Free Trial

Cultivar ETF (CVAR) Holdings List

$30.73 +0.07 (+0.23%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does CVAR hold?

The Cultivar ETF (CVAR) has 91 holdings, with United States Treasury Bonds 2.875%, United States Treasury Bonds 4.625%, and Illumina among its largest positions. The top 25 CVAR holdings ordered by weight make up 48.98% of the total fund. CVAR is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete CVAR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 CVAR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury Bonds 2.875%N/A3.44%2,253,000
2United States Treasury Bonds 4.625%N/A3.13%1,485,000
3
Illumina, Inc. stock logo
ILMN
Illumina
$271.17
-2.0%
2.71%4,026
4
Healthcare Services Group, Inc. stock logo
HCSG
Healthcare Services Group
$20.89
+1.3%
2.56%49,829
5
Kimberly-Clark Corporation stock logo
KMB
Kimberly-Clark
$98.29
-0.5%
2.41%10,379
6
Paycom Software, Inc. stock logo
PAYC
Paycom Software
$236.81
+0.8%
2.35%4,328
7
Veeva Systems Inc. stock logo
VEEV
Veeva Systems
$302.02
+2.1%
2.27%3,373
8
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. stock logo
ARE
Alexandria Real Estate Equities
$43.89
-0.5%
2.13%18,306
9
Core Laboratories Inc. stock logo
CLB
Core Laboratories
$10.15
+1.4%
2.06%84,492
10
Humana Inc. stock logo
HUM
Humana
$421.20
-2.8%
1.99%2,084
11
Dollar General Corporation stock logo
DG
Dollar General
$125.01
-1.2%
1.87%6,400
12
Qorvo, Inc. stock logo
QRVO
Qorvo
$114.17
1.82%6,473
13
Proto Labs, Inc. stock logo
PRLB
Proto Labs
$91.77
+0.2%
1.74%7,198
14
Accenture PLC stock logo
ACN
Accenture
$213.31
-0.7%
1.63%3,324
15
Intuit Inc. stock logo
INTU
Intuit
$301.45
-1.5%
1.62%2,340
16
Biogen Inc. stock logo
BIIB
Biogen
$228.90
-0.2%
1.62%2,987
17
Northwest Natural Gas Company stock logo
NWN
Northwest Natural Gas
$48.76
+0.6%
1.61%13,815
18
Bio-Techne Corp stock logo
TECH
Bio-Techne
$72.48
-0.1%
1.61%9,014
19
Dassault Systemes SA stock logo
DASTY
Dassault Systemes
$25.23
+2.1%
1.58%27,760
20
Lamb Weston stock logo
LW
Lamb Weston
$51.93
+3.5%
1.55%14,479
21
Salesforce Inc. stock logo
CRM
Salesforce
$238.14
+1.8%
1.53%2,645
22
Eversource Energy stock logo
ES
Eversource Energy
$65.75
-0.5%
1.50%9,450
23
Hershey Company (The) stock logo
HSY
Hershey
$162.82
-0.6%
1.45%3,667
24Barrick Mining CorporationN/A1.42%14,365
25
Global Payments Inc. stock logo
GPN
Global Payments
$81.81
-0.3%
1.38%7,165

CVAR Geographic Exposure

CVAR's largest geographic exposure is United States at 89.9%, followed by Ireland at 3.3%.

  • United States
    89.9%
  • Ireland
    3.3%
  • Canada
    1.7%
  • Israel
    0.8%
  • United Kingdom
    0.7%
  • Bermuda
    0.3%

CVAR Currency Exposure

CVAR is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    94.7%

CVAR Sector Exposure

CVAR's largest sector exposure is Technology at 20.1%, followed by Health Care at 19.4%.

  • Technology
    20.1%
  • Health Care
    19.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    11.9%
  • Industrials
    7.5%
  • Financials
    6.5%
  • Energy
    5.7%
  • Real Estate
    3.4%
  • Materials
    3.2%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    3.1%
  • Other
    1.3%

CVAR Industry Exposure

CVAR's largest industry exposure is Software at 14.0%, followed by Health Care Equipment & Supplies at 8.8%.

  • Software
    14.0%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    8.8%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    6.1%
  • Food Products
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    5.2%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    4.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.6%
  • IT Services
    4.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Other
    24.8%

CVAR Sub-Industry Exposure

CVAR's largest sub-industry exposure is Application Software at 13.2%, followed by REIT at 6.1%.

  • Application Software
    13.2%
  • REIT
    6.1%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    5.6%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    5.2%
  • Health Care Equipment
    3.3%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    3.3%
  • Managed Health Care
    3.2%
  • Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
    2.5%
  • General Merchandise Stores
    2.5%
  • Other
    34.1%

CVAR Coupon Exposure

CVAR's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 92.1%, followed by 2-4 at 3.1%.

  • 0-2
    92.1%
  • 2-4
    3.1%
  • 4-6
    2.8%

CVAR Maturity Exposure

CVAR's largest maturity exposure is 20-30 at 6.0%, followed by 0-1 at 5.4%.

  • 20-30
    6.0%
  • 0-1
    5.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Cultivar ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners