Guardian Pharmacy Services' return on equity of 30.72% beat ATRenew's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Guardian Pharmacy Services3.64% 30.72% 15.99%
ATRenew 1.60%9.87%6.97%

In the previous week, Guardian Pharmacy Services had 15 more articles in the media than ATRenew. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for Guardian Pharmacy Services and 1 mentions for ATRenew. Guardian Pharmacy Services' average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat ATRenew's score of 0.00 indicating that Guardian Pharmacy Services is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Guardian Pharmacy Services
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
ATRenew
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Guardian Pharmacy Services beats ATRenew on 14 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ATRenew compare to Pattern Group?

Pattern Group (NASDAQ:PTRN) and ATRenew (NYSE:RERE) are both retail companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, dividends and media sentiment.

19.3% of ATRenew shares are held by institutional investors. 71.0% of Pattern Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.7% of ATRenew shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Pattern Group presently has a consensus target price of $20.67, suggesting a potential upside of 29.24%. Given Pattern Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Pattern Group is more favorable than ATRenew.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Pattern Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.75
ATRenew
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

ATRenew has higher revenue and earnings than Pattern Group. Pattern Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ATRenew, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Pattern Group$2.73B0.91$16.25M-$2.03N/A
ATRenew$3.01B0.34$48.09M$0.2023.48

ATRenew has a net margin of 1.60% compared to Pattern Group's net margin of 0.00%. ATRenew's return on equity of 9.87% beat Pattern Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Pattern GroupN/A N/A N/A
ATRenew 1.60%9.87%6.97%

In the previous week, Pattern Group had 16 more articles in the media than ATRenew. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Pattern Group and 1 mentions for ATRenew. Pattern Group's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat ATRenew's score of 0.00 indicating that Pattern Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Pattern Group
4 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
ATRenew
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

ATRenew beats Pattern Group on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ATRenew compare to Yesway?

ATRenew (NYSE:RERE) and Yesway (NASDAQ:YSWY) are both small-cap retail companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

19.3% of ATRenew shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.7% of ATRenew shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

ATRenew has higher revenue and earnings than Yesway.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ATRenew$3.01B0.34$48.09M$0.2023.48
Yesway$2.67B0.61N/AN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ATRenew
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Yesway
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

In the previous week, ATRenew had 1 more articles in the media than Yesway. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for ATRenew and 0 mentions for Yesway. ATRenew's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Yesway'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
ATRenew Neutral
Yesway Neutral

ATRenew has a net margin of 1.60% compared to Yesway's net margin of 0.00%. ATRenew's return on equity of 9.87% beat Yesway's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ATRenew1.60% 9.87% 6.97%
Yesway N/A N/A N/A

Summary

ATRenew beats Yesway on 8 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get ATRenew News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RERE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RERE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RERE vs. The Competition

MetricATRenewTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$1.03B$4.00B$6.42B$22.92B
Dividend Yield2.10%2.06%3.06%4.02%
P/E Ratio23.4856.5331.6629.03
Price / Sales0.3452.33443.6124.74
Price / Cash14.7739.0222.6119.21
Price / Book1.815.826.184.66
Net Income$48.09M$31.33M$200.46M$1.07B
7 Day PerformanceN/AN/AN/A-1.09%
1 Month Performance5.39%10.44%6.09%4.17%
1 Year Performance91.63%43.93%44.83%29.27%

ATRenew Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RERE
ATRenew
1.984 of 5 stars
$4.70
-1.6%
N/A+94.7%$1.03B$3.01B23.482,389
BBWI
Bath & Body Works
4.5478 of 5 stars
$18.38
-1.0%
$23.00
+25.1%
-36.6%$3.70B$7.29B5.8460,735
ASO
Academy Sports and Outdoors
4.0389 of 5 stars
$52.01
+0.5%
$58.57
+12.6%
+37.5%$3.36B$6.05B9.3523,000
GRDN
Guardian Pharmacy Services
3.3348 of 5 stars
$37.22
+1.6%
$40.50
+8.8%
+40.6%$2.36B$1.45B48.333,600
PTRN
Pattern Group
4.0266 of 5 stars
$14.01
+2.9%
$20.22
+44.3%
N/A$2.17B$2.50BN/A2,300

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:RERE) was last updated on 5/11/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners